Sold2015Franz Rezia (1857 - 1906) OilOil on canvas of market scene, housed in elaborate gold frame. Signed lower left, dated 1902. Size 16.22 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Auguste Rezia 1857-1906 Landscape PaintingFranz Auguste Rezia (Italian, 1857-1906). An antique oil painting on canvas. A European landscape work depicting a village market scene complete with figures, architecture, a lake, and mountains. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOZICS, Franz. Oil on Canvas. "Elfenspiel".Signed lower left. Plaque on framed with title. Ferenc (Franz) Kozics (German, 1864-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26.75" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Franz oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned by Franz oil on canvas landscape painting. 27 1/2 H x 23 1/2 W including frame. 19 3/4 H x 15 7/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Hard Paper)Oil on Hard paper painting signed Kline lower left. Measures: 12 3/4 by 10 5/8 inches, The artwork is framed. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. Franz KlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Paper)Franz Kline Oil on Paper Painting. Signed Lower Right Kline. Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. Oil on Paper Painting. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Lefler oil on canvas allegorical courtship sceneFranz Lefler (German, 1831-1898) oil on canvas, depicting an allegorical child courtship scene. Signed lower right "F. Lefler". Measures appx 18" x 47" and 29" x 57 3/4" in large fancy gilt frame. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Lefler Oil on Canvas Children SkatingFranz Lefler (Czech, 1831-1898). Oil on canvas, children ice skating. Signed lower right F. Lefler. 17" x 46" (with frame 27 3/4" x 57"). Paint loss along edges from frame, some crazing, chips and losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Hard Paper)Franz Kline oil on Paper Painting. Signed Kline Lower Right. Size: 21 x 27 Inches. This Painting is from an Important private collection, Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance and COA ProvidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Kline, Oil on board.Attr. Franz Kline (1910-1962) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on board, Date: ca. 1956-58, Size: 18" H x 12" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Marc (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Franz Marc. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures:15 X 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. . "In the style of" means after the artist."In the style of" means afteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofFranz Kline appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Franz Kline. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: From the State of Gladis Backman friendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Ambrasath, oil, Sailboats at SunsetReflective, #17, a well listed artist, image area 24" X 32" plus frame.... Franz Ambrasath Born: 1889Died: 1974See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Kline (Oil on Card Board)Kline appears in the lower right of the painting. Rendered in the abstract expressionist style of Franz Kline Technique: Oil on Card Board Painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Lived between (May 23, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (Oil on Paper) In the Style ofKline appears lower left, Technique: Gouache on paper, Size: 14 1/2 by 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: Mitchell Shaheen Collection. Sale in Houston TX. Franz Kline In the Style Of (May 23, 1910 – May 13,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Kline (Oil on Card Board)Kline appears in the lower right of the painting. Rendered in the abstract expressionist style of Kline Technique: Oil on Card Board Painting. Measures: 16 x 11.5 Inches. Lived between (May 23, 1910 �See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline oil on cardboard Abstract Expressionism American brush strokesOil on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,7 x 11,4 in. (22 x 29 cm). Franz Kline (1910-1962, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DepictsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Oil on BoardFranz Kline Oil on Board signed KLINE lower right. Used condition, not examined outside frame. Framed size 15" x 20"We do not have any supporting documents or provenance for this item. We also do notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (Oil on Paper) In the Style OfGouache on paper painting appears upper right Kline. Painting Size; 14 x 12.5 inches. Provenance; Private collection New York, acquired from a friend of the artist around 1960. Franz Kline In the StylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Ambrasath oilFranz Ambrasath (German 1889-1974)- Sailboats on the Water- oil on canvas, signed Ambrasath lower left, framed, very good condition. 32 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ KLINE OIL ON PAPER MONOCHROMATICMEASUREMENTS:32"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS WEAR/"in the style of"Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s.KSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract Era$100(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonFranz Von Defregger (Germany/Austria, 1835-1921) Large Oil On Canvas Genre Painting$25
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Kline style of Abstract Expressionism American oil on cardboard brush strokes€500
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.$225