Sold2017Bidjar Runner: 3 feet 4 inches x 9 feet 6 1/2 inchesBidjar Runner {Dimensions approximately 3 feet 4 inches x 9 feet 6 1/2 inches} [trimmed fringe]See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Knotted Oriental Carpet RunnerAntique Hand Knotted Oriental Carpet Runner 3 Ft. 6 in. x 9 Ft. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold20199'6" x 3'6" Red Oriental Runner Carpet. Geometric9'6" x 3'6" Red Oriental Runner Carpet. Geometric floral design.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Handwoven Turkish RunnerHandwoven Turkish RunnerBlue field with geometric medallions centering a stylized primary border along with a banded border with barber pole decoration.3' 4" x 6' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian Wool Carpet, Approximately 6'9" x 4'3".Iranian Wool Carpet, Approximately 6'9" x 4'3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hamadan RugLarge center medallion with cream colored field and red accents. Good condition. Carpet approx 6' 9" x 4' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Persian Hamadan CarpetsTwo antique Persian Hamadan carpets, 4'7" x 3'9", 5'6" x 3'6". Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Bokara Carpet.A Bokara Carpet. Together with a Bokara runner measuring 4'3" x 2'2" 6'3" x 5'See Sold Price
Sold2018C.1900 Persian Oriental Bidjar Carpet Rug RunnerPersia,Circa 1900 Repeated central floral design within an ivory ground geometric floral border. Wool 18' 6" x 3' 4", From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tribal Wool Carpet Runner, 9'6 x 2'5Red Turkomen runner, wool on wool weft, measures approx 9'6" x 2'4" Red central field with Guls and many intricate borders, short fringe ends. Condition: As is. Very dirty, some lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Navajo carpets(lot of 3) Navajo carpets, 6'3'' x 3'6'', 4'11'' x 2'9'', and 4'4''x 3'4'' each having polychrome detailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of six Oriental rugs and runners. (2' x 2'6"),Group of six Oriental rugs and runners. (2' x 2'6"), (2'8" x 10'), (3' x 3'), (2'4" x 9'7"), (2'2" x 3'6"), and (1'11" x 4').See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Rug, 4' 10" L x 3' 6" WAntique Persian Rug. 4' 10" L x 3' 6" W. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Runner, Wool, Interior DesignSee Sold Price