Sold2021A Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver LadleA Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Spoonboth with "F.F." monogram. 11 1/4 in. 8.20 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting "Old Honeysuckle" sterling silver ladle. Ca.Whiting "Old Honeysuckle" sterling silver ladle. Ca. 1870. Shaped shell form bowl. Monogrammed handle. Joseph Werne Jr. retailer mark, Louisville Kentucky. 10.5in length. 4.3 ozt. A few minor pin-sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING DURGIN STERLING LADLEPierced Design by Durgin Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14". Approximate Silver Weight 166 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024WASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, pattern designed by George A. Muller in 1893, having an ovoid, double-spouted bowl with gilt interior and ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESTwo large, old or antique, American sterling silver arched ladles: oyster ladle by Gorham, in the Versailles pattern, with elaborate figural design framed by scrolling, and a gold wash bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2016A George III sterling silver Old English pattern soupA George III sterling silver Old English pattern soup ladle, London 1777, a pair of William IV Kings pattern sauce ladles, London 1832 and a George V Feather pattern bread knife, Sheffield 1925See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. William Turton Sterling Silver LadleEnglish (13"l); together with a Durgin Wentworth No 18211 chased pattern serving spoon (9"l), a sterling serving spoon, and a sterling ladle. Appx. 14 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Towle and Other Flatware - 9 pieces5 Spoons - 2 Towle, 1 Durgin Old Standish and 2 Others, 1 Towle Fork, 3 Towle Butter Knives 8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20227 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESSeven (7) American Vintage / Antique Sterling Silver Ladles. Only 1 with monogram. Largest 7". Makers include Gorham, Towle, Durgin, Lunt and Manchester. Approximate silver weight on all 358 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham, Durgin, Etc. Sterling ArticlesGorham, Durgin, etc. sterling silver table articles, including 3 butter knives, ladle, 4 Ford sterling dinner forks, more (25 pieces). 35 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Towle sterling silver solid soup ladleTowle sterling silver solid soup ladle, Old Newbury-Newbury pattern, engraved monogram on handle, 12 1/2" (length) 7.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGERS OLD CHARLESTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, SERVICE FOR 12, 89 PIECES12 dinner forks, 12 lucheon forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 soup spoons, 24 tea spoons, 12 butter knives, a large serving spoon, a large pierce spoon, a soup ladle, a meat fork,and a small sugar spoon . ISee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES,TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 6" cream ladle, a 7 3/8" sauce/gravy ladle, a 9 3/4" oyster/soup ladle, an 8 1/8" tomato server, and a 6 3/8" slotted sSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER LADLE - SUGAR - MORE4 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. No monograms. A sugar spoon 5 3/4. A master butter 6 7/8. A cream ladle 5 1/2, A short handle pickle / olive fork. Total silver weight is 130 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202312 pcs. Towle Old Mirror Sterling SilverEleven sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 8 3/4"), and one ladle (L: approx. 6 1/2"). Ladle weight: approx. 1.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of George III provincial sterling silver sauceA pair of George III provincial sterling silver sauce ladles, Exeter circa 1800 by William Newman Dunsford of Plymouth (active 1794-1817) Of Old English pattern, the terminal engraved with initials JESee Sold Price
Sold2020Large & Impressive Sterling Silver "Ivy" Punch LadleAttributed to Whiting. Ladle Features applied ivy decoration on handle and joint of bowl. Applied Three-Dimensional Bird and generous scrottle engraving. Never monogrammed. 14" in length. Hallmarked aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Old Master Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetTowle Old Master Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 8 place forks, 7 salad forks, 16 teaspoons, 8 bouillon spoons, 2 tablespoons, 1 baby spoon, 1 master butter knife, 1 ladle, 1 meat forSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Cracker Scoop & Ladle & MoreSterling - Blackington ladle, 52 grams; Towle 1895 Old Colonial pattern pierced cracker scoop 8" L, 58 grams; 1902 Whiting tablespoon, 57 grams and 1890s Whiting tablespoon, 37 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lapaglia Cream LadleGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Lapaglia Number 110 Cream Ladle Old Denmark Hallmark. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with very fine detail. Piece measures 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Silver Serving Utensils Group of 5Group of five Gorham "Old English Tipt" pattern sterling silver serving utensils, comprising two serving forks, a serving spoon, a ladle and a sugar spoon, maker's mark and marked: "Gorham Sterling."See Sold Price
1192 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVictorian by Durgin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6" Heirloom Serving Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Standish by Durgin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Orig 12" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHunt Club by Durgin Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH with Stainless Custom 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Old Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 5/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Durgin Sterling Silver Oyster Serving Ladle Gold Washed 10"$10