Sold2022Singapore $1 1971 HSS w/o seal specimenSingapore $1, (1971), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, specimen, serial no. C/3 000000, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., and official punch holes, ageing, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $1 1971 HSS w/o seal specimen PMGSingapore $1, (1971), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, specimen, serial no. C/3 000000, "SPECIMEN" ovpts. and official punch holes, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore $1 1971 HSS w/o seal specimenSingapore $1, (1971), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, specimen, serial no. B/82 000000, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., and official punch holes, stains, ageing, AU-UNC, with The Singapore Mint folder no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $1 1971 HSS w/o seal $20 CIASingapore $1, (1971), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. B/66 851729, ageing, GVF; $20, polymer, 40th Anniversary Currency Interchangeability Agreement Commemorative Note, serial no.See Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore $10 1967-73 HSS w/o seal specimenSingapore $10, (1967-73), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, specimen, serial no. B/6 000000, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., and official punch holes, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $1000 1973 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $1000, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/1 265606, only prefix, PMG XF40EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955447 to 448, both graded PMG Gem UNC65EPQ. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955458, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955457, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955441 to 442, consecutive pair, all graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955456, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $100 1972 HSS w/o seal AUSingapore $100, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial nos. A/2 863425, only prefix of this sign. series, AU.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955455, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955460, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore 2x$5 1972-73 HSS w/o seal w/sealSingapore $5, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/25 889724; $5, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. A/28 038195; AU. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $10 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $10, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/98 663558, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2018SINGAPORE $1 LKS & $10 HSS seal Error noteOrchid Series: $1 LKS & $10 HSS seal Error note print shift A/80 736754 & B/91 540179 (KNB1b,3g) Original GVF for $1 & $10 pressed AU (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGAPORE Orchid Series $1 HSS with seal Solid NumbersSINGAPORE Orchid Series $1 HSS with seal Solid Numbers D/56 999999. Original UNC, very minor foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2015SG, Orchid, $50, HSS w/o seal, consec pair AUSingapore, 1972, Orchid, $50, Mr. Hon Sui Sen w/o seal, consecutive pair, A/24 423975-976. AU 新加坡, 1972年, 胡姬花, $50钞, 财长韩See Sold Price
Sold2016Orchids, $50, A/27 908417-18, HSS, w/o seal AUSingapore, 1972, Orchids series, $50 notes, A/27 908417-18, consecutive pair, signed by Mr. Hon Sui Sen (w/o seal) AU 新加坡, 1972年, 胡姬花系列,See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1972 HSS w/seal D/49 000001 PMGSingapore $1, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. D/49 000001, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1972 HSS w/seal D/60 111111 PMGSingapore $1, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. D/60 111111, solid 1s, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1972 HSS w/seal D/46 123456 PMGSingapore $1, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. D/46 123456, ascending ladder serial no., PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1972 HSS w/seal D/48 777777 PMGSingapore $1, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. D/48 777777, solid 7s, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionKiyoshi Yamashita [Nagaoka Fireworks] With signature and seal on the front, oil painting No.F8£1,800
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseMarvel Feature #1 - Marvel 1971 CGC 7.0 Origin and 1st App of the Defenders$135
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 1970s Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcovers 47 48 49$5(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"$125
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGeorge II Peace Medallion & 3 1/4" Petrified Wood Specimen, Ex Randall Mays Collection$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions500 Million Year Old Palaeoscolecid Trace Fossil Cluster w/ Petrified Spine$10(1 bid)