Sold2016Wright & McGill and Granger Rod CatalogsGranger Rods, 1937, 11 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, Very Good ; Wright & McGill Fishing Tackle, 1952, 44 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, 2 inch tear to the top andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wright & McGill Granger Victory Rod.Wright & McGill Rod Co, Denver, CO. 9 ft, 3 piece, 2 tip. Marked "Granger Victory" in bag and tube. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wright and McGill Victory RodWright & McGill Granger Victory Bamboo Rod/Very good condition bamboo fly fishing rod by Wright & McGill.This is a fantastic vintage fly fishing rod made of bamboo. It is a three-piece rod, and includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright and McGill Granger Aristocrat Three Part Bamboo Fly RodWright and McGill Granger Aristocrat Three Part Bamboo Fly Rod, with two tips.See Sold Price
Sold20161931 Granger Rod Catalog Once Owned by Bill Phillipson11 pages, black and white drawings and photographs, signed typed letter from Donald Phillipson stating this catalog was once owned by his father, Bill Phillipson, Very Good plus.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WRIGHT & MCGILL FISHING ROD IN ORIGINAL HOLDERVINTAGE WRIGHT & MCGILL FISHING/ SPINNING ROD IN ORIGINAL HOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wright & McGill Glass Rods Advertising Sign.This cardboard advertising sign has an unused easel back. Fantastic image and strong colors. Illustration was done by Lyndle Dunn. There is a slight bow to the sign with some scattered edge wear and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle Claw Fly Rods by Wright & McGill Co. c.1960sFeatured in this lot are two (2) fly rods from Eagle Claw Wright and McGill. Created by Drew McGill and Stan Wright back in the 1920’s, this original brand was known for tying high-grade fishing fliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eagle Claw Starfire Rod & Penn No. 49 ReelEagle Claw Starfire SF404 8'6" Trolling Rod by Wright & McGill Co with a Penn No. 49 Super Mariner reel. Both items are in like new condition (possibly never used) and ready for fishing. Contact our rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Fishing Tackle Catalogs and Chapman EphemeraWillmarth Tackle Co. Fishing Tackle Catalog, 1934, 60 pages plus order blank, VG+ with VG covers; Wright & McGill Quality Fishing Tackle 1938, Catalog No. 58 R, 60 pages, Fine; Hildebrant Baits, 1941,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vntage Fishing Fly Rods- Speedlock, BrowningLot of Vntage Fishing Rods- Speedlock, Browning, Wright & McGill, etc.. . Used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wright and Mcgill Three Part Bamboo Fly Rod Grainger DeluxWright and Mcgill Three Part Bamboo Fly Rod Grainger Deluxe, two tipsSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc. Wright & McGill Fiberglass 7 1/2 ft. Fishing Rod4 pc. Wright & McGill Fiberglass 7 1/2 ft. Fishing Rod With Metal Tube, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold7' 4" Wright & McGill Skeet Reese Jig Worm Bait Rod w/ Lew's Carbon Fire ReelComes with reel, rod,& bait sleeve CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave Cook 100th Anniversary Fishing RodDC100 7 1/2ft Combination. Made by Wright Mcgill.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eagle Claw FL209 Feather Lite Spinning Rod#FL209. 7 1/2 ft. Wright & McGill Co. Line size 4-8. Lure Wt. 1/8 - 1/2 oz. Stand is for display purpose only and not included. [KAT 121]See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN FLY RODSSeven fly rods by Mohawk Deluxe (8'7"l); Berkley; Wright & McGill; Fenwick and three unsigned; together with storage tubes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Fishing Rods in Handmade Case(3) Vintage Fishing Rods in Handmade Case. Includes Great Lakes Bamboo (2 pc, 75 inches), Carboloy Epoxyglas (2 pc, 90 inches), Wright McGill (2 pc, 75 inches). If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angling Catalogs and EphemeraMontague Rod & Reel Co., Montague Fishing Rods, 1938, 48 pages including 5 pages of reels, black and white drawings and photographs, two binder punch holes to spine, else Very Good plus; Wright & McGiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright catalogs, ninety-twoWright catalogs, ninety-two Complete Lot Details Wright, 28 October 2001. Wright, Modernists 20, 14 September 2003. Wright, Important Design, 08 June 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wright & McGill Musky Wiggling MinnowLater renamed the Bass-O-Gram, this c1929 lure not only measures 4" in length, the largest and hardest to find of the four sizes, but is finished in super rare red/white/red. Still bright and shiny, gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Wright & McGill Swimming Mouse, Large Size.Seldom seen large size Swimming Mouse from the Wright & McGill Fishing Tackle Co. of Denver, CO. Measuring nearly 2-1/2", this red body white head mouse features black bead eyes and protruding whiskerSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Granger Rod By Goodwin Granger Colorado 9' 6" Very Clean RodThe Granger Rod By Goodwin Granger Colorado 9' 6" Very Clean Rod. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright & McGill Wiggling MinnowEarly 2 3/4" glass-eyed lure, made prior to W&M changing the name to Bass-O-Gram, finished in tough red/white/red. If not for a large chip on the lower tail tip this very scarce bait would grade shinySee Sold Price