Sold2016Karol Kossak (1895-1975, Polish), "Winter Scene withKarol Kossak (1895-1975, Polish), "Winter Scene with Military Men on Horseback," early 20th c., watercolor, signed l.r., framed, H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Painting by Karol Kossak (Polish, 1896-1975)Oil on Canvas Painting by Karol Kossak (Polish, 1896-1975) Alpine Scene with a Cottage. Signed "...KOSSAK" lower right. Oil on canvas. Size: 31 3/8 x 37 1/2 in., unframed. If you would like to receiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karol Kossak (1895 - 1975), "Lipnica", 1947,Karol Kossak (1895 - 1975), "Lipnica", 1947, watercolour on paper, 26 x 31 cm, signed, dated and described lower right: 'KKossak | Lipnica 1947'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' (See Sold Price
Sold2019Polish Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Unsigned 30 x 42Polish Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Unsigned 30 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTMassachusetts/Connecticut/Sweden, 1889-1975Winter scene with a mill and a bridge. Signed lower right "A Lingquist".Oil on canvas, 25” x 30”. Framed 26.5” x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Cleveland Nuse (1885 - 1975) AmericanRoy Cleveland Nuse (1885 - 1975)(WINTER SCENE) Oil / Board, Signed Monogram,measures 15.5" x11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Cybis (POLISH 1897-1972) Winter Scene PaintingJan Cybis Oil Painting On Artist Board Signed Lower Right; Winter Scene; Board Size: 18 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adam Setkowics (Polish, 1876-1945) Winter Scene withAdam Setkowics (Polish, 1876-1945) Winter Scene with Figures and Sleds, Watercolor and gouache on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 10 3/4 x W: 16 5/8 in. H: 8 1/4 W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Earle Titus Winter Scene Oil on MasoniteEarle A. Titus (1895-1963), Winter Scene, signed lower left, oil on masonite, 23" x 31", frame measures 29 1/4" x 37 1/2", exhibition label on verso. Provenance: Lynnfield, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEN PAUL EQUESTRIAN PAINTINGPAUL, Gen, (French, 1895-1975): Equestrian Scene, Gouache, sight size 17.5" x 24", signed lower right and framed, 22.5" x 29". Raymond and Raymond, Beverly Hills, California gallery label affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2018*PIASECKE, LESZEK(1928-1990 Polish) Winter sled scene, framed oil on canvas signed lower left, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 33" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2024P.J. D'Hervalganthe Winter Landscape Oil on CanvasPatrice Jouffin D'Hervalganthe (French, 1929-1975), Winter Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, carved gilt wood frame. Image: 20.5" H x 24.75" W; frame: 32" H x 36.5" W. Keywords: PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Chamberlain Etching of City SceneSamuel Chamberlain (American, 1895-1975) Port Scene, etching, signed in pencil and numbered 29/75 Matted and framed. Dimensions: 5 x 7 in. image size, 12 x 14 in. a s framed. Condition: Ligto toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023GABINSKI, Stanislaw (Polish, 1882—1971) A Winter Scene at C...GABINSKI, Stanislaw (Polish, 1882—1971) A Winter Scene at Church. ca. 1930. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. 18 ½ x 26”. Frame (glass): 28 x 36”. Paper toned. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975)Painting Oil & Watercolor on Board by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975). Street Corner Scene, "Lulu". Condition: Generally very good. Frame has some water stains. Dimensions: Sight- 25"x19", Frame- 31.5"x2See Sold Price
Sold2017*OKULICZ, STANISLAW(20th C. Polish) Impressionist Warsaw winter scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Chamberlain Etching, LisieuxSamuel Chamberlain (American 1895-1975) Lisieux Street Scene, etching, signed in pencil in lower right margin and numbered in pencil 21/75 in lower left margin, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Chamberlain, (American, 1895-1975), UntitledSamuel Chamberlain (American, 1895-1975) Untitled (Harbor Scene) drypoint etching signed in pencil (lower right) 9 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-150 Wellin Gardiner Fine Arts, Portland, ME No cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Chamberlain Etching, Williamsburg Street SceneSamuel Chamberlain (American 1895-1975) Williamsburg Street Scene, etching, signed in pencil lower right margin and numbered 68/100 lower left margin, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9 1/8" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold20211895 FAMILY w TENT HOME in ALASKA w PET DOG ST. BERNARD1895 FAMILY w TENT HOME in ALASKA w PET DOG ST. BERNARD ? ALASKAN WINTER SCENE 1895 FAMILY w TENT HOME in ALASKA w PET DOG ST. BERNARD ? ALASKAN WINTER SCENE Description Antique KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANYSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PAUL LANCASTER ETCHINGSSGND. LOWER RIGHT 1975. DEPICTING WINTER FOREST SCENES. 9" X 12". UNFRAMED. PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PRIVATE COLLECTION OF KATHRYN ZERVOS, GRANDDAUGHTER OF STERLING STRAUSER.See Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Kyoto Winter Scene 1950s Woodblock NR$30(1 bid)