Sold2019A COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE RAILROAD AND OTHER KEYS37 total, a few marked PRR, plus Chicago District, US Mail, Plymouth, NYC, etc, doors, locks, gas, etc. Sizes range from 1.5 to 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Gold Chain, Key, Ring.Early Antique Gold Chain, Key, Ring. 11.4 grams total weight. We didn't want to separate these pieces so got only a total weight. But the ring is 18k and the chain, key and lock are all 14k Gold. In-hSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Charm Bracelet with 14K Heart Charm + Key18K Gold Charm Bracelet with 14K Heart Charm and Gold-Plated Key Total Weight 16.5g, Length 21cm Quantity: 1 Condition: GoodDimensions: x 21 x cm Weight: 16.5g Materials: 25707 25705See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE 2 STACK METAL CLAD TANSU CHEST5 DRAWER TANSU CHEST. MINOR FINISH WEAR, NO KEY. 37" W x 17" D x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 3 DRAWER LOW CHEST3 DRAWER LOWER, BRASS HARDWARE, WEAR TO FINISH, NO KEY. 37" W x 24" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV BECKER GERMAN WALL CLOCKWORKS ARE MARKED GUSTAV BECKER. WITH PENDULUM AND KEY. 37" H x 14" W. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH MOBIER 2 WEIGHT CLOCKHAS KEY. TOTAL HEIGHT IS 53" TALL. CRACKS TO DIAL. WE SELL ALL CLOCKS ASIS WITH NO GUARANTEE OF WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold20221900'S AMERICAN OAK SIDE BY SIDE SECRETARYBOWED GLASS DOOR. DROP FRONT DESK. GOOD CONDITION. WITH KEY. 37" W x 14" D x 73" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLEINLAID WITH ORMOLU. SINGLE INTERIOR SHELF. MINOR SUN FADING TO ONE SIDE OF FINISH. NO KEY. 37" x 14" x 38". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ASIAN POLYCHROME DECORATED TRUNKFLORAL & FIGURAL DECORATED POLYCHROME CHEST, BRASS TRIM. WOOD LINED. NO KEY. 37 1/2" W x 19" D x 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020(37 Pc) Limoges Haviland & Co. Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (37 Pc) A Limoges Haviland & Co. porcelain set in the "Linden" pattern.Marked "Haviland France, Linden, Decorated By Haviland & Co. Limoges" on bottom Includes: (37) Total pieces. (7) TeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique MJ Tobias Manual Wind Pocket WatchDESCRIPTION: An antique MJ TObias silver pocket watch features a porcelain dial, 13 Jewels, detached lever, and manuel winder. Stamped along the back case and has original key. Total Weight: 84 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cotton pink polka dot skirt, workwear c.1900Antique turn late Victorian era - early 1900s white cotton skirt with pink polka dots and organic maroon leaf print. Metal hook eye closure. Measures: 26" waist, 52" skirt width lying flat, 37" totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Wood Wall Clock, Barometer andA french antique carved wood wall clock with roman numeral face. This clock also has a thermometer and barometer. Has key. 37"x 17 1/2"x 7". *notes- untested. Needs repairing. Thermometer is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 3 Swiss Key wind Pocket Watches incl Silver, Open Face, Hunter CaseThis is a lot of three Swiss antique key wind pocket watches dating to the late 19th and early 20th century. Silver cases. The case diameters range from 42-51.6mm. The total weight is 199g/See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Key Comic Books, Assorted, Including Lone RangerGold Key Comic Books, Assorted. Total of 37. Including Lone Ranger, The Beagle Boys & The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Varying conditions. Bagged and Boarded. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 14kt Yellow Gold Ball & Link Necklace (34"), 3Vintage 14kt Yellow Gold Ball & Link Necklace (34"), 3 Ball Twist Band Ring (sz. 5) & Button Earrings, 37.4 total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2021PREWAR JAPANESE GUNTO SWORD WITH SCABBARDSIGNED AND STAMPED UNDER HANDLE. LEATHER SCABBARD. OFFICER'S SWORD 37" L TOTAL / 27" L BLADE.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN WEHRMACHT (ARMY) OFFICER'S SWORDLION HEAD WITH RUBY EYES. EPAC MAKER. 32" L BLADE / 37" L TOTAL.See Sold Price
2021U.S. MILITARY SWORDPROVED 6 SIDED STAR SWORD WITH SCABBARD. GERMAN MADE ETCHED BLADE WITH DOUBLE RING SCABBARD. POSSIBLE 1902 ALL OFFICERS SABER BY EICKHORN. 37" L TOTAL / 32" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexico Gold 50 Pesos 1943 CoinDESCRIPTION: A Mexico gold 50 peso 1943 coin (.900 Purity). Total Weight: 24.1 Dwt CIRCA:1943 ORIGIN:Mexico DIMENSIONS: D:37 mm Total Weight: 21.9 Dwt CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description fSee Sold Price
Sold202112 S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of twelve (12) S. Kirk & Son sterling bread plates stamped en verso "S. Kirk & Son/Sterling/58". Not monogrammed. 6" dia. 37.980 total troy ounces.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique French 18K Gold Plat 17.85 ctw Diamond & Sapphire Wide Statement Bracele$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Alternating Reddish Black Stone & Round Link Necklace$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusually Long 17th-18th C. Japanese Samurai KABUTOWARI Sword & Helmet Breaker Iron Mace with Brass$200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$1,200(9 bids)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Peridot Seed Pearl Hand Engraved Open Bar Brooch Pin$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 14k Gold 2.28 ctw Round Aquamarine European Diamond Bar Brooch$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare pre WW II Japanese KYU GUNTO Sword with Gilt Brass Mounts & Stingray Grip. Koto era Muromachi$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Quality American Revolution era German or French Officer's EPPIE Sword with State of the$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need of$475(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Yellow Gold Old Cut Star Pave Diamond Polished Round Locket Pendant$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Rose Gold & Platinum Stripped Work Polished Oval Locket Pendant$1
2024Seized Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian 18K Gold 2.53 ctw GIA Diamond & Demantoid Garnet Drop Pin BrooSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Gold 1.97 ctw Old European Diamond Swirl Flower Pin Brooch$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality 17th C. English or Dutch Aristocrat's Rapier Sword, Profusely Chiseled Open-work$1,500
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Bronze Votive Legionary Eagle Figurine, Circa 2nd-3rd Century AD£200