Sold2021Renee Sintenis Fox EtchingRenee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965). Wildlife etching on paper depicting an outline of a fox against a gray ground. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 11 1/2 in x width: 8 1/2 in. Framed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin Laverne "Chan" Coffee TableC. 1965, bronze, signed l.r. "Philip and Kelvin Laverne" 17"h x 5'w x 31-1/2"d Provenance: Philip Laverne Galleries Ltd, New York, NY, December 22nd, 1971; Property from a Llewellyn Park, NJ Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo Nierman, UntitledLeonardo Nierman Untitled Mexico, c. 1965bronze, lacquered wood24 h x 11.5 w x 10 d in (61 x 29 x 25 cm) Signed and numbered to side 'Nierman I/VI'. This work is number 1 from the edition of 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Door knockerPaul Evans Door knocker Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1965patinated bronze 10.75 h × 5 w × 2 d in (27 × 13 × 5 cm) Literature: Paul Evans: DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Belgium Bronze Tray From WWI Canon CastingsA bronze cast ashtray, c.1918-1920. Note attached to reverse reads "Made from Belgium cannon castings right after WWI (World War I)". The tray depicts two horses raised in relief. Measures 3.25" x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRIET WHITNEY FRISHMUTH, (American, 1880-1980), The StarHARRIET WHITNEY FRISHMUTH (American, 1880-1980)The Starbronzeinscribed Harriet W. Frishmuth 1918 (c) on base; stamped and numbered Gorham Co. Founders Q505 and further inscribed #304 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Rare Chan occasional tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Rare Chan occasional table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter, glass 17.5 h × 30 dia in (44 × 76 cm) Raised signature to base 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Chan coffee tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan coffee table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter 17 h × 36 w × 18 d in (43 × 91 × 46 cm) Raised signature to toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Gong)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Gong) USA, c. 1965hand-hammered and textured bronze26.25 w x 7 d in (67 x 18 cm) Sold with a photocopy of the title of authentication from Bertoia Studio. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, The Deer HerdPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) The Deer Herd, c.1965, earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 19.5 in. image size, 18.5 x 28 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL PAIR OF RIBBON MAHOGANY ARM CHAIRS WITHUnusual pair of ribbon mahogany arm chairs with decorative bronze bolts and recent fabric C 1965. Ht: 28.75" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 29" Seat: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan 19 C Gilt Bronze Buddha; Sm Bronze LamaTibetan 19 Century Seated Gilt Bronze and cold painted Buddha on sealed double lotus throne with vajra in front; together with a Small Bronze seated Lama on a sealed cushion base with an inscription tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) TheHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) The Star, 1918 bronze with brown patina Inscribed © HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH 1918 (on the base); stamped GORHAM CO. Q505 and inscribed #225 (along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Kelvin Laverne, 'Chan' coffee tablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne, 'Chan' coffee table, c. 1965, USA, etched, enameled and patinated bronze, the shaped top over bundled bronze tube legs, inscribed "PHILIP + KELVIN LAVERNE", 16.5"h x 60.5"l xSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C Tibet Seated Gilt Bronze Lama17th C Tibet Seated Gilt Bronze Lama; base sealed. Age related wear spots to gilding and back of head. Heigh 2 3/4 inches (7 cm.). Provenance: Old Long Island Collection of the Art of Tibet.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and Chi$340
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35049: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Young Mother, $340
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$150(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique 19th C. Bronze Victorian Candle Holders Aesthetic Movement Griffins 6 in. x 5.5 in.$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAIN$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Tazza Roman Scene with Hercules Figure Stem Base 6.5 in. height x 11 in. diameter$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original Patina$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Tazza Stand 8 in. height x 16.5 in. diameter top, good patina$100