Sold2018Winifred Milius lithographWinifred Milius (American 1914-2012)- ''Gossips''- lithograph, 1936, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 19 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20222 Winifred Milius Lubell woodcutsWinifred Milius Lubell (1914-2012) 1). ''Midnight Streets''- woodcut, 1935, signed, dated and annotated #3 for Blake series. 8 1/4 x 6'' 2). ''Coal Gatherers''- woodcut, 1937, signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Woodcuts6 Woodcuts 1). Jacob Landon- ''Rachmaninoff''- signed, titled and annotated 'artist's proof'. 14 1/2 x 6 3/8''; 2). Winifred Milius Lubell- Coal Gatherers- 1936, signed and dated in pencil. 4 7/8 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Winifred Godfrey (American, B. 1944) Three Lithographs.Winifred Godfrey (American, B. 1944) Three Lithographs. Three color lithographs. 'Gladiolus' on Rives paper, pencil numbered XV/XX LL and pencil signed LR. 'Dangle Tulip' on Arches paper, pencil numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Weston Benson, The Gunner, 1915Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) The Gunner, 1915 lithograph titled and signed lower margin stamped in plate lower left numeral I lower right 9 1/4" x 7 3/8" Provenance: Estate of WinifredSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Lutz Suite Mutations of a Tiger EggWinifred Lutz Suite, Mutations of a Tiger Egg, 1 of 4 embossed lithographs, pencil signed (11 pieces), 8 1/4" x 11 1/4". Condition: Old glue remnants, case with seam tear and light soiling. portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA 'STANDARD STATION' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEdward Ruscha 'Standard Station' color lithograph. Signed, dated 1966 and numbered 41/50 in the plate lower left. Sheet measures 40" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
2023Wall Rocket, 2013 Lithograph Ed RuschaLOW RESERVE: Wall Rocket, 2013 is a Lithograph on wove paper, signed; and dated, lower right, numbered 10 out of 60 with Hamilton Press blindstamp, lower left. This beautiful print by Ed Ruscha is entSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud "Colorful Cakes" lithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Colorful Cakes Color lithograph Sheet: 37 3/4 x 28 7/8 inches / 95.88 x 73.34 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thiebaud, 1990 Condition: In overall very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" WROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" W 28.5" PAINTING ON BLUE AND YELLOW WALL Painting on Blue and Yellow Wall , from Paintings Series. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, Lithograph$1,400
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph on Paper signed Flora Fong and dated 2002 numbered 26/99$100
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"$150
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed lithograph signed susana sori Titled CUMUHILATION numbered 7/20$200
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAmram Ebgi, "Jerusalem Gate Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$250
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
10 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25$1,200