Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONFRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, "AMERICA'S CUP YACHT RACE SEPT 1885", SIGNED. 20 X 31"; FRAMED 25 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE BATTERY, NEW YORK", SIGNED. 9 3/8 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA-ON THE RIVER TYNE", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, "OFF THE BATTERY-NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 13 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SAILING UNDER THE BROOKLYN BRIDGE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick D. Somers (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasFrederick D. Somers (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 1989, signed lower right, depicting pink and white wildflowers by a pond; linen matted and wood frame Height: 36 inches, Width: 47 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Matthew FrederickMatthew Frederick (American, 20th century), "Big Koi," 2003, oil on linen, signed and dated upper right, canvas: 59.5"h x 47.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h 48.75"w. Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Frederick Anderson (20th Century)Painting: E. Frederick Anderson (20th Century), Paris Street Scene. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1962 verso. 12" x 16", overall 16 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick R. Bates O/C Marine Painting, Boston Harbor at SunsetFrederick R. Bates (American, 19th century-20th century) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Sundown, Boston Harbor," depicting two figures standing in the water just off shore before a ship's bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021After John Frederick Herring Jnr. (1815-1907), EarlyAfter John Frederick Herring Jnr. (1815-1907), Early 20th century, Oil on board, Horses and Doves at a Trough. Approx. 12 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of John Frederick Herring Jnr. (1815-1907),Manner of John Frederick Herring Jnr. (1815-1907), Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, Two horses and a pigeon. Approx. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Ellgaard (American 20th Century)Frederick Ellgaard (American 20th Century), horse in landscape, oil on canvas. 27" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hambly (b. 20th Century), "The Long Knives," 1987, Oil on canvas, 18" H x 24" WFrederick Hambly(b. 20th Century)"The Long Knives," 1987Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Hambly; signed again, titled and dated, verso18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Oil Painting "The Faithful Friend" Dog By Frederick J Haycock C1983Decorative Oil Painting "The Faithful Friend" Dog Signed Frederick J Haycock 1 English Fine Art 20th Century Oil Painting "The Faithful Friend" Dog Portrait Signed Frederick J Haycock. Subject side poSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL FREDERICK GAERTNER (1898-1952) "CROW LANE HARBOR, HAMILTON, BERMUDA".American (Ohio), early 20th Century. Oil on canvasboard in a period frame. View of the harbor with one sailing ship. Signed on lower right, labeled on verso. 10.5"h. 13.5"w. (sight). Frame, 14.5"h. 17See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK MORTIMER LAMB (1861-1936) "FALL LANDSCAPE".American (Massachusetts), early 20th Century. Oil on board in a modern frame. Autumnal view of a lake with colorful trees and two figures. Signed on lower right. 15.5"h. 19.5"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Childs (20th Century)Oil on canvas, SDCR '55. Modernist still life. Frames attributed to House of Heydenryk, NYC. 30"h x 20"w and 38"h x 27"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), "Taos," oil on board, signed "Frederick W. Decker" and titled upper left, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After John Frederick Herring, Sr. (British, 1795-1865)After John Frederick Herring, Sr. (British, 1795-1865) Early 20th Century Pharaoh's Horses oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 35 3/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price