Sold2022Antique Egyptian Revival Japanese Nippon Porcelain Humidor with Moriage, c1920An antique Egyptian Revival Japanese Nippon scenic and footed humidor (tobacco jar) offers porcelain construction with hand painted maritime scene having harbor and junket, moriage decorated throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Porcelain HumidorPorcelain humidor. Raised scenic decoration with dog in landscape. Marked at the underside; 6.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN HUMIDORNIPPON PORCELAIN HUMIDOR, polychrome decorated scene of a swan on a lake with lily pads, topped by cover. Green printed "Hand Painted / M / NIPPON" mark. First quarter 20th century. 6" HOA.Small scattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Porcelain Tobacco HumidorMoriage with tapestry surface. Decorated with owl and branches. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016NIPPON PORCELAIN SCENIC HUMIDOR C. 1910-20NIPPON PORCELAIN SCENIC HUMIDOR, C. 1910-20, H 6 3/4", DIA 4 1/2":Cylindrical shape, hand painted continuous band features three horses, birch trees, and lake. Stamped green mark underneath for MorimuSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIPPON PORCELAIN SCENIC HUMIDOR C. 1910-20NIPPON PORCELAIN SCENIC HUMIDOR, C. 1910-20, H 5", W 5":Round shape with flared sides and three molded supports, hand painted continuous scene with thatched roof dwellings and a cart, enamel accents.See Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON "DANCING FROGS" PORCELAIN HUMIDOR 20TH C.NIPPON "DANCING FROGS" PORCELAIN HUMIDOR 20TH C.; H. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE OWL HUMIDORNIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE OWL HUMIDOR, having overall tapestry surface with polychrome landscape in background, moriage owl on branch in foreground on sides. Blue maple leaf and "Hand / Painted" mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE THISTLE HUMIDORNIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE THISTLE HUMIDOR, having hand-painted purple thistles over dark ground behind raised white moriage thistle and butterfly designs on sides and cover. Blue maple leaf and "Hand /See Sold Price
Sold2020Nippon Moriage Porcelain Cigar Humidor Tobacco JarNippon Moriage Porcelain Cigar Humidor Tobacco Jar Squirrel Finial Approximately 4 7/8 inches in diameter x 7 3/4 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Blown Out Hand-Painted Porcelain Humidor with DogsNippon Blown Out Hand-Painted Porcelain Humidor with Dogslate 19th centurymarked "Nippon, Hand-Painted"7 x 5 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Hartselle, AlabamaOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Hand Painted Porcelain Tobacco HumidorDecorated with horses. Approx. 6 1/2" H x 4 1/2" diameter. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Nippon Horse Portrait HumidorHand Painted Nippon Horse Portrait Humidor. 1900s porcelain humidor has relief portrait of horses. Three sides decorated with a Horse Shoe design. Has some light crazing but nice condition. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Nippon Humidor Native American ImageHand painted porcelain humidor by Imperial Nippon 5-3/8" x 4-1/4" x 7" tall. Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nippon Hand-Painted Owl HumidorNippon porcelain six-sided lidded jar, or humidor with hand-painted owl against a scenic forest landscape in polychrome. Lid decorated with a moriage floral design to top. No damage or repairs. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Moriage Floral Covered HumidorAntique, circa late 19th/early 20th century, hand painted porcelain Japan Nippon Moriage (slip clay) tobacco humidor. Featuring pink / purple flowers on a green background, decorated with Moriage slipSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS. HAND PAINTED PORCELAINNIPPON VASE, CHERUB COVERED LIMOGES DISH. AUSTRIAN HUMIDOR WITH PINECONE DECORATION 4 3/4" TO 11" TALL. MINOR PAINT LOSS TO GOLD ON VASE. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Coralene Nippon Porcelain Floral VaseAntique Nippon coralene vase. Crafted of fine Japanese porcelain. It features a tapered body with blue, yellow, and pink gradient ground and coralene white flowers and foliage. The neck and the base wSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT BOLTED URNNIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT BOLTED URN, having intricate beaded and gilt decoration over cobalt ground, hand-painted landscape on two sides. Blue maple leaf and "Hand / Painted" mark on base. Late 19th/eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Porcelain Coralene VaseNippon Porcelain Coralene Vase. 15.25 in. high porcelain vase has a modern form with squared lobed top, squared stem with open handles and a round base. 2 tone tan background with green, pink and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE VEILED PORTRAIT VASES, LOT OFNIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE VEILED PORTRAIT VASES, LOT OF TWO, both having baluster form with mottled blue around base, hand-painted polychrome floral and portraits on shoulders over with gilding and raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN LARGE BOLTED URN / FLOOR VASENIPPON PORCELAIN LARGE BOLTED URN / FLOOR VASE, high-shouldered ovoid form with elaborately molded bolted base and handles, hand-painted polychrome vignettes of two women in a garden on one side and fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Porcelain Jar & Chinese Hardstone SculptureEstate lot of a total of two (2) Asian origin decorative display objects. Includes ~ One (1) Nippon Japan hand painted porcelain lidded biscuit / cookie / tobacco jar with raised relief figural and paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Porcelain Tapestryware Vase,overland style flowers with cabin by the water, gold handles, 8.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair NIPPON Fine Porcelain Urn Table Lamps, Gold Accents, Landscape Panel 23.23 in. h.$100
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Porcelain Nippon Floral Pitcher$25
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Spectacular Nippon Moriage Amphora Floral Porcelain Table Lamps 21.75 in. overall height$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisNippon Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain & Silverplate Muffineer or Confection Jar$100
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain set$2,250(2 bids)