Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent YSL La Nuit De L'Homme cologne3.3 and 1.3 ounce bottles. Like new. $200 retailSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Young Coupler in a 2 in 1 Suit at Bal de laArtist: BRASSAI Print Title: Young Coupler in a 2 in 1 Suit at Bal de la Montagne Saint-Genevieve, 1931 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in the USA Image size approx: 9.5 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Glass Perfume BottlesA lot of 3 glass perfume bottles, 1 marked Live in Love on obverse side, with a gold toned metal encasing a glass cap and marked Oscar de la Renta on underside. 1 bottle marked on underside made in FrSee Sold Price
Sold20192011 Domaine de La Coste MoynierAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Large Display Factice Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Large display factice dummy perfume bottles set. This set includes: one (1) Oscar by Oscar de La Renta display perfume bottle, one (1) Cabotine by Gres display perfume bottle, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Display Perfume Bottles(2) Display Perfume Bottles, (1) 9.25" X 7", Oscar De La Renta, (1) 9.25" X 4.5", Cabotine De Gres, Two Very Large Surface Chips On Bottle, Collection Of The Late Bunny Koppelman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar De La Renta Glass Factice Perfume Bottle LOTTwo Oscar De La Renta large factice display perfume bottles. Crafted of fine quality art glass. Includes: (1) "Volupte" with chrome rim and green stopper measures 12.5" x 7" x 5" and (1) 1977 bottle wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAC ORLAN AND BOUCHER - Boutiques de la Foire 1926MAC ORLAN, Pierre (1882-1970). Boutiques de la Foire. Lithographies de Lucien Boucher. Paris: Editions M. Seheur, 1926. Quarto. (9 x 7 1/2 inches). 144pp. with frontispiece and 36 colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Vintage glass perfume bottles grouping set. Includes the following: (1 Pc) Oscar de la Renta "Esprit d'Oscar" perfume bottle. (1 Pc) Nina Ricci "L'Air du Temps" perfume bottle. (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Oscar de la Renta & Lanvin Display PerfumesTwo Factice display bottles Oscar de la Renta Esprit De Parfum 12" x 5 3/4", and Lanvin 9 3/4" x 3 1/4".Estimate $400 - $700 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2022NIKI de SAINT PHALLE FIRST EDITION PARFUM0.25 fl oz / 7ml bottle with parfum, cobalt blue glass with intertwined snake finial on the lid; retaining original boxes h. 3 w. 1 d. 1 in. (bottle) overall: h. 4-1/4 x 2-3/8 in. (outer box) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold202329 Vols. Natural History.29 volumes. (1) Jaques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre. Etudes de la Nature. P. F. Didot. Paris. 1786. 8vo. 4 volumes (of 5). Bound in contemporary mottled calf. (2) Georges Louis Leclerc Buffon. HistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower†Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a linen mat and gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 19See Sold Price
Sold20236 Pieces of PerfumeIncludes: Oscar de la Renta, Nina Ricci, Faberge, amber perfume atomizer, and more. Two in boxes. Rest bottles. 2-1/2" to 3" wide x 2-3/4" to 6" high. JSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle 1970 "Clock" SignedNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930–2002); ("EA" - eprove d'artiste), signed in pencil lower right recto, matted and framed. Height of art 27 1/4 inches ( 69 cm.) X width of art 21inches ( 53.3cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle 1970 Silkscreen Nana SignedNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002); "Nana from Nana Power,"1970. Color Silkscreen pencil signed lower right and edition of "E. A." (epreuve d'artiste)lower left. Height of art 22 1/2 inches (57See Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint Phalle 1970 "Dear Diana" SignedNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930–2002); ' Dear Diana" ("EA" - eprove d'artiste), signed in pencil lower right recto, matted and framed. Height of art 21 1/2 inches (54.5 cm.) X width of art 2See Sold Price
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (12) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La T...£36,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Morgeot, Clos de la Chapelle 2019, Domaine Duc de Magenta, Louis J...£500
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, Coeur du Combard 2016, Domaine Barge (6) Saint-Joseph, Sainte-Epine 2016, ...£380
BonhamsDomaine de Chevalier 2012, Pessac-Léognan Grand Cru Classé (1) Domaine de Chevalier 20...HK$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsClos de la Roche 2008, Maison Roche de Bellene (1) Clos de la Roche 2009, Maison Roche de Bellen...HK$1,600(1 bid)