Sold2016Pair of English Elkington Silver-Plate TureensSize (each): 11 1/8" L x 8" W x 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of English Silver-Plate Sauce TureensA Pair of English Silver-Plate Sauce Tureens Height 6 1/2 x width 7 3/4 inches.   Property from the Estate of Norma McIntyre, Los Angeles, California Note: This lot is located in Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Huge Elkington English Silverplate CandelabraPair Huge Elkington English Silverplate Candelabra each four light, very ornate with turtles and fruit on triangular bases with grape and vine decoration climbing up the center, mid 19th century, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Silverplate Tureen.An English Silverplate Tureen. Together with a five-light silverplate candelabra, a Wallace sterling silver picture frame, a J.W. Tucker coin silver cake knife, a silverplate ladle, a pair of .800 silSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE. Pr. Elkington Convertible CandelabrasAn elegant pair of antique English Elkington & Co. silverplated (3) light convertible candelabras that can be converted into a single (5) light center piece. This pair of unique candelabras featurSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELKINGTON, MASON & CO SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREENEnglish Georgian style silver plate soup tureen, Elkington, Mason & Co. (fl.1842-1864), oval form with beaded trim, scrolled handles, lid and body with chased cannon over banner reading "Waterford," rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elkington & Co. soup tureen and English shaffing dishA grouping of two vintage English silver plared brass table items including a Georgian style silver plate soup tureen and cover, by Elkington Co. oval form with beaded trim, scrolled handles, raised aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Regency silver plate sauce tureensPair Regency silver plate sauce tureens, 19th c., English, no marks observed, each 9"h x 10"l x 5"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted American and English Silver.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling bread basket, no. A8047; a pair of Elkington & Co. silverplate tapered candlesticks on fluted oval pedestal bases; (2) weighted sterling compotes; a Gorham wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair English Silverplate Compotes by Pryor TyzackPair English Silverplate Compotes by Pryor Tyzack-Circa 1860, Sheffield, two ornate silver plate bases with lions heads, paw feet, decoration overall, with moulded crystal frosted glass inserts, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old pair English silver plate monteith jardinieresOld pair English silver plate monteith jardinieres, 19th c., with crenellated rim, ram's mask head mounts with twist ring handles, and acanthus leaf banding, no visible marks, one with Christie's sticSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE CHIPPENDALE STYLELOT (2) PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE CHIPPENDALE STYLE CANDLESTICKS. HEIGHT 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020An English Elkington silver plate carving station1927 Stamped: Elkington Plate / P / F The silver-plated clamp raised on an oval stepped base bearing the armorial of the Prince of Wales's feathers over the motto "Ich Dien" (I Serve) raised on an oSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS,PAIR ENGLISH SILVER PLATE WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS, HALLMARKED, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Impressive pair Elkington silverplate candelabraImpressive pair Elkington silverplate candelabra, Letter-dated 1862, England, silver electroplated brass, in two parts that convert from columnar candlesticks to three-light candelabrum, cast as corinSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Plate TureenEnglish Silver Plate Tureen 10 x 15 x 9 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Patricia AltschulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Revolving Lid English Silver Plate TureenAntique Revolving Lid English Georgian Style Silver Plate Tureen. Having gargoyle motif legs. Measures 14 inches handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, ENGLISH SILVERPLATE THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRAEnglish, 20th century. Pair of three-light Sheffield silverplate convertible candelabra in the Georgian taste. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 16.5", w. 17.5", d. 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYSPair Antique Matching Fine English Silverplate Trays on Ball Feet. Each 10"x7"x1". Weight combined 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PC, 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH ELKINGTON SILVERPLATEElkington & Co. (English, 1824-1963), 1842-1864. Two piece group of silverplate including a sugar bowl (4") and a creamer (4.25"); each decorated with a scale like surface and affixed with raised medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Silverplate 5-Arm CandelabraApprox. 16 1/2" H x 13 1/2" diameter. From a New York mansion. 1 nozzle off.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair English silverplate double branch candelabras,Pair English silverplate double branch candelabras, 19"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Walker & Hall English Silverplate Tureen.A Walker & Hall English Silverplate Tureen. 10.5" x 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered Vegetables$6,500
BonhamsA PAIR OF ENGLISH GLASS AND SILVER FIGURAL CENTER PIECES by Elkington & Co Ltd., Birmingham, 1895$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot -Silver-plate Milk Pitcher & Tea Leaf Strainer from the White Star Line Ocean Liner$60(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver plate commemorating the silver wedding anniversary of Elizabeth II and HRH Prince Phillip,£280(1 bid)
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50