Sold2021Maine Native American MICMAC Tribe Handwoven BasketsMICMAC (Mi kmaq) First Nation Northeast American Indian handwoven vintage tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Hand-Woven lidded basket: H: 2 1/4 in., D: 7 in. 2) Lidded sewing basket H: 3 1/4 in., D: 5 in. 3) CSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Hand Woven Native American Style Rugs.From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 4ft 7" x 2ft 3" & 4ft 4" x 2ft 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine MICMAC Native American Handwoven Indian BasketsMICMAC (MiKmaq) Vintage Handwoven Native American Tribal Baskets. Large gathering woven basket with bentwood handle. Dimensions: with handle: H: 13 in.; basket alone: H: 8 in., D: 11 1/8 in. Woven botSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold20245 HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS5 HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, POSSIBLY PAPAGO. 6 1/2" - 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Navajo Eye Dazzler RugVintage hand woven Navajo Native American First Nations made eye dazzler rug in tan and brown with pink highlights. Measures 30 1/8" x 59 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Klamath with a soft, pliable body decorated with a geometric design, and one Makah decorated with a triangle motif. Tallest: 4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE APACHE BURDEN BASKETHAND WOVEN APACHE BURDEN BASKET, WITH TIN TINKLERS. TINKLERS MISSING THROUGHOUT, DAMAGE TO BASKET. 13" DIAM x 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Handwoven Navajo Rug: 2' 1" x 4' 5"Vintage Native American Handwoven Navajo Rug. Storm pattern. Dimensions: 25 in. x 53 in. Condition: good overall pre-owned estate condition, strong colors, one inch edge wear noted (view photo). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Navajo Rug : 5' 7" x 8' 2"Large Vintage Antique Hand-Woven EYE-DAZZLER Navajo Rug/Weaving. Homespun native wool, woven in colors of dark browns, cream and tan colors. Tightly woven with zig-zag boarders and diamond designs. ApSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Hopi Baskets2 Native American Hopi Baskets, hand-woven coil, one having lid; used condition, wear/worn, largest measures 5 1/2" high x 6 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Papago Pima Basket c.1960sVintage Papago Pima Indian handwoven basket. Circa 1960s. Triangular geometric designs. Dimensions: Diameter: 4 5/8 in., Height: 3 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition, tightly woven,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Woven BasketsVintage Native American Woven Baskets circa 1900. Max: 4 1/2 X 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold202332 1/2" x 19" Vintage Navajo Hand Woven Rug32 1/2" x 19" Vintage Navajo Rug. Very nice rug in very good condition for its age. Has a couple very minor blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique / Vintage Navajo Handwoven Wool RugsPair of Antique / Vintage Navajo Wool Rugs: 1) 1940's or earlier handwoven wool Navajo weaving. 13" x 29". Chinle, Arizona. A few tiny holes, natural wear; and 2) 1930's handwoven wool Navajo CrystalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American MICMAC Handwoven Baskets, MaineMaine MICMAC (Mi kmaq) Native American handwoven baskets. 1) Circular Basket Purse: body 10 1/4 in., w/straps 15 1/4 in., D: 9 1/2 in. 2) Basket with two handle loops: H: 3 in., D: 6 1/2 in., loops: DSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Foot Mid Century Hopi Large Hand-Woven Red Wool Ceremonial Dance Sash Belt$10
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$220(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELET$400
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900s$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000