Sold2016Tibeto- Chinese Bronze Buddha Ride On sheepTibeto- Chinese Bronze Buddha Ride On sheep. High 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaRare Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha. 17 x 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibeto-Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaTibeto-Chinese parcel-gilt bronze Buddha; showing a serene expression; with gesturing hands holding a lotus pod; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus base; H: 25" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibeto-Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaTibeto-Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha; seal mark to verso; H: 11 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA OF KRISHNA RIDES A CATTLEQing Dynasty period, Finely cast bronze Bodhisattva Buddha in the image of Krishna Avatar of Vishnu seated at ease on a cattle, both hand raised on chest level, in shuni mudra gesture, Tip of middle fSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA OF KRISHNA RIDES A CATTLEQing Dynasty period, Finely cast bronze Buddha in the image of Krishna Avatar of Vishnu seated at ease on a cattle, both hand raised on chest level, in shuni mudra gesture, Tip of middle finger toucheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid GemsChinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid Gems. Provenance: An Estate Auction in Los Angeles. 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETO-CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Bodhisattva figure of Yamantaka. Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese or Tibetan Bronze Sitting Buddha on Lotus baseChinese or Tibetan Bronze Sitting Buddha on Lotus base QING DYNASTY. Height is 7.9 inches (200 mm).A gilt bronze figure of Tara, Tibeto-Chinese, 18th century. Finely cast seated in dhyanasana over a dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha, Amitayus, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18. Jh. Material:Buddha, Amitayus, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18. Jh. Material: Bronze fein nachziseliert und mit Feuervergoldung, Augen und Mund kalt bemalt, mit Bodenplatte verschlossen, Epoche: Qing-Dynastie, wohl QianlongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Ming Bronze Buddha Figure.Size:38*22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze BuddhaAntique Chinese Bronze Buddha Condition: very good Dimension: 59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze BuddhaChinese Bronze Buddha.Including base.High total:59.2cm, Diameter:32cm, Length: 40.7cm , Weight:28kgProvenance: Private Collection from Taiwan.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY,CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14.5 cm. W. 3.6 cm. Weight 275 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Bronze Buddha Figure .Size:43*35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Qing Bronze Buddha Figure. Size:23*15*11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY; H. 93 cm. W. 48 cm. Weight 70000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Bronze buddha Kwan Yin Very oldThis product came out of a Japanese old house.This is an old genuine article at the time, All size: Height 33cm Width 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha FigureChinese Ming Bronze Buddha Figure.Size:56*26*25cm..Weight:20kg.Provenance:From a California private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Buddha Qing Dynasty qianlong Mark and Period清乾隆宫廷铜佛像 1736-1796 A Chinese Bronze Buddha Qing Dynasty qianlong Mark and Period USD5000-8000 H33cm,5.5kg 款识:大଀See Sold Price
2015FINE MING BRONZE BUDDHA ON WOODEN PEDESTALIMPORTANT, VERY FINE, Ming Dyansty Bronze Buddha. Finely cast bronze of GuanYin figure with reticulated headdress and elaborate floral-decorated robe and jewelry, a silk belt is draped over the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF FOUR ARMS CUNDIVery fine Chine Buddha figure of seated four arms Cundi, with one head and four arms (Chaturbhuja) is seated on a lotus base, the main hands in Dhyana Mudra, gesture of mediation, both rear hands restSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge Tibeto Chinese Bronze Buddha. Excellent quality, large size, beautifully finished.$650
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17C Southern Chinese Bronze Buddha w. S.E.Asian Influence (Yunnan)-Rare Type!$1,250
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery rare 5/6thC Pre-Tang Chinese Bronze Buddha. Stands 2.5 inches tall bronze only, over 5 inches$2,100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Antique Miniature Chinese (?) Bronze Buddha. .13lbs - .060kg _ 1.625"H x 1.25"W$400