2016Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981) Russian PaintingAnatole Efimoff (Russian, 1897-1981) oil on canvasboard " Still Life with Crabs " , signed and dated 1943 lower right .Size 28 3/4" x 28 3/4" ( 73 x 73 cm ) . Giltwood frame . Artist Biography : The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLE EFIMOFFAnatole Efimoff, Russian, American, 1897 to 1981, an oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers and fruits, 1979. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Anatole Alexandrovich Efimoff waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981 American) ''Pei-Hai SecondAnatole Efimoff (1897-1981 American) ''Pei-Hai Second Hall of the Temple of Ten Thousand Buddhas, Peking'' Watercolor and Gouache on Paper 9.25''x11.75'' Image. A hall in the forbidden city. Signed l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hoppe (1897 - 1981) Texas BluebonnetsCarl Hoppe (Texas, 1897 - 1981) Landscape painting of Texas bluebonnets. Oil on board. Signed and dated '47 lower right. Sight Size: 8.5 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 13 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerrit Benner, Netherlands, 1958 Abstract Oil PaintingGerrit Benner, 1897-1981 Netherlands, Abstract Oil painting on Canvas, Original burlap frame. Original label on verso: August 1958, Titled: Fire Brand, Artist [Gerrit] Benner. Size: image: 18 in. x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky Oil on Canvas Painting SignedIlya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) American/Russian Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed - Frame approx 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAY VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, landscape etude. Framed. The silver sticker with the description, number and barcode on verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 18 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Autumn Forest. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas, The Field. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BOARD BY N. VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas board, The Forest Road. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso.Provenance: ShapiroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Pashnya. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, The First Rises. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Raskin (1897 - 1981) Antique American WPA Social Realist Train Track Workers Signed PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting by Joseph Raskin (1897 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgi MANUILOV (1897-?) Russian - AmericanGiorgi MANUILOV (1897-?) ; Vase with flowers on the table ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; canvas laid to cardboard, oil painting / framed ; dimensions 58 x 40 cm (23 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 70See Sold Price
Sold2023John E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) AmericanJohn E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 30"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 36 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape painting-snowscenes Biography: A Pennsylvania landscape pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Wahmann- Flower Garden 1937 Oil PaintingKarl Wahmann (1897-1981/ Germany). Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated 1937 lower right corner. 29" x 25" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Rauch Still Life Painting and River SubjectIncluding a still life by Cincinnati artist Louis Rauch (American/Cincinnati, 1897-1981), and another street scene with river in the distance, indistinctly signed. Largest framed 24" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Grigori Lazarevich CHEPETS (1916-1981) "Smolny 1917", 1959, oil on canvas, Soviet painting.Grigori Lazarevich CHEPETS (1916-1981) "Smolny 1917", 1959, oil on canvas, annotation on the back Chepets Grigori, Soviet painting of the mid-20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Berninger Oil Painting of Country MillOil painting by John E. Berninger (Pennsylvania, American, 1897 - 1981), signed in LR and features a mill along a creek in the country and measures approx 28" H x 21.5" W. Good condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.REVEAU BASSETT (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Trees," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSans Souci Palace Picture Gallery Guide, Potsdam, Germany, in Russian, 1stEd. 1981$10
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesStepan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff Watercolor on Paper Art: 9" x 12" Russia$1,200
Dirty PilotMudd Club Tags on Plexi, Keith Haring - Painting 1981, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DANIEL MACMORRIS (American 1893-1981) A PAINTING, "Woman at a Vanity," 1920s$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM PICKNELL (American 1853-1897) A PAINTING, "Country Road," 19TH CENTURY$200