Sold2021Jefferson Reverse Painted Sunset LampJefferson Reverse Painted Sunset Lamp Early 20th century. Green and black patinated base. Stamped 'Jefferson' on rim. Ht. 23 Shade Dia 18 in. A Binghamton, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of twelve Cauldon porcelain dinner platesA set of twelve Cauldon porcelain dinner platesretailed by Richard Briggs, Bostonearly 20th centuryGreen or black printed factory mark, puce factory mark above retailer mark, painted pattern V3153.diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOTORIZED MODEL OF A YACHT Early 20th Century Length 47”.MOTORIZED MODEL OF A YACHTEarly 20th CenturyWooden model painted green, white and black. Includes a black and white photo of the model.Length 47”.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODEL OF A SAILBOAT Early 20th Century Height 8”. Length 46”.MODEL OF A SAILBOATEarly 20th CenturyHull painted black above and green below the waterline.Height 8”. Length 46”.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WEMYSS WARE BREAD AND BUTTER PLATE 'GRAPES' PATTERN, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA RARE WEMYSS WARE BREAD AND BUTTER PLATE 'GRAPES' PATTERN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY painted in green, purple and blue, painted WEMYSS WARE(25cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Mexican Painted Wood Festival Mask - Snake Nose**Originally Listed At $500** Mexico, early 20th century. Rare carved wooden festival dance mask painted black with long sinewy snake emerging where nose should be. Snake is painted a vibrant red, greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Cast Iron Figural Cowboy Gunfighter AndironsRare Antique Cast Iron Figural Cowboy Gunfighter Andirons, early 20th Century, "ready to draw" pose, old black painted surface. The last pair of this type to come to market sold for $6710.00 on JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Early Folk Art DecoyAmerican Early Folk Art Long Neck Decoy Hand carved. Brass screw eyes with black painted outlines. Rare. Composition: Wood Date/Period: 19th / EarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Katsina, HemisHopi Katsina, Hemis early 20th century heavily painted with dark colors of green and black; prominently featured case mask and terraced tableta height 13-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton Mfg. Co., Vintage Dye Set CabinetHamilton Mfg. Co., Vintage Dye Set Cabinetearly 20th century, black painted wood top, with (20) drawers having divided interiors, green paint, iron pulls army green paint, flush base, paneled sides, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHOEMAKER'S DOUBLE-SIDED TIN TRADE SIGN Late 19th/EarlySHOEMAKER'S DOUBLE-SIDED TIN TRADE SIGNLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyDepicts black, red and green footwear against a green ground. Housed in a black painted wooden frame mounted with hangers and chain.HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Iznik style vases, probably Cantagalli, 19thA pair of Iznik style vases, probably Cantagalli, 19th or early 20th century, brightly painted with flowers in blue, green, red and black, 31cm high (2) Provenance: Purchased Sotheby's 14th May 1994,See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary Shop Rounds, Poison Bottleslate 19th/early 20th century, a German arsenic bottle, painted black, with label 'ACID ARSENICUS PULV' and skull and crossbones label, 14.3cm high; a British ribbed green glass poison bottle 'LIN:BELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Nuu-Chah-Nuilth Polychrome Wood MaskNorth America, Pacific Northwest, Nuu-Chah-Nuilth peoples, ca. 1910 CE. A beautiful wooden mask, hand carved from a dark wood and finely painted with a tattoo-like design in green, red, and black huesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Globe Barber Shop LightDouble Globe Barber Shop Light, Early To Mid 20th Century, A rare double globe shop light with two glass fixtures that attach to a central cast iron wall fitting, which is painted green. Connected toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Gilt Bronze Small Footed UrnEmpire Style gilt bronze and patinated bronze small footed urn, early 20th century. Cylindrical center with black and gold painted appearance. Acorn finial lid. Green felt to underside base. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20th CAST ALUMINUM "BEWARE OF TRAINS" SIGNEarly 20th century cast aluminum metal "BEWARE OF TRAINS" railroad warning sign. Cold painted with white lettering with green ground and black border. Measures approx. 11 1/2" height x 28 7/8" width xSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PAINTED GAME WHEELS.American, late 19th-early 20th century. Black stand with yellow painted wheel, star to center and numbers around the wheel, 24.25"h. 16" diameter. Green and red painted stand with colorful wheel, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FOLK ART CARVED CANES WITH SNAKES.American, late-19th early-20th Century. The first with green-painted vines, with fish, and two snakes, 36"l.; natural finish cane, 35.5"l.; and black snake cane, 37.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mazda Lamps, Gen. Electric, Early 20th C.This advertising lamp device has eleven sockets for incandescent light bulbs, nine of which are occupied by either white, clear, green, or red bulbs. The surface is painted in gold and black, with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique painted tin and glass gunning lantern lightEarly 20th century. Lefthand side missing top piece of tin trim and with chip to bottom corner of glass. Other minor losses to tin including a couple holes. Black paint over earlier green. Height inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023A devotional Madonna santos figureA devotional Madonna santos figureLate 19th/early 20th century, MexicoA painted ceramic and plaster Madonna figure, dressed in a gold brocade and green damask cloth mantle and black lace skirt, adorneSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Cheriyal Indian Handpainted Narrative Scroll.India, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Scroll painted in bright reds, blues, yellows, greens, and oranges, with white and black details. The scroll is composed of over a many panels, each tellSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRare Biscuit Grisaille Landscape Vase, 18-19th CenturyCA$500