Sold2016"Chalk Stream" by Gordon Allen(1953- ) An artist proof (marked A/P) etching with a 7 1/4" x 10 1/4" image size. Signed lower left. Housed in a 15 3/4" x 19" frame. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Allen (b. 1953), Three MonarchsGordon Allen (b. 1953) Three Monarchs, 2021 signed and dated "G. Allen 2021" lower right oil on linen, 10 by 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Allen Sisiutl Moon Mask CedarGordon Allen (b.1972 Kwakiutl) Sisiutl Moon Mask Cedar 13.5''x13''. Carved and polychrome painted u-form relief mask. Signed on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
SoldGordon Allen (b. 1953), Snipe HunterGordon Allen (b. 1953) Snipe Hunter signed "G. Allen" lower right etching, 4 1/2 by 5 3/4 in. titled lower center edition 12 of 250 Condition: Overall very good, with slight buckling to sheet. framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Allen (b. 1953), Paying CustomerGordon Allen (b. 1953) Paying Customer signed "G. Allen" lower right etching, 6 1/2 by 10 1/4 in. numbered "LVII/CL" lower left edition 62 of 150See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Allen (American 20th Century) "Afternoon in theGordon Allen (American 20th Century) "Afternoon in the Dove Field" Etching and Drypoint 5 3/4 inches x 6 3/4 inches, Overall framed - 14 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice lot of Leather Bound Books (Some Signed)Lot includes: A Hunter's Wandering in Africa by FC Selous, Book set Bulawayo 1998; Signed & numbered The Best of Sheep Hunting, Amwell Press 1980, Signed by John H Batten, Gordon Allen, & Jim RikhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two First Edition Angling Books by G.E.M. SkuesMinor Tactics of the Chalk Stream, 1910, 133 pages plus publisher's advertisements, color frontispiece, Fine; The Way of the Trout with a Fly, 1921, 259 pages, 3 plates, 2 in color, one corner slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Skues (2) Fishing BooksTwo books of fishing by G. E. M. Skues. Includes: 1) Minor Tactics of the Chalk Stream and Kindred Studies. 1910 with color frontispiece. Adam and Charles Black, London. 133 pp. plus 2 pp. ads. OliveSee Sold Price
Sold20225 American Artist's Group block prints5 American Artist's Group block prints- 1). Eloise Howard- ''Opening the Road''; 2 & 3). Barbara Latham- ''Bear Family'' & ''Fording the Stream''; 4). Allen Lewis- ''Swining the Gate''; and 5). Leo MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED CANVAS FOUR-PANEL SCREENsigned "Allen Gordon" to lower left of first panel; painted in colors on wood, raised on casters; each panel: 72 x 18 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of SPACE TOYSHuge lot includes Tom Corbett Binoculars, Cap Rockets, Futra Space Cycle, G-Man Pursuit Rocket Ship, Rocket Chalk, Flash Gordon Record, Gliders, and MORE. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Gordon Onslow Ford, To AllenGordon Onslow Ford (1912-2003), "To Allen," acrylic and ink on paper, dated 5-88 lower center; dedicated "To Allen from Gordon, October 6th 1988". 23" x 30.25." Provenance: from the Estate of San FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950s Field & Stream St. Paul Minn men's workwear jacketVintage 1950s- 60s fine chocolate brown cotton/ canvas linen jacket by Field & Stream fashioned by Gordon & Ferguson, Inc. St. Paul Minnesota. Wonderful look, collar, heavy brass/ metal Talon zipper GSee Sold Price
Sold20202018 PANINI OPTIC SILVER HOLO PRIZMSOJ HOWARD, DEVONTA FREEMAN, KEENAN ALLEN, MELVIN GORDON, JOSH NORMAN, EARL THOMASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Rypsam; 20thC. American Watercolor Winter Stream SignedFred W. Rypsam (1881 - 1969) Watercolor on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower right. Having Gordon Galleries Detroit, Michigan label on reverse; 17in. x 13.5in.(image), 25.5in. x 21.5in.(framed) ActivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Rypsam; 20thC. American Watercolor Winter Stream SignedFred W. Rypsam (1881 - 1969) Watercolor on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower right. Having Gordon Galleries Detroit, Michigan label on reverse; 17in. x 13.5in.(image), 25.5in. x 21.5in.(framed) ActivSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Oil on Panel Fall Landscape by Gordon LindMid 20th century, Fall landscape with arched bridge over a stream signed in lower right Gordon Lind. Oil on Winsor and Newton New York artists panel board and contained in period frame as shown, measuSee Sold Price
Sold20201940's Racial Segregation DiMaggio and Robinson Ink1940s baseball racial equality in blotter with Joe De Maggio , Sid Gordon , Jackie Robinson , Bob Feller , and Mel Allen . Says on it " And remember fans ... in America Hits are made by menSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID COX SKETCHDavid Cox, the Elder (1783 - 1859, UK) framed and matted black chalk drawing of a cottage by a stream, probably N. Wales, with a Martyn Gregory, London gallery label. 7.75" x 11" ss / 15" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Twenty-Two US Stamp Sets on Famous FiguresComprising commemorative stamps for Monia Michael, Harlan F. Stone, Doctors Mayo, William Allen White, John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Juliette Gordon Low, Churchill, Shakespeare, Lewis and Clark, Abraham LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Coutts (Scottish/Californian 1868 - 1937)Cattle by a Stream. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 20.25 in. high x 30.25 in.wide, (with frame 26.5 in. high x 36.5 in. wide). Born in Glasgow, Scotland in 1868, Gordon Coutts studied artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Allen M. Weary 32 graphite drawingsAllen M. Weary (American 19/20th c.)- Chicago Landmarks and the Century of Progress- 32 graphite drawings, 1920's - 1940's, 21 signed; together with Gordon Grant (American 1875-1962)- ''Oh My''- pen aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Allen Ginsberg Honorable Courtship: From the Author'sHonorable Courtship: From the Author's Journals, January 1-15, 1955. Coffee House Press 1993. Dean Bornstein, illus. Gordon Ball, ed. 5 woodcut illustrations. Japanese style binding with paper coveredSee Sold Price
7 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950