Sold2023Lot of Sterling, Coin Silver & SilverplatePair of sterling silver overlay salt and peppers, set of 4 Georg Jensen sterling cocktail picks, sterling cocktail fork; Gale, Wood & Hughes coin silver spoon. Sterling cocktail picks 33.8 grams, coinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN SALT & PEPPER BOXED SETCa. 1969. Full box including (2) green enameled open salts with spoons and (2) acorn top salt and pepper shakers. All sterling silver. Dimensions: Box: L 10" x W 4" Condition: Showing only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling shakers & Georg Jensen tongsSchofield sterling salt & pepper set, 4 in. H., and Georg Jensen sterling sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern, no monograms; 3.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Salt DishesA beautiful set of 2 Georg Jensen hand hammered footed salt dishes. The rim of the dish is decorated with a repeating scalloped beaded pattern. Each dish rests on 4 ball feet, and are stamped with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt ShakersSet of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt Shakerspattern number 632, "TPE" monogram to bases, with three additional sterling silver plugs. 1 7/8 in. 4.96 total troy oz. Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT;LOT (3) INCLUDING GEORG JENSEN ENAMELED STERLING SALT; UGO FRILLI FIRENZE SILVER PILL BOX; GERMAN 800 SILVER 3-PIECE FLATWARE SET-CASED. 4.68 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open SaltsSet of Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver and Green Enamel Acorn Pattern Open Salts Length over handle 2 1/4 inches, total approximately 2 ounces, all in. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Grouping of Silver Inc. Georg Jensen.Hollowware. Including an Italian .800 silver gravy boat with detachable base - stamped, "800" with an Italian national mark; cased set of (8) salt/pepper shakers - stamped, "Sterling GSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Georg Jensen Condiment Set and BowlSterling Georg Jensen Condiment Set and Bowl, Including: salt, pepper and a tray; together with a Gorham bowl. Weight: 14.1 ozt (4 pcs.)(KAVI6306/4)(PR)Dimensions: Bowl: 8 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Five Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesA Grouping of Five Sterling Silver Table Accessoriesincluding a Georg Jensen Cactus bottle opener, marked "Denmark / Sterling" to handle (4 3/4 in.); and a set of (4) footed and glass lined salt and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot of Table ArticlesLot of sterling silver articles includes a Georg Jensen perfume mini, an Italian pepper mill [5 3/4" H], Danish sterling and enamel boxed toothpicks set, brandy and sherry liquor bottle tags, and a stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen, set of salt cellarsGeorg Jensen set of oval salt cellars raised on ball feet, six, #243C Copenhagen, Denmark, 1933-1944 sterling silver stamped marks each: 3 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d x 11/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver SaltsA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver Salts Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 110. 6 ozt 2 dwt gross each marked 'Sterling' to underside Length of each 2 1/4 inches.   Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
1136 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"$10
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCNational Silver Co. (N.S Co.) Sterling Silver Pedestal Salt & Pepper Shakers - Set of 4$15
4 days LeftBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...$490
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc HH w/ Steel 9 1/4"$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Caviar Set 2pc Hollow Handle with Horn$10
2 days LeftBidhausBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10(1 bid)
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$1,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorwegian Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set Yellow Enamel (7437)$10