Sold2019MARZIO CECCHI Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. Lacquered metal and leather. Cm 76,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Struttura in metallo laccato, imbottitura e rivestimento in pelle. Modello Balestra, per Most Firenze. 1968.Misura pouf: H 36See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI attributed. Armchair with footrest.attributed. Armchair with footrest. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 66,00 x 70,00 x 105,00. 1970s. Footrest: 37 x 67 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2023Marzio Cecchi, Large Dining TableMARZIO CECCHILarge dining table with lazy Susan center, 1970sPainted wood, colored mirrored glass, leather-covered wood, brass. Made in Italy.30" H x 78" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARZIO CECCHITavolino da centro. Metallo smaltato, ottone, pelle intrecciata, travertino. Produzione Studio Most 1978 ca. Provenienza: Hotel Moderno cm 36x90 A LOW TABLE BY M. CECCHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2018MARZIO CECCHI Pair of seats.Pair of seats. . Cm 49,00 x 40,00 x 35,00. Marble, 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARZIO CECCHI (attributed) Pair of coffee tables, 70s.(attributed) Pair of coffee tables, 70s. (2). Steel. Cm 67.50 x 43.50 x 50.00.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Pair of Cognac Armchairs by Marzio Cecchi, Plexiglas and Leather, 1970€7,500