Sold2019A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns Height 31 1/2A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns 20th century each with grotesque male mask handles and a circular cartouche enclosing snakes and bumblebees, one cartouche initialed A.G.R., the other initialed ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Majolica UrnsItalian, 20th Century, Each With Scroll Snake Arms, Vase Bodies With Continuous Mythological Scenes, Height 34, Width 16.5 Inches, Minor Chips To Edge Of Base And Rim. One With Repaired Cracks To FootSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Ceramic UrnsMajolica or Faience Pottery Garden Urns with Putto and Floral Design. 20th Century. Marked Italy on bottom of one Urn. overall good, minor base chips. Fine Crackle in the glaze. Bases glued to urns. eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ITALIAN MAJOLICA INCL. ANTIQUEPair of covered jars labeled Bernini, pair of figurative moon-style vases signed Delfi Otello; and a 19th century charger. Dimensions: (Charger) H 3.25" x Dia. 16.5" Condition: Repaired break to one vSee Sold Price
2016Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned.Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned. Repair, losses. Measures 15-1/2" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estatSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20thC Italian Majolica Charger19th/20th century Italian majolica charger, 20" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202419th/20thC Italian Majolica ChargerLate 19th/early 20th century Italian majolica charger, the tax collector, 21" diameter. Good condition, with very minor edge chip. Provenance: Woody Creek, Colorado collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 20thC Italian Faience Majolica UrnsPair of 20th century Italian faience majolica urns, 20" x 16". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Capodimonte Biscuit FiguresPair of Capodimonte Biscuit Figures 20th century, Italian, one depicting the "Rape of the Sabine Women", h. 17-1/2", w. 5-1/2", d. 5-3/4", and the other "Centaur Nessus Removing Deianira", h. 15", w.See Sold Price
Sold20213 OBELISKS, PR. ITALIAN MAJOLICA & SINGLE QUARTZGroup of three obelisks comprising: a pair of mid-20th century Italian orange decorated majolica obelisks with wooden orb finials, together with a single carved contemporary white quartz obelisk. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Polychrome Majolica ChargerAn Italian Polychrome Majolica Charger 20th century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th centuryA large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th century, the central battle scene within border of putti holding attributes emblematic of war, 29"dia. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Decorated Italian Majolica Charger20th Century 22" charger with cherub center and fruit decorated. Very good condition. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collection of Shaker Hgts Ohio. Originally purchased from Through the LookinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Majolica Charger20th century, large decorated ceramic charger. [22" Dia x 3" H]. Overall good condition with few glaze imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Majolica Charger20th century, with hand painted decoration after Boucher. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 14 3/4" in diameter. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA PARROT EXOTIC BIRD VASES(pair) Italian majolica vases, 20th c., unsigned, hand painted with scarlet macaw and exotic bird, perched on branches laden with flowers and fruit, chips, approx 14"h, 7.5"diam; 10.5lbs total Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19thC Italian Majolica UrnsPair of 19th century Italian Majolica urns, pastoral scenes with Pan, one with putti, double snake handles, 36" H x 12" W x 10" D. Good condition; repair to the base of one. Provenance: Estate of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ITALIAN MAJOLICA COCKATOOSTwo Mid Century Italian Majolica Cockatoos. One green, the other yellow. Each 5"x3 1/2"x9 1/4". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted andPair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted and silver gilt candle torchieres. Unsigned. Rubbing, surface losses, loss to one foot, antique condition. Measures 49-1/2" H x 13" W at base. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Brass Candlesticks & One Italian, 18th C and LaterProperty from a Private Collector, Savannah, GA Description: 7 Brass Candlesticks and One Italian, 18th C and Later, comprising one pair of 20th century candlesticks, one pair of 19th century, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of mid 20th Century Italian Carved and GiltwoodPair of mid 20th Century Italian Carved and Giltwood Mirrors. Flower and foliage relief to frame. Both frames are in "As Is" condition, small crack to one mirror. Measures 49-1/2" H x 29" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Renaissance Style Charger, Rape of Europalate 19th/early 20th century, possibly Giovanni Mollica or Mollica family, marked on the base with a crown over 'M', the center depicting the Rape of Europa, surrounded by figural putti and creature mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Italian majolica urns, 74"hPair of monumental Italian majolica urns, 20th century, each surmounted by an acanthus decorated lid with finial, with two figural seated putti on either side holding drapery swags, the body of the urSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRDS, AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICAPAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRD PORCELAIN FIGURINES, MODELLED AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICA MODELS, MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY a pair of porcelain cassowaries, each standing on lemon grass with yellow foliage roundeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)