Sold20165 Native American Reference Books.5 Soft Cover Native American Reference Books. #1 ''Use of Native Craft Materials'' by Margaret Eberhardt Shanklin. #2 ''Genuine Navajo Rug...How to Tell'' by Noel Bennett. #3 ''Navajo Rugs-How to FindSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Reference Books on Native American Weaving9 Reference Books on Native American Weaving, #1 The Navajo: A reprint in its entirety of a catalogue published by J.B. Moore, Indian Trader, of the Crystal Trading Post, New Mexico, in 1911, softbackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Softback Reference Books, Native American InterestSoftback Reference Books, Native American Interest, #1 Navajo Weaving Tradition 1650 to the Present by Alice Kaufman and Christopher Selser, c. 1999 E.P. Dutton, Inc. 150 pgs. back cover has some scraSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Reference Books, Native American Interest4 Reference Books, Native American Interest, includes #1 Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts edited by Mary Lu Moore c. 1983 KC Publications #2 Patterns and Sources of Navajo Weaving edited by W.D. HarmSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Books on Navajo Weaving and Textilesincludes: Amsden, Charles Avery. Navaho Weaving: Its Technic and History. 1949 Bennett, Noel. The Weaver's Pathway: A Clarification of the "Spirit Trail" in Navajo Weaving. 1974 Berlant, Anthony and MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF NATIVE AMERICAN REFERENCE BOOKSLOT OF NATIVE AMERICAN REFERENCE BOOKS. Comprising six individual books most relating to Southwest cultures titles including; The Apache Campaign by John G. Bourke, Navaho Weaving by Charles Avery AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Germantown Wearing BlanketNavajo Germantown Wearing Blanket Approximately 7 ft. x 4 ft. 5 in. Note: Germantown textiles, woven between 1885-1900, are an anomaly among Navajo weavings. The Navajo were first and foremost sheepheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Assorted Native American Reference BooksLot 4 Assorted Native American Reference Books with topics covering crafts and traditions. Lot includes; ‘ Enduring Traditions Art of the Navajo’ by Lois Essary Jacka, photographs by Jerry Jacka,See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Vintage Native American Reference Books, Pottery PlusGreat reference books on the Four Corners Indian tribes. Most are pottery reference and materials used and includes a book on flintknapping, discussion on arrowheads. NOTE: From the collection of DaniSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Softback Native American Reference Books2 Softback Native American Reference Books, #1 Beads and Beadwork of the American Indians: A Study based on specimens in the Museum of the American Indian, Heye Foundation by William C. Orchard, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Reference BooksTwo books: A Haida Monumental Art, Villages of the Queen Charlotte Islands, forward and graphics by Bill Reid, commentary by Richard J. Huyda, various photographic credits listed, UBC Press, VancouverSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO INDIAN RUGA Navajo textile weaving with geometric woven designs. It measures 35" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (5) RugsCollection of five (5) Native American weavings / blankets, to include various sizes, one tagged "Crownpoint weavers Assn. / Crownpoint, New Mexico" 42.5 in. x 23 in. / largest We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Art Reference Books, 10Ten Native American art reference books, including: "Two Hundred Years of North American Indian Art" by Norman Feder, "Letters and Notes on the Manners, Customs and Conditions of the North American InSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5 ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN TEXTILES1. Antique handmade wool Navajo tapestry/blanket. Ivory colored with tall human geometric figures. 27x56 inches. 2. Vintage handmade Navajo rug/tapestry. Ivory colored with 3 geometric floral images 6See Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Native American Books5 Pcs. From the Estate Collection of Stephen R. Reed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Vintage Native American Archeological Reference BooksNice selection of reference books mostly referring to archeological explorations and architecture along with others. NOTE: From the collection of Daniel Cutrone, professor at Cal State Dominguez HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Native American Woven TextilesFive Native American woven wool and burlap textiles. [Largest: 121 x 47 inches]. In good to worn condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(on 5) VARIOUS NAVAJO WEAVING SAMPLES9” x 6”; 8” x 10.5”; 9.5” x 19” (little hole in corner); 15.5” x 17” (repair); the largest and newest, 18.5” x 37”See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) Native American Original Book Illustrations, 1950'sCollection of five original American Indian gouache and Ink illustrations. Various group images of Indian life. Dimension: 9" x 10"-11" . View information on each work. Circa: 1950's. Gouache and InkSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 9 PCSNATIVE AMERICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 9 PCS A collection of nine Native American art history and reference books. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the MichigaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Hubbell Revival Navajo Textiles - Marlene ClarkGroup of five Navajo Hubbell Revival handwoven wool rugs or blankets, ca. 1980s. Including at least one work by Marlene Clark (Navajo (Dine), 20th c.) All with repeating banded designs and tasseled coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Eye Dazzler Navajo TextilePresented here for your consideration is a diamond eye dazzler Navajo textile. Navajo weaving's (blankets and rugs) are thought to be some of the most colorful and best-made textiles produced by NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, White, & Gray Navajo TextileOffered here for your consideration is a black, white, and gray Navajo textile. Navajo weaving's (blankets and rugs) are thought to be some of the most colorful and best-made textiles produced by NortSee Sold Price
316 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$25(2 bids)
302 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$45(4 bids)
322 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$400