Sold2019Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c.,Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Urns, early 20th c., of square baluster form, the tapered sides with relief demon head corners enclosing relief figural and bird scenes, with gold highlights, now mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Patinated Bronze SensorJapanese Patinated Bronze Sensorearly 20th centurydecorated with foo dogs, filigree and a meander border13 x 15 3/4 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Gilt Bronze Small Footed UrnEmpire Style gilt bronze and patinated bronze small footed urn, early 20th century. Cylindrical center with black and gold painted appearance. Acorn finial lid. Green felt to underside base. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE URNSPair of Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urns. Late 19th/Early 20th Century, each raised on a marble base. Height 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze UrnsA Pair of Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century each raised on a marble base. Height 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONOMeiji Period, early 20th centuryA JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONO Meiji Period, early 20th century With a lid on the rabbit's back. height 5in (12.5cm); length 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urn OrnamentsA Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Urn Ornaments Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 13 x width 7 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Campagna Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 11 x diameter 6 inches.  Property from the Estate of Angelo T. Manolis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases Height 8 1/4A Pair of Japanese Patinated Bronze Vases LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY cast with turtles on waves. Height 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FORTUNE GODAn early 20th century Japanese patinated bronze figurine representing Ebisu, the god of fishermen and luck. He is dressed in a robe with his left hand raised and the right hand holding a stick. OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Bronze and Marble Urnsafter Clodion (1738-1814) French, late 19th/early 20th century, patinated bronze urns crowned with vine leaves and putti, depicting bacchanalia, handles decorated with lions head and horns, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Early 20thC Japanese Bronze UrnsPair of early 20th century Japanese bronze urns, 25 1/2" H. Provenance: Rutland, Vermont collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SNAIL FAMILY OKIMONOMeiji Period, early 20th centuryA JAPANESE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SNAIL FAMILY OKIMONO Meiji Period, early 20th century Depicting a large snail with three smaller gilt snails on its body. height 4in (10cm); length 10in (25.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A LION Genryūsai Seiya, early 20th centuryA JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A LION Genryūsai Seiya, early 20th century Signed on the belly in a rectangular reserve Seiya saku. height 11in (28cm); length 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE ANDA PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE AND POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COVERED VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of lozenge form and sides of turquoise ground enameling enclosing scrolling and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A MAN AND A JAPANESE SPANIELMeiji Period (early 20t...A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A MAN AND A JAPANESE SPANIEL Meiji Period (early 20th century) Signed to bronze. height 16 1/2in (42cm) Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE ONI, TABLE LAMPLarge Japanese patinated bronze figure of an oni (demon), Meiji era (1868-1912), early 20th century, now fashioned as a table lamp, copper and gilt patination on the horned figure with tightly curledSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE OF A MAN ATOP A SACKUnsigned. Early 20th Century. The jolly old man straddles a bursting, and holding a covered cup and a flask, nice nutty brown patina. Height 13.5 in. Width 12 in. Depth 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Patinated Bronze DiskDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese patinated bronze disk with pheasant and smoke cloud reliefs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 0.5" x D: 4.5" Have a similar item to sell? ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Urn LampsPair of early 20th century patinated bronze Neoclassical urn form lamps, 22" x 3 1/4" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE LOBSTER PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREAn antique Japanese Meiji era gold patinated bronze sculpture. The figurine depicts a lobster, engraved with detailed patterns. Unmarked. Circa: late 19th century to the early 20th century. Antique anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE LOBSTER PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINEAn antique Japanese Meiji era patinated bronze figurine. The figurine depicts a lobster, engraved with detailed patterns. Unmarked. Circa: late 19th century to the early 20th century. Antique and VintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair, Patinated & Gilt Bronze Urns, Late 19th CPair of late 19th/early 20th century Renaissance Revival style patinated and gilt bronze urns having aesthetic and neoclassical motif. Approx. height 10.25". Note: Green sticky residue present - likelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE "GRAPE CLUSTER AND VINE" PATINATED BRONZEA JAPANESE "GRAPE CLUSTER AND VINE" PATINATED BRONZE VASE, SIGNED, MEIJI PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with a flat rim and short circular neck on an ovoid body with textured sides and applied grape clusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)