Sold2022[2] Two GLASHUTTE FRAUENAU Art Glass Vases Made in Germany, Original Label, Signed[2] Two GLASHUTTE FRAUENAU Art Glass Vases Made in Germany, Original Label, Signed. size: 9.5h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FlaconBottle Erwin Schmierer, Frauenau, 2001 Colourless glass with olive-green overlay. Sculptural decoration in high-cut and slide treading technique: stag beetle and iguana. Honed and polished. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024VaseVase Samuel J. Herman, 1980s Colorless glass, with color and oxide fusion. Signed and inscribed in vibro engraving: Samuel J. Herman CU24. H. 22 cm. Lit.: The Wolfgang Kermer Collection, Frauenau GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''ClassicaVase ''Classica'' Glasmanufaktur Freiherr von Poschinger, Frauenau, 1999 Colorless glass, with color fusions and wound threads. Inscription: Freiherr von Poschinger - Classica 1999. h. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Ferdinand von Poschinger, Frauenau, 1999 Cobalt blue glass with spun on silver-yellow threads, distorted in waves. Mouth five-pass corrugated. Matt iridescence. Bottom inscribed: ''Freiherr von PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marvin Lipofsky, (American, 1938-2016), Frauenau GroupMarvin Lipofsky (American, 1938-2016) Frauenau Group #8, 2000 blown and cut glass etched FRAUENAU GROUP #8 2000-2002 Lipofsky to underside Height 11 x width 16 1/2 x depth 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Vasen, Erwin Eisch, Frauenau Dat. 1970, 1971,Lot: 3 Vasen, Erwin Eisch, Frauenau Dat. 1970, 1971, 1973. Farbloses Glas, Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, irisiert. Verschieden in Dekor, Form und Grösse.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Vasen, Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1982 und 1985 Farbloses2 Vasen, Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1982 und 1985 Farbloses Glas, unter- und überfangen, gekämmter Fadendekor. Bezeichnet: Eisch 82 bzw. Eisch 85. H 9 bzw. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Erwin Eisch 1987. Frauenau. Farbloses Glas, beigeVase, Erwin Eisch 1987. Frauenau. Farbloses Glas, beige unterfangen, gekämmter braun-weisser Fadendekor. Bezeichnet: Eisch 87. H 19,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two paperweights by the traditional glassworks Eisch from Frauenau in the Bavarian Forest, bothTwo paperweights by the traditional glassworks Eisch from Frauenau in the Bavarian Forest, both sign, spherical form, slightly iridescent, beautiful luster, bottom cut with signature, ca. 1970s, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glassblowing Eisch, Frauenau - VaseGlassblowing Eisch, Frauenau - VaseBlack, opaque glass with blue and green iridescent inclusions, slightly bulbous stand, opening upwards. Suitable for bouquets. Good condition. H. 18cm.GlasbläsereSee Sold Price
Sold2015KONVOLUT VON STUDIOGLAS-VASENKONVOLUT VON STUDIOGLAS-VASEN Frauenau, Erwin Eisch, 1971-82 Farbloses Glas, farbig über- bzw. unterfangen, teilw. mit Einschmelzungen. H. 15,5 cm und kleiner. Vier Teile mit Ätzsignatur und DatieruSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1973 Colourless glass with rose-coloured underlay and combed blue décor. Engraved in the back: E Eisch 73. H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024VaseVase Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1972 Colourless glass with silvery-blue underlay and partly combed decoration. Lustral back with engraving: E Eisch 72. H. 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Long Neck VaseLong-necked vase Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1973 Colourless, light purple underlaid glass with combed, beige decor. Neck wound with applied glass thread. Back engraved: E Eisch 73. H. 33.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eisch, Erwin—SchaleEisch, Erwin—Bowl (Frauenau 1927 born) Cobalt blue glass, blue powder, thick silvery yellow thread, iridescent. Signed and dated ''Eisch 77''. H. 11,2 cm, Ø 18 cm. - Cf. Ausst. Kat. Coburger GlasprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ObjectVase object Erwin Eisch, Frauenau, 1971 Colourless glass with polychrome melts. Underside inscribed in diamond crack: E. Eisch 71. H. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rühl,L.Die Klosterruine von Frauenalb. O. O. u. J. Selbstverlag (um 1925). Gr.-4° (36,5 x 30 cm.). 8 (6 signierte u. bezeichnete) Orig.-Linolschnitte auf Karton u. 2 (1 wdh.) Orig.-Linolschnitte auf PapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Henkelbecher ''Harka''Drei Henkelbecher ''Harka'' Freih. v. Poschinger'sche Krystallglasfabrik, Frauenau, um 1900 - 1905 Farbloses, optisch geblasenes Glas, ein Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen grünen Fäden und blauen Tupfen. HSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vasen und 3 Henkeltassen3 Vasen und 3 Henkeltassen Frhr. von Poschinger'sche Krystallglasfabrik, Frauenau, um 1906 Farbloses Glas, teils farbig unterfangenes Glas mit Schwarzlot, grünem Transparentemail und Kerbschliff. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017VON POSCHINGER"Brilliant" series, partial stemware service for twelve, 94 pieces: including flutes, tumblers, white wines, red wines, cordials, snifters, covered punch bowl with cups, and shot glasses, Frauenau, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eisch, Erwin—SchaleEisch, Erwin—Bowl (Frauenau 1927 born) Colorless glass, cream-color powder, irregular blue pattern. Signed and dated ''Eisch 76''. H. 7,2 cm, Ø 24,7 cm. - Cf. Ausst. Kat. Coburger Glaspreis 1977, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Glasmanufaktur Freiherr von Poschinger, Frauenau, H.Brunner, 1986 clear/coloured glass, iridescent, hand-painted fine decoration with dragonflies and mushrooms in transparent enamel colours and gSee Sold Price