Sold2016Eveready Transistor Radio Battery DisplayEveready transistor radio battery display with original box. CONDITION: Good, box has some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eveready Radio Batteries Die Cut SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows light wear throughout, marked National Carbon Products, age unknown, displays well, 23.5"x17.25", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2015Eveready Battery DisplayTin lithographed Eveready Battery countertop display. Also has drawer for flashlight light bulbs. Condition (Excellent). Size 17" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018EVEREADY BATTERY DISPLAYADVERTISING BATTERY DISPLAY - FRONT OPENS WITH SINGLE DRAWER FOR BULBSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eveready Transistor displaymade of fiberboard; some paint loss and staining. Wholes across top and around edges where it was nailedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eveready Radio Batteries Porcelain SignEveready Radio Batteries Porcelain Sign. Very good condition. 17 1/4 X 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Battery and Horn Related ItemsAutomotive Battery and Horn Related Items - Offered Without ReserveIncludes two hand-operated Klaxon “Ooo-Gah” horns, Atlas Battery transistor radio, battery test meter, several tubes of VSee Sold Price
Sold2017EVERREADY TRANSISTOR BATTERY STORE DISPLAY26" by 23", Has general wear and should clean to a higher grade. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eveready Mini-Max Radio Batteries Die Cut SignSingle-sided porcelain (SSP) sign. Excellent gloss and color with a chip at the top mounting hole. Condition (9). Size 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eveready Batteries Countertop DisplayVintage metal countertop display for Eveready batteries. Measures approx 6 inches high, 16 long, and 9 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheeseburger AM Transistor RadioCheeseburger AM Transistor Radio. Includes battery. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 2.5 x 5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Transistor Radio by Fossil, Battery Operated, Earphone Jack, in Original Boxsee photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVEREADY NINE LIVES RADIO BATTERIES DIE CUT PORCELAINSSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Eveready Batteries. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss, with no chipping in the field and only very light wear along the outer edge. An outstanding examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Eveready Flashlight Batteries Adv DisplayEarly Eveready Flashlight Batteries tin advertising countertop display. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, surface rust, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DIsplays well wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Car Battery Transistor Radios. Gulf Oil, Co_op,“Car Battery” radios were designed to look like little car batteries with names, logos, and sometimes specifications. Each is approximately 4” long. Tuning and volume knobs are in place where tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Car Battery Transistor Radios. Atlas Premium Power“Car Battery” radios were designed to look like little car batteries with names, logos, and sometimes specifications. Each is approximately 4” long. Tuning and volume knobs are in place where tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metal Eveready flashlights and batteries display9 in wide 13 in deep 12 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Dog Transistor RadioHot Dog Transistor Radio. Working with battery included. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 8.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Dog Shaped Transistor RadioHot Dog Shaped Transistor Radio. Working with battery included. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 2 x 9 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Dog AM Transistor RadioHot Dog AM Transistor Radio. Working with battery included. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8.5 x 3 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Wall Hanging Eveready Flashlight BatteriesVintage Tin Litho Wall Hanging Eveready Flashlight Batteries Store Display Holder. Comes with 14 Vintage Eveready Batteries. Measures 20" long x 4" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pac-Man Transistor Radio, 1980sPac-Man Transistor Radio, 1980s. Working, batteries included. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold202310 cent Eveready Flashlight Batteries and Tester DisplayMetal countertop display and tester unit with general wear and patina throughout. There is a small drawer on the bottom and the front flips up for battery storage. Testing unit is on back top of displSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLUMBIA EVEREADY BATTERIES CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ GENTLEMAN AND BATTERY GRAPHIC$500
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEveready Flashlight Batteries Advertising Countertop Display$10
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsEARLY EVEREADY RADIO LITE-TENNA BY AERIAL INSULATOR CO. LAMP AND ANTENNA$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Kant-Ker-Rode Battery Bolts Advertising Countertop Display$13(2 bids)
979 Lots AwayBidhausG-SHOCK CASIO Watch GST-W330L-1A G-STEEL G-Steel Radio Solar Double LED Light Tough Leather Band$5
6 days LeftBidhausCASIO Casio G-SHOCK Watch GMW-B5000PG-9JR 40th Anniversary RECRYSTALLIZED Gold Digital Radio Solar$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSolid State 8 Band Aircastle Radio & Empire Kettle w/Cup Set + case & Kodak Brownie Starflash Cam...$5
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions“Newly Deads” Bride and Groom Halloween Decoration. Circa l...$50