Sold2016BRONZE STATUE OF THREE RAMSCast in dynamic poses leaping down rocks; 1976 etched into rocks. Mounted upon a wooden base with an attached plaque with "Desert Rams by James Stafford" inscribed upon it. H: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Parks (American, 1943-2017) Bronze StatuesBob Parks (American, 1943-2017) Bronze Statues Three items including 'Desert Vagbond' 6/35, 'Warmest Regards' 17/35 and 'Good Luck, Good Fortune' 19/50, all with wooden bases, signed and numbered CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Group Three RamsChinese gilt bronze group of three rams, at rest with a carp, the underside with Qianlong mark. 3" high, 6" wide, 3" deep. Condition: areas of wear to gilt surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Statue of Three Soldiers, After Frederick GartInspired bronze statue by Frederick Hart. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE STATUE OF THREE PUTTISurrounding a wooden barrel atop rockery, one drinks from a vessel while another one watches him; the third with his eyes closed. H: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Maxim bronze statue Porthos Three Muskateers, nice patina, marked on back as pictured.George Maxim bronze statue Porthos Three Muskateers, nice patina, marked on back as pictured. Measures 10" high.See Sold Price
2018Bronze Statue of Ram, 19th cBronze Statue of Ram, 19th c., India. Size: 5.25" x 2.25" x 1.75" (13 x 5.5 x 4.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Statue of Children Fishing on LogBronze statue of three children fishing. --PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey-- Dimensions: 75w, 32d, 57h-- Condition Report: age appropriate wear, minor scuffs, patina finish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Birds Perched On a BranchDESCRIPTION: A bronze statue featuring three birds on a branch, finished with a brown-green patina. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:5" x W:4" x L:8" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Hopkins (American, 20th ) Sons and Brothers BronzeDESCRIPTION: Mark Hopkins (American, 20th )"Sons and Brothers" Civil War themed bronze statue depicting three soldiers armed with rifles and swords. Signed at base: Mark Hopkins, numbered: "189/250" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birds Perched On a Branch BronzeDESCRIPTION: A bronze statue featuring three birds on a branch, finished with a brown-green patina. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:6" x W:5" x L:12" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Hunting Retriever Hound Dog Bronze SculptureBronze statue of three hunting dogs. Figure is mounted on a square metal base. Approximately 9 in. x 10 in. x 9 in. Good condition, showing normal patina and oxidation. Hill Auction Gallery in house cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Antique Bronze buddha statue-Three heads and six armsTitle: Tibetan Antique Bronze buddha statue-Three heads and six arms Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Materials: Description: Size: about 31x21x12cm, Early 20th Century Bronze buddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024YAB-YUM STATUE OF SHIVA AND PARVATIYAB-YUM STATUE OF SHIVA AND PARVATIProbably Nepalese, pre-1940. Bronze statue with three figures; the two embracing figures come apart from the base.6 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. (16.5 x 12.1 cm.) notes for Paul:See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN BRONZE STATUE OF 3 CRANES UNSIGNEDMODERN BRONZE STATUE OF 3 CRANES UNSIGNED Contemporary bronze statue of three cranes. Size: 10 x 17" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Asian Figural DeitiesGrouping of 4 Asian deity figurines. 2 soapstone imperial guardian lions.1 small Asian bronze statue depicting three figures. 1 smaller Asian bronze figurine. Imperfections. Dimensions: 5" H x 2.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Enameled Bronze Sage Statues3 Chinese Enameled Bronze Sage Statues. Three Chinese bronze statues depicting seated sages, each with an enameled design. 6.5 inches x 4.25 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE BRONZE STATUES OF BODHISATTVAEach heavily cast seated upon double lotus throne, both hands in mudra, face with serene expression, adorned with necklace. Height: 23 1/2 in (59.7 cm) Width: 16 1/2 in (41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019AN OUTDOOR BRONZE GARDEN STATUE OF RAM SHEEPCast bronze. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee in addition to normal packaging and handling costs. Measures 38.5 x 16 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bronze Statues After Tom CorbinA trio of bronze female figural statues after Tom Corbin, each having long textured gowns and outstretched arms. Tallest: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BRONZE STATUES OF KHANDOBATHREE BRONZE STATUES OF KHANDOBA Bronze India, 17th century Dimensions: Height 14 - 17 cm Weight: 1165 grams All Bronze statues of Hindu deities seated on horses depicting KhandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Ram StatueSitting animal is 17 inches long by 11 inches tall. Some wear on edge of horns and front lefts.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BRONZE STATUES BUTLERSTHREE BRONZE STATUES BUTLERS Height: 14 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 5See Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Solemn Gilt Bronze Statue of Three-Headed and Six-Armed Vajra$1,900(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Grey Dolphins Swimming Bronze Statue on Marble - Size: 16"L x 9"W x 13"H.$255
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Dancing Ladies, Colorful Bronze Statue on a marble base 15" x 10" x 23"H$910
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree wise monkeys on a bench two tones bronze - Size: 45"L x 19"W x 30"H.$2,250
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree wise monkeys on bench large bronze statue bronze - Size: 52" x 32" x 36"H$3,200
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletLife Size Pelican on a Three Bronze Statue - Size: 55"L x 46"W x 60"H.$3,450
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Dolphins Bronze Statue Fountain Green Patina Finish, Size 40" x 24" x 36"H$1,525
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Horses on a Tray Fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 30"L x 30"W x 51"H.$1,950
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Dolphins Overreach Others Bronze Statue - Size: 28"L x 22"W x 89"H.$2,050
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Girls Dancing Around Water Fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 35" x 24" x 38"H$2,300
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletDolphin with Three Turtles Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 23"L x 22"W x 35"H.$1,350
22 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletThree Wandering Jellyfish Bronze Statue on a Marble Base 17" x 11" x 24"H$570