2022THREE-GOD STATUE OF FU, LU, SHOU, QING DYNASTY, CHINATHREE-GOD STATUE OF FU, LU, SHOU, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 66 cm. W. 25 cm. H. 60 cm. W. 22 cm. H. 62 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, FU SHOU RU YI, bottom width, Famille Rose porcelain,BowlH. 5.5 cm.W. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty SHEN DE TANG, blue and white porcelain, flower decoration, BowlH. 6 cm.W. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Arch Handle Teapot, KangxiChina, Kangxi period blanc-de-chine porcelain, of globular form and arched handle, decorated in relief with plum blossom branches. Dim .:12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Copper Red JarChina, Ming Dynasty Xuan De Period, Copper Red Jar, painted with lotus and twisted twig, Xuan De mark, in good condition; H: 41 cm D: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN DOUMU China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 18th centuryA 'BLANC DE CHINE' PORCELAIN DOUMU China, Qing dynasty, second half of the 18th century The deity sitting with crossed legs in padmasana position on a base in the shape of a lotus flower, two hands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain figural octagonal platter, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration in rouge de fer and gold enamels, with court figures, rim with flower stripe, fruits and reverse decorated with flowers. Signs of wear. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chinese porcelain 'weeping willow' plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in rouge de fer and gold enamels, with flowers and weeping willow, floral rim with decorated reverse, minor hairs to rim. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
2022BLUE GLAZED WITH FU CHARACTER VASE IN KANGXI PERIOD OF QING DYNASTY, CHINABLUE GLAZED WITH FU CHARACTER VASE IN KANGXI PERIOD OF QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed To Fu Baoshi, Chinese Figures PaintingAttributed To Fu Baoshi, Chinese Figures Painting. Lg.560cm; Wd.65cm;See Sold Price
Sold201618th / 19th Century Famille Rose China Porcelain PlateMarked with double ring and 4 characters, Famille Rose decor, 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase turned into a lamp stand. China, Ming dynasty, 17th century. Metal with cloisonné enamel.Vase converted into a lamp stand. China, Ming dynasty, 17th century. Metal with cloisonné enamel. Provenance: Trallero de Llavaneras Collection. Measurements: 32 x 19 cm. Chinese vase decorated entSee Sold Price
Sold2020A figure of Guanyin, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800sA figure of Guanyin standing with necklace in Blanc de Chine Dehua porcelain. H 58cm, with mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine and Rare Large Green and Cream Glazed Stoneware Bodhisattva, China, Ming Dynasty,A Fine and Rare Large Green and Cream Glazed Stoneware Bodhisattva, China, Ming Dynasty, The bodhisattva is shown seated in rajalilasana on a rock ledge below a dragon and a fu-dog, all within a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2021A porcelain group, China, Qing DynastyLate 1800s. Blanc de Chine porcelain. H 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Große Sangue de Boeuf-FlaschenvasePorzellan. Intensive ochsenblutrote Glasur mit Flambé-Effekt. Am Standring best.; H. 65 cm. A large sangue de boeuf flambe-glazed porcelain bottle vase. Flaws to the base. China. Qing-Dynatie. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain imari charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi period, floral decoration in blue, rouge-de-fer and gold, known as Imari. Restoration. Dim.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Chinese porcelain 'beauties' Platters, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, octagonal shape with fine polychrome and rouge de fer enamel decoration with beauties in na interior scene, rim with fruits and flowers, decorated back. Signs of wear. Dim: 43.5x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain figural plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration in famille verte enamels, rouge de fer and gold, pagoda and lotus figures, rim with fruits and flowers. Signs of use. Dim.:22,7cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA famille-verte 'fu shou' moonflask (private English collection)£850(2 bids)
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA chenxiangmu (Agarwood) peach-shaped box, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£1,000
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA clair-de-lune-glazed gilded floral meiping vase (private English collection)£800