Sold2023Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510, 1.25" x 6", Embossed Floral Design With Monogram In Center, Total Weight Of 95 Grams, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) American sterling silver serving dishes(3) American sterling silver serving dishes, 20th c., inl. a Meriden Britannia bowl, J.E. Caldwell reticulated oval dish, and a Gorham reticulated round form dish, some monogrammed, smallest: 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four American Sterling Silver Salt CellarsSet of Four American Sterling Silver Salt Cellars mid-20th century, by the Meriden Britannia division of International Silversmiths, Meriden, Connecticut, model #S42, octagonal bowl form, lobed with rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Towle Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Stand and Flower FrogA Towle Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Stand and Flower Frogretailed by Bailey Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the bowl pattern number 38252, with stylized foliate motifs raiseSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY BIRKS STERLING SILVER ROSE BOWLCanada, the circular body rising from a conforming reeded foot to a reeded rim, bearing Birks maker's marks & retailer mark together with date mark for 1948, measuring 4.25" high x 8" diameter. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN STERLING SILVER LILY BOWLMeriden sterling silver round bowl with raised lily design. # 654. Weights 14.7 OZT, 11.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Footed Rose Bowl by K. Uyeda.Japanese Sterling Silver Footed Rose Bowl by K. Uyeda. In Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-7.25" x H-2". Box- 9.4" Square x H-3.5".Weight: 387.3g/12.45ozt.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Sterling Silver Hollowware Bowl 667Featuring The Meriden Brittania Co., Serving Bowl Measuring 12" Long, 8" Wide And 2" Deep At Sides. Monogrammed And 10.03 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Rose Flower BowlItem/Description: Beautiful, Tiffany & Co. silver bowl in floral shape with scalloped edges. Tudor Rose Shallow Blossom Bowl. Art Nouveau style. Marked on outer lip: Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray (Meriden Britannia Co.)$125(2 bids)
Jul 03Mynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Rose Gold Original 5 1/2"$10