Sold2017Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395: Interesting numbered print. Very nice framed piece. Measures 24 x 34. It is signed but the artist is unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Nagel printPatrick Nagel Art Deco stlye print signed & numbered 225/250. 31 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrick Nagel printPatrick Nagel Art Deco style print "Hanson" pencil signed & numbered 16/250. 35 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP-29" X 25" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACK TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-29.5" X 29.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2021M. MARTINO LIMETED EDITION SERIGRAPH PRINT 41"M. MARTINO LIMETED EDITION MODERN ART DECO FASHION GLAM ART SERIGRAPH PRINT-HAND SIGNED-148 / 395-41" X 34" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81821RFSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. MARTINO LIMETED EDITION SERIGRAPH PRINT 41"M. MARTINO LIMETED EDITION MODERN ART DECO FASHION GLAM ART SERIGRAPH PRINT-HAND SIGNED-148 / 395-41" X 34" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81821RFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Colour Print Couple EmbracingArt Deco Style Colour Print Couple Embracing, Signed and Numbered. Paper measures 13.25 H x 10 inches W within matting. Frame measures 19.5 x 15.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Acevedo- 3 Art Deco Lithograph PrintsRafael Acevedo (20th Century/ Florida). 3 Art Deco Lithograph Prints. One is Hand Signed and numbered 101 out of 500. 1Measure 8 1/2 x 15 and 22 1/4 x 17 1/4. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBEREDErte (1892-1990) Romain de Tirtoff art deco lithograph depicting a woman / fashion model. Signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. Embossed seals to extreme lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (59See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Print of Lady in a Yellow and Green Dressaquatint pencil-signed and numbered 51/250, and with printer's stamp Plate: 18 x 14 3/4 in. (45.7 x 37.5 cm.), Frame: 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (72.4 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE ART DECO SERIGRAPH PRINT 12.5"ERTE RUSSIAN FRENCH ART DECO SERIGRAPH PRINT -12.5" X 8.75" APPROX TO FRAME -HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP4124See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE ART DECO SERIGRAPH PRINT 12.5"ERTE RUSSIAN FRENCH ART DECO SERIGRAPH PRINT -12.5" X 8.75" APPROX TO FRAME -HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP4124See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Signed PrintErte (French 1892-1990) Print, pencil signed and numbered L.L. 79/300, L.R. Erte. Young art deco beauty in headdress, and fitted dress, a crowd of onlookers gaze above at her. Image size 25.5"H. x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-27.5" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP626See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-28" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ART DECO FASHION POCHOIR PRINTPencil signed and numbered 204/260 lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 11.25", (Sight) H 8.5" x W 4.75" Condition: Light toning to paper. Some scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Signed Modern Art PrintPrint is signed and numbered 267/275, signature is illegible, in gold tone frame measures 46" x 34". Stickeron back reads Wynn Galleries. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Portfolio, Signed PrintsThe Story of a Planet, by Dusty and Francesca Moss. Portfolio 0. Modern Classics, NYC, 1974. Numerous surreal psychedelic serigraphs numbered 1/236, and artist signed lr. .See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 -1973) -- Hand Signed andThis lot consists of a fine art print, HAND SIGNED "Picasso" and Numbered "93/100". Done in the cubist style of Modern Artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 -1973). Image depicts Picasso muse FrancoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE POP ART PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-STAMPED ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX UNFRAMED-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 213 /See Sold Price