Sold2022LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLANTER POTA large antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain cache pot or planter pot. The exterior of the planter pot is enameled with flowers, cranes, clouds patterns. The interior is hand painted with a gold fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese antique famille rose planterLarge Chinese antique famille rose porcelain planter, crack/ hairline, 14"x15.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bulb Bonsai Planter PotsTwo hand decorated polychrome porcelain bulb pots with orange / red marks to the undersides. Both good condition with a few small edge and corner nick chips. No large chips, cracks, etc. Smaller pot wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase withLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with a teal ground. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 23" Dia. 8"See Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter with calligraphy, ca. Late 19th century, h. 4.75 in., h. 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Small Planter, h. 2 7/8 in, w. 4.75 in x 7 in. Ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA large antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowl. The exterior and interior are adorned with floral motif. Stamped with a red manufacturer stamp. Provenance: The present lot on auction form part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, d. 10.5 inches, d. 7.75 in., circa late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, d. 9.5 inches, h. 6.5 in., ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, ca. Late 19th- early 20th century. H. 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching, mirrored famille rose porcelain vases, each decorated with a scene of deities and attendants in a fenced garden beneath orange bats. Each piece is embellished with lingzhi (See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseOf baluster form and rising to a tall trumpet nek, the vase is painted with polyhrome phoenixes, fruits and flower blossom covered overall with pink background color. A four character mark is imprinteSee Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, ca. late 19th century, or early 20th century. D. 7.5 inches, h. 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Small Bonsai Planter, h. 2 7/8 in, w. 4.75 in x 7 in. Ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlanterAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter, d. 9.25 inches, h. 7 in, circa late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese famille rose porcelain planterLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain planter, 18.3"x24"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planter W/ BaseDESCRIPTION: Antique hexagonal famille rose porcelain planter featuring court scenes on its broad sides populated by courtiers, warriors, mandarins, and sovereigns, and images on its short sides depicSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLANTERLarge famille Chinese porcelain planter vase with pomegranate handle. With hand-painted figure scenes depicting elders and children. Measures approx 28" tall. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Decorated With Figures And CalligraphyLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Decorated With Figures And Calligraphy. Measures approx. 22 3/4" Tall. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese famille rose porcelain planterLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain planter, glaze chips, 13.3"Hx16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainPlanter19th century or earlier. The rectangular tapered planter having excellent floral decoration on slightly celadon colored body. Good condition no restoration detected. H 8 1/4" W13 1/2" D8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" Qing£400