Sold2018Pair Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose OctagonalPair of fine Chinese Republic Period famille rose octagonal eggshell porcelain bowls painted on exterior and interior with intricate mountain landscape scenes. Undersides bear apocryphal Qianlong markSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD HAND ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWLSA pair of Chinese Republic period porcelain bowls. The exteriors of the wares are adorned with polychrome hand enameled scenes with ducks on a pond, and a calligraphic text, and three red seals, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Republic period eggshell porcelain bowls with gilt rims and pictorial figural scenes of two women outdoors. Both with carved wooden stands. Both marked along the underside in red underSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLSA PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS China, Republic period (1912-1949). Of rounded octagonal form. Painted in polychrome enamels, depicting phoenixes amongst flowers, scrolling foliage and ruyi. ApocrypSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR Chinese Republic Period Porcelain BowlsChina,Republic Period Pair of white porcelain bowls decorated with yellow, orange, and pink flowers surrounded by rockery & roots.. Porcelain Each with "Juren Tang Zhi" on bottom. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Republic Period Porcelain BowlA Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Bowlearly 20th century, circular form with pairs of lug handles flanking the sides, front side decorated with a trio of Chinese figures seated in outdoor garden, reSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL,NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL, YONGZHENG MARK - REPUBLIC PERIOD PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC PRIVATE COLLECTION PERIOD.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Republic Period PorcelainsGroup of three antique Republic Period Chinese porcelains, including: pair of provincial-style footed dishes, with painted flora and fauna; together with Famille Rose enameled bowl, exhibiting butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Iron Red and Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsA Pair of Iron Red and Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls republic period each having rounded walls, painted to the exterior depicting peach branches, floral sprays and lingzhi sprigs, the interior decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. JURENTANG MARK RED BAMBOO BOWLS ON STANDDimensions: 5.875"L x 2.5"H Rare, Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Jurentang mark red bamboo motif porcelain bowls on stand. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick and bulbouSee Sold Price
2020Superb Pair Antique Porcelain Bowl Kangxi Period MarkSuperb Pair Blue and White rare of Antique Porcelain Bowls Kangxi Period Mark as double circle , King Dynasty 1662-1722 . From an important private porcelain of China collector .Museum Quality .See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED EGGSHELL PORCELAIN 'HORSE' BOWLS Qianlong marks, Republic period or l...A PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED EGGSHELL PORCELAIN 'HORSE' BOWLS Qianlong marks, Republic period or later diameter 5in (12.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair Of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsEach bowl is finely decorated with four medallions enclosing scholar objects, all reserved between brightly enameled flower sprays, Daoguang mark on base, Republic Period. UNPAID ITEM, Sale of 03-28-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Republic Period BowlsPair Chinese Hand Painted Egg Shell Porcelain Republic Period Bowls. Signed on base with leaf. Bowls measure 5 x 2.5 inches H, excluding stands.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED EGGSHELL BOWLS(pair) Chinese polychrome enameled eggshell porcelain bowls, Republic period, each with octagonal rim and painted with dogs in a flowering landscape, reversed by a poem, the base with an apocryphal QiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COPPER-RED PORCELAIN JARLETS, 1900sA RARE PAIR OF COPPER-RED, LIDDED PORCELAIN JARLETS DEPICTING GOATS, 1900s China, late Qing dynasty (1644-1912) - Republic period (1912-1949). Each finely executed, the globular body rising from a recSee Sold Price
Sold2017Republic Period Chinese Porcelain Bowl On Stand.Republic Period Chinese Porcelain Bowl On Stand. Signed. Losses to base. Measures 5-1/4" H x 6" Dia. Shipping $56.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl20th cen, sheep scene with imperial poems; Provenace: from a Boston Gentleman Home, measures 3"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Republic Period Chinese Porcelain PlaquePair of Republic Period Chinese Porcelain Plaque_x000D_ Dimension: 7 3/4 inches by 5 inches (without frame), 7 1/4 by 10 inches (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Vaseseach with iron red Qianlong reign marks, enamel decorated outdoor scene of birds on rocky outcrop, chrysanthemums and floral sprays,ÿcalligraphic inscription, 6-5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the LateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese celedon porcelain bowlRepublic Period Chinese celadon porcelain bowl, Koi fish designs, underglaze cobalt blue marks on front and base, 2" (height) x 10 1/4" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD EGG SHELL BOWLCHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD EGG SHELL BOWL: Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose porcelain bowl, having an enameled figural waterside village scene. Poem in script with seals. Bowl rests upon a pierced woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Republic Period Chinese Cups Tea BowlsPair Republic Period Chinese Finely Painted Cups / Tea Bowls With Female Figures. Characters On Reverse. 3.5 X 3.5 Inches. Some Wear To Pattern At Base Of One Cup, Please See Photos.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE PINK ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWLS, REPUBLIC PERIOD, 20TH CENTURY. With stepped£90
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE PAIR OF BLACK AND WHITE NEPHRITE JADE STRIATED BOWLS, QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD€3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEEDINGLY RARE PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE 'EIGHT IMMORTALS' STEM BOWLS, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD,€5,000
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsRare Chinese Porcelain Blue White Plate Three Star Gods Qing Period 19th Century$250
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscription: Ming Xuande Period Blue and White Underglaze Red Open-mouthed Bowl£400
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000