Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction LADDER FIRE TRUCKGreat looking tin friction Ladder Fire truck. All original. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Japan Tin Friction Fire Ladder Truck w BoxSSS Japan tin friction fire ladder truck with original box. The truck is in good condition with some rub marks from being in the box. The friction works. The box has some wear and tear, but displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINATGE TOYSIncludes Wolverine tin windup Submarine, Japan tin friction Fire Truck missing ladder support, and Celluloid Bear on Drum. Largest measures 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIRE CAR w/ BOXJapan tin friction Fire Car. All original and complete. Fire Ladder Truck with Driver. Nice colors. Friction works. With nice complete Box. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japan TIn Toy Fire EnginesJapan TIn Toy Fire Engines one with box. Nice litho friction fire ladder trucksSee Sold Price
Sold201716" JAPAN Tin Friction FIRE TRUCKExcellent tin friction Fire Truck made in Japan. large and impressive. Has great colors and design. Has 4 full body Firemen. Nice graphics throughout. Still has rubber hose on ladder. Friction works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Tin Plated Friction Toy Fire TrucksLot of 2 Tin Plated Friction Toy Fire Trucks including Super Fire Engine with Ariel Ladder - Made in Japan with Box and other ladder fire truck. Both measure 14.5" long. Overall Good Condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Toy Fire TrucksBoth chromolithographed tin, including friction toy marked S.S.S. Japan ladder truck with five figures, 2 x 6 x 3 1/2" high; and marked Wyandotte truck Engine Co. No. 4 with wood wheels, 3 1/2 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Tin ToysConsisting of A) A Vintage Painted Tin Friction Fire Truck Toy, Made in Japan; with swivelling ladder, rubber wheels, used condition, see photos. Marked "Made in Japan" above rear bumper. Length 8"; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an AmbulanceThree Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an Ambulance1940s-50s, friction toys: three ladder trucks, Japan, two with boxes, "Fire Engine with Bell Ringing" (works well; overall good with some chrome tSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Made in Japan Toy Fire Engines Incl UsagiyaIncludes tin litho friction powered printed fire engine in original box, TN Made in Japan, automatic battery operated tin ladder truck in original box, and Daisy-Matic fire engine F.D. No. 5, Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION FIRE TRUCK w/ BOXJapan tin friction Fire Truck. Looks never played with. Friction works. Boxed. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Friction FIRE TRUCKNice tin friction Fire Truck. All original with Firemen. Works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx & Japan Friction Fire Chief Car & Fire TrucksLot includes a Marx tin litho friction drive Fire Dept. Chief car and (2) Japan tin friction fire trucks. All have some wear from play / age, but display well wiht good graphics. Largest measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection ToysJapan Tin Friction Space Ship, Japan tin friction drive Fire Truck, rabbit candy container , Chalk chicken nodder, small celluloid rabbit with Easter egg, key wind up celluloid rabbit strumming guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire ladder truck, with the original box, having a climbing fireman, 10 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Japanese tin litho friction fire trucksFour Japanese tin litho friction fire ladder trucks, together with a Japanese tin lithograph horse drawn fire pumper, longest - 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020Tipp Co Fire Ladder Truck Tin Friction ToyMade by Tipp Co. Marked "U. S. Zone Germany". Worked when tested. While running, simulates a siren sound. The ladder can be raised and then height adjusted with a turning knob. The truck is 10" Long,See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Tin Friction FIRE ENGINE w/ BOXGreat looking tin friction Fire Truck made in Japan. Great colors and details. Friction works good. With colorful box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Japan Tin Litho Miniature Toy CarsGroup of 14 vintage tin litho cars and trucks. Includes sealed pack of japan dime store cars, 3 tin japan animal cars (including pinocchio car), Yone wind-up expanding ladder fire truck, and two japanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japan tin friction city vehiclesThree Japan tin friction city vehicles, includes a police cruiser marked Japan and police 1959, it measures 4 1/2 inches long and is 2 inches wide, the large Fire Truck is marked Kosuge Japan and is 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese tin litho fire engine ladder truckJapanese tin litho friction fire engine ladder truck, with the original box and five firemen, 8 3/4'' l., together with a Chinese tin litho friction fire chief car with associated box, and a contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Marx tin litho fire ladder trucksTwo Marx tin litho friction and battery operated fire ladder trucks, 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Tin Litho Friction Drive Fire Department Ladder Truck w/Firemanrated 8.5, 14.5"L., tin litho ladder truck has good color and shine, very light wear, motor works.See Sold Price