Sold2024Large Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R.Large Vintage Industrial Cast Metal Advertising Sign Letters P. R. Both measure 23 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Store Advertising Sign Letter SLarge Antique Store Advertising Sign Letter S Architectural Salvage Approximately 14 ¾ x 10 1/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Advertising signs, Letter Boards-Four Advertising signs and letter boards, Miller "Made the American Way" Letter board 33 x 18" Pepsi Letter board, 28 x 21" Pepsi Take Home a Cold Carton, 12 x 55" Budweiser King of Beers lighted plasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Service Station Advertising Plastic Sign Letters16"x35"x2.5" each letter; In good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH & WESSON Spoken Here Guns Advertising Metal SignApproximately 16 X 12.5 Inches Great Looking SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Sided Bridgestone Tires Lighted Adv. SignDouble sided plastic Bridgestone Tires lighted advertising sign. The letters are embossed. The sign has some scuffs and general wear from storage and use. The lights work. Measures approximately 36" aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign.Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Embossed letters. 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good with some dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH & WESSON Guns Distressed Advertising Metal SignApproximately 16 X 12.5 Inches Great Looking Retro SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Sign Advertising Letter E Lead FilledAntique Brass Sign Advertising Letter E Lead Filled Heavy Approximately 15 1/16 x 9 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Painted Lee Tires Advertising SignVintage Metal Painted Lee Tires Advertising Sign. Having embossed letters and some wood framing. Used condition, some wear, worn, rust and surface distress. 72" tall x 17 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019'Use Brainered and Armstrong's, Spool Silks, Wash''Use Brainered and Armstrong's, Spool Silks, Wash Silks'' reverse painted advertising sign with gilt letters. Paint loss. Overall 16-1/2''h, 22-3/4''wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sealtest Ice Cream Plastic SignSealtest Ice Cream Plastic Sign Backlit Sealtest Ice Cream advertising sign, white raised letters against a red background 24" long by 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola 5 cents reverse painted glass signGreen with white letters advertising sign. Original sign is broken and framed under glass to keep it in place See photos 22 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202314ft SSP Standard Oil "STANDARD" Advertising SignVintage 14ft single sided porcelain Standard Service Station convex letter advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, scratches, rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Milk Glass Letters From Advertising SignVintage Milk Glass Letters From Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 3.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising SignRare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising Sign. It has raised letters and the Plymouth Co. Label on the back. Satin jockey cap.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ace High Motor Oil Sign"Ace High" motor oil advertising black sign with white letters and spade playing card, displayed on a playing card, measuring appx 16.5"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lufkin Enamel Advertising SignVintage Lufkin Enamel Advertising Sign, black with white letters, reads Lufkin Mark II Unitorque; used condition, wear/worn, losses to edges, surface distress, measures 21 3/4" long x 8” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020The National Cash Register Co Aluminum Letter SignThe National Cash Register Co Aluminum Letter Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original The National Cash Register Co. Aluminum Letter Business Advertising Sign. Good solid condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Red Acrylic Letter Advertising HAIR SignA vintage "HAIR" salon storefront sign. A sizeable once-electrified display, featuring a black metal frame with red acrylic letter covers, each trimmed in brass. Retains a number tag marked PALM BEACHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tubeWurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tube letters, "Musical Fun for Everyone", a Rare sign in Exc working cond, 6.5"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca-Cola Metal Button Advertising Sign"Drink Coca-Cola" button advertising sign, reverse side with decal letters "Have A Coke Here"; 16" dia.; front side in good condition with scattered small losses and scratches, a couple of small dentsSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE G.F. HARVEY CO. CHEMIST REVERSE FOIL & PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISING SIGN$350
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAME$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBan idiots not Guns 'merica retro style advertising sign style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsThe top 10 reasons why men prefer guns over women all tin advertising sign$35
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAutomobile Parts & Repairs "Strictly Cash" Advertising Sign$10