Sold2023Burl Walnut and Aluminum Occasional Table, 15" x 29 7/8".Burl Walnut and Aluminum Occasional Table, 15" x 29 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Travertine Marble Rolling Occasional Tables.Pair of Travertine Marble Rolling Occasional Tables. Cube forms with beveled edges. {Approximate dimensions: 18 7/8 high x 21 wide x 21 inches deep.}. Condition: Minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Paul Frankel Occasional Tablesmid 20th century; unsigned Side table: 30 x 36 x 18 in. (76.2 x 91.4 x 45.7 cm.), Cocktail table: 22 1/2 x 28 x 16 in. (57.2 x 71.1 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20182 French Regency occasional tables, bronze with black2 French Regency occasional tables, bronze with black surfaces, 28 1/2"h x 12"w AND 18"h x 13"w x 7 1/2"d (good condition)See Sold Price
Sold20217 Piece split reed Deco furniture suite, circa 1930. Se7 Piece split reed Deco furniture suite, circa 1930. Set includes a pair of club chairs, matching sofa and foot stool with a rectangular occasional table, long planter and cylindrical plant holder. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roche Bobois Occasional Tablemarble veneer 18 x 14 x 14 in. (45.7 x 35.6 x 35.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William & Mary Butterfly Occasional TableMiniature Butterfly Table. Circa 1860. Oak top over turned legs. Great size. Closed- 9w x 23 7/8d x 20 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE GLASS OCCASIONAL TABLE BY JACQUES QUINETA petite French bronze and glass occasional table by Jacques Quinet circa 1940. Stamped "broncz" Ht: 19.75" Wd: 17.75" Dpth: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Heywood Wakefield Occasional TableMid Centry Heywood Wakefield Occasional Side Table. This table has a very modern design with an open box type shelf that is 7 1/2" tall. The table is marked Heywood Wakefield M1586G; Champagne but weSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mahogany occasional tableMahogany occasional table with 3 carved swan necks which form the base. 28''h, 25 7/8'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair George Tanier MCM Teak Side TablesDanish modern occasional tables with tapered legs. 18 1/2" high, 23 1/2" wide, 15 7/8" deep. Scratches, water marks.See Sold Price
Sold202267008: George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman OcGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman Occasional Table, circa 1955 American black walnut 17 x 23-1/2 x 18 inches (43.2 x 59.7 x 45.7 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK CAULFIELD (British, 1936-2005)Occasional Table Screen print in colour Signed and numbered lower right (391/500). Unframed: 24 x 29 in. (60.9 x 73.6 cm). Framed: 31 x 35 1/4 in. (78.7 x 89.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018French Armchair with Table and StoolFrench upholstered armchair, 34 1/4" H x 23" W x 10" D, together with an occasional table, 24" H x 25" W x 8" D, and a diminutive upholstered stool, 7 1/2" H x 13" x 9". Provenance: Lexington, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Duncan Phyfe Style Side Table Side table, EndSide table, End Table, occasional Table. Single center drawer and drop leaf sides. Closed measures app 21 inches by 14.5 inches each side adds 7.5 inches. Center is turned balustrade form with four caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rainier Daumiller, Dining Set (7)RAINIER DAUMILLERDining set, 1980sPine. Manufactured by Hirtshals Savvaerk, Denmark.Chairs occasional with manufacturer's paper label or stamp. Table: 28.5" H x 51" DiameterEacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional TablesProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional Tables, c. 1965, with acid etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Occasional TablesRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Hexagonal Occasional Tables. Signed by artist. Depicting village scenes. Circa 1965, acid-etched and enameled patinated braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Occasional TablesElongated hexagonal tables in the "Spring Festival": pattern by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, acid etched brass and pewter with polychrome enamel decoration. Felt bottoms. Overall 15.75" h x 18" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Philip Kelvin Laverne Mixed Occasional TablesTables have green Roman decoration. Both signed. Both have light scratches on tops from use. Each one has a side panel that is a little loose. Each measure 18" x 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Marx, pair of occasional tablesSamuel Marx pair of occasional tables from the Morton D. May House USA, 1940white oak24.75 w x 15.75 d x 24.5 h in (63 x 40 x 62 cm) Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue, MO | DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris, Wyatt occasional tables, set of threeMcKinnon and Harris Wyatt occasional tables, set of three USA, 2006powder-coated aluminum each: 17 h x 21.5 dia in (43 x 55 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price