Sold2022Raoul Larche, Art Nouveau Bronze Vide Poche, 11 1/2"Raoul Larche, Art Nouveau Bronze Vide Poche with a female wearing entwined flower and stem crown surrounded by a grape, leaf and twig motif, signed, 11 1/2" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Bronze Signed Raoul Larche (1860-1912)From the Estate of Marty Prail. "Joan of Arc" French art deco patinated bronze on marble base.Depicting a woman holding her hands together while gazing upwards. Signed "Raoul Larche" and stamped "SIOTSee Sold Price
Sold2016François-Raoul Larche, "Jésus Enfant", BronzeFrançois-Raoul Larche (French, 1860-1912), "Jésus Enfant"-circa 1900, patinated bronze, inscribed "Raoul Larche", additionally inscribed "Siot-Paris", numbered "X366". Figural bust portrait sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Larche Bronze Art Nouveau Dancer Lamp.Raoul Larche Bronze Art Nouveau Dancer Lamp. (Raoul Francois Larche 1860-1912), Stamped on base "RAOUL LARCHE". 16-1/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair contemporary male and female bronze nudeseach modeled as seated figure, each 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculptures, Fauns and Female Nudes(lot of 3) European School (20th century), Fauns and Female Nudes, bronze sculptures with removable parts, each stamped "Austria," largest overall: 2.5"h x 5"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Clerence L. CrewsClerence L. Crews (American, 20th century), Reclining Female Nudes, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed verso, overall (with base): 7"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Francois Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze LampAfter Francois Raoul Larche (1860-1912), Gilt Bronze Figural Lamp, Loie Fuller, inscribed Raoul Larche, 1979, U358 {Height 17 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020A Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Figural GroupA Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Figural Group. Signed Length: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Lamps After Francois Raoul LarchePair of Art Nouveau lamps after Francois Raoul Larche with images in bronzes of Loie Fuller. Does not appear to be signed. 19"H x 13 1/2"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Raoul Larche French BronzeBronze of a young boy with cape sitting on a crescent moon. Siot-Deauville Fondeur, Paris. [14" H x 8" Diam.]. Loose from marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Bronze Plaque 3 Graces Female NudesMid Century Mounted Bronze Plaque, Three Graces / Female Nudes. Plaque measures 8.25 inches H x 5.5 W, wood measures 10.75 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loie Fuller Table LampFrancois-Raoul Larche Gilt Bronze Loïe Fuller Table Lamp, circa 1900. The lamp depicts Loie Fuller, American actress and pioneer of modern dance, in a flowing draped gown and a billowing scarf. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Raoul Larche (20th C.) LampFrancois Raoul Larche, French (20th Century) "Lole Fuller" Gilt Bronze Table Lamp. Signed Raoul. Larche, Siot Decauville fondeurs Paris. Measures 17-1/2" x 7-1/2" x 10". Condition: Possibly needs to bSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANÇOIS RAOUL LARCHE ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE LAFRANÇOIS RAOUL LARCHE ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE LAMP, circa 1900Marks: RAOUL LARCHE,See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Raoul Francois Larche (1860 - 1912) France InkwellAntique 19th Century French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Inkwell by Raoul Francois Larche (1860 - 1912) Measure 4"in H x 10 1/4"in W x 5 1/2"in D Biography: Raoul Francois Larche was born in 1860. Son of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Three Figures.Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Three Figures. Patinated bronze sculpture depicting three female nudes, signed 'V. Salmones, P-A' near the base, mounted to a lucite base. Together with an electriSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicherArnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicher Akte / A set of 3 female nudes Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Datierung: um 1937, Signatur: am Boden bezeichnet 'Arnswald 1937', Höhe: 13 cm, ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL FRANCOIS LARCHE BRONZE SCULPTURERaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912); Late 19th century Figure of Joan of Arc; foundry marked "Siot-Paris" and stamped V629; French; original toned brown patina; H- 17 1/2"; EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAOUL FRANCOIS LARCHE, BRONZE ART NOUVEAU TRAYRaoul Francois Larche (French 1860-1912), circa 1900. Art Nouveau patinated bronze vanity tray modeled as a nymph set amongst three lily pads, signed in mold to the underside. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
202119th C. Francois-Raoul Signed Bronze Statue19th C. Francois-Raoul Signed Bronze Statue.Antique Bronze Sculpture Signed by François-Raoul Larche (1860-1912)Original item foundry stamped and numbered48Signed by Raoul LarcheJeanne d'Arc' or 'LaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300