Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Flute Player," 1959, acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes," verso dated in ink; 13" x 9 1/2", framed 17 3/4" x 14 3/4". Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID ADICKES (American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "TheDAVID ADICKES (American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "The Toast," acrylic, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed L/R. 20 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Y. David Chung "Large Slice" Watercolor, 1999Y. David Chung (German/American, b. 1959), "Large Slice", Watercolor on Wove Paper, signed and dated "Chung 99" lower left. Image: 41" H x 29" W; frame: 49" H x 38" W. Provenance: Gallery K, WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, 1888 - 1970)John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, Germany, 1888 - 1970) Abstract painting. Oil/Watercolor/Mixed media painting on Japan paper. Signed and dated 1959 lower left. Condition: tear to the paper near the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yamin Young (b. 1959) ChineseUNTITLED, watercolor, gouache and metal leaf on Japan paper, signed lower right, character marks lower right, 65 ½ x 27 ½”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor of mountain town by Lucile HowardWatercolor of mountain town by Lucile Howard Frame: 27 3/4" x 21 3/4" Watercolor: 19" x 13 1/4" Lucile Howard (Wiki)Edith Lucile Howard (1885–1959) was an American landscape artist.She was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor by Lucile Howard, Jersey DroughtWatercolor by Lucile Howard, Jersey Drought Frame: 25 1/4" x 19 1/4" Watercolor: 19 1/4" x 13 1/4" Lucile Howard(source: wiki) Edith Lucile Howard (1885-1959) was an American landscape artist. She wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Levine - "The Striped Umbrella," 1959David Levine (New York, New York, 1926-2009). "The Striped Umbrella." Watercolor on paper, signed and dated "D. Levine 1959" lower left, (7.125 x 9.5 inches, sight). Provenance: Davis Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Entrance with Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes." 24" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ONTO BOARD. Height: 69 in. by Width: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES "LADY IN A CHAIR" ARCYLICDAVID ADICKES "LADY IN A CHAIR" ARCYLIC ON PANEL, 1965. Height: 30.75 in. by Width: 22.75See Sold Price
Sold2023David Adickes Large Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David AdickesTitle: Coastal PointMedium: oil painting on board Size: 30&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES BLUE LADY FRONT AND CENTER PAINTINGDAVID ADICKES THE BLUE CITY WITH LADY FRONT AND CENTER PAINTING Height: 51 in. by Width: 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES "BLUE PORT" ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES "BLUE PORT" ACRYLIC ON PANEL. Height: 34 in. by Width: 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "FLOWER, VASE" MIXED MEDIADAVID ADICKES "FLOWER, VASE" MIXED MEDIA. CIRCA: 1975. Height: 21 in. by Width: 15 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPRINGER RIDER PAINTING BY DAVID ADICKESSPRINGER RIDER PAINTING BY DAVID ADICKES. David Pryor Adickes] born January 1927, Huntsville, Texas) is a modernist sculptor and painter. His most famous work is the 67-foot tall A Tribute to CourageSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "MyDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "My Square Lady Against Blue," 2007, acrylic on panel, signed U/L, "Adickes," verso the artist's paper label with inventory number 0233. 36" x 59" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID ADICKES (American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "SeatedDAVID ADICKES (American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Seated Lady on a Teal Bench," oil on wood panel, signed L/L. 29 3/8" x 37 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK"ACRYLICDAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK" CIRCA: 2015. ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 42 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "FLOWERS IN PITCHER AGAINST BLACK"DAVID ADICKES "FLOWERS IN PITCHER AGAINST BLACK" ACRYLIC ON PANEL. Height: 46 in. by Width: 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGDAVID ADICKES PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, CIRCA 1970's. PROVENANCE: DUBOIS GALLERY. Height: 54 in. by Width: 42 in.See Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoizumi Kishio: Fukagawa, Kiba River 1940 Woodblock$175(3 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoizumi Kishio: Kameido Tenjin Shrine 1932 Woodblock$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Pryor Adickes Large Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Abstract Art$1,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsThe Gathering Charm By David Davies Ink, charcoal, watercolour created with Ink, charcoal,$250