Sold2018Ancient Greek Geometric period Hollow Bronze Bird c.8thAncient Greek Geometric period Hollow Bronze Bird c.8th century BC. Size 2 1/2 inches length x 1 3/4 inches high. Rare Early Bronze Bird head down with a hole through the center. Condition: Missing feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Geometric Period Bronze Pyxis Pendant, 8th c. B.C.Greek Geometric Period (900-700 B.C.) Bronze Pyxis Pendant, 8th c. B.C. Ovoid vessel form with fitted cover cast in the form of stylized bird forms, with decorative detail at base and loop clasp for sSee Sold Price
2023Ancient Greek Geometric Period Bronze Fibula 8th-7th Century BCThe dimensions of this piece are 9.5 cm in length, 4.5 cm in width, and 0.5 cm in thickness, which translates to 3.74 inches by 1.77 inches by 0.20 inches. This ancient Greek bronze fibula from the 8tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Bird & Vessel c.8th - 7th century B.C.Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Bird & Vessel c.8th - 7th century B.C. Size 3-1/4 inches length. bird. 2-1/4 inches length. vessel. Two different bronze examples, including a hollow cast stylized birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Sword Ornaments c.8th - 7th century B.C.Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Sword Ornaments c.8th - 7th century B.C. Size 1 3/4 - 15/8 inches length. Great lot of 4 ornaments or mounts from a Greek Sword Sacabbard. Provenance: Ex Arte PrimitivoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 20 Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Ornaments, Misc c.8th - 7th century B.C.Lot of 20 Ancient Greek Geometric Bronze Ornaments, Misc c.8th - 7th century B.C. Size 1 - 2 3/8 inches length. Great lot of Misc consist of 9 large bronze beads, hair rings, ornaments. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Geometric Period Bronze Horse, 600 BCGreek Geometric Period Bronze Horse, . 600 B.C. Greek, c. 600 B.C. Stylised with long neck, defined mane, slender body’. Bronze. 3 cm L - 1 3/16 inches. Provenance: European private collection, prioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greek Geometric bronze bull, Olympia, c. 8th Century BCA Greek Geometric bronze bull, Olympia, c. 8th Century BC, with dewlap and upturned horns, the muzzle, body and legs elongated. H: 2 in (5.1 cm); L: 2 5/8 in (6.7 cm). Thick green patina. Exhibited: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek, Geometric Bronze Bull, 1st Century BC.Ancient Greek, Geometric Bronze Bull, 1st Century BC. Size 3 inches length, 1 1/2 inche high. The roots of Classical Greece lie in the Geometric period of about ca. 900 to 700 B.C., a time of dramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Greek Bronze Arrow heads c.300 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Greek Bronze Arrow heads c.300 BC. Size 1 1/2- 1 5/8 inch length. fine lot of 2 Greek period bronze arrow heads with choice patina. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Greek Geometric Bronze Bird, ex-J. MalterAncient Greece, Geometric Period, ca. 750 to 700 BCE. A lovely little solid bronze bird, probably a waterfowl, perched atop a hemispheric loop for suspension or attachment. The bird has very pronounceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Greek Geometric Period Bronze Stopper - MonkeyAncient Greece, Geometric period, ca. 750 to 700 CE. An incredibly rare Geometric bronze bottle stopper in the form of a seated monkey with elbows upon upraised knees and holding a vessel, fruit, or oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient South Italian Greek Pottery Jug c.4th cent BCAncient South Italian Greek Pottery Jug c.4th cent BC. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Ancient Greek Period South Italian red pottery Jug decorated with geometric design. condition. perfect. Provenance: Ex NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Bronze Coin - c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin - c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. -300 A.D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. -300 A.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A. D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin c. 400 B.C. - 300 A. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Greek Bronze Coin - c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.Ancient Greek Bronze Coin - c. 400 B.C. - 300 A.D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionGreek Bronze Hoplite Shield Applique of a Centaure, c. 7th-6th Century B.C.$4,000
526 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAncient Classical Greek Carved Scorpion Intaglio Stamp Seal, 5th-4th Century BC$5
Oct 16BOC AUCTION HOUSE700-600 B.C. Ancient Luristan Bronze Spearpoint Arrowhead Persian Roman Greek$50