Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMPI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses to the borders, minimally restored. 48 x 35.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN HARALAMPIUS Balkan, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER,FOUR ICONS SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. HARALAMPOS AND THE APOSTLE PETER Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, damages. 21.8-26.8 cm high. VIER IKONEN: ZWSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century OilA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. MENAS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses. 22.5 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MENAS Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste. …lSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. CATHERINE Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. CATHERINE Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The Saint portrayed half-length, bearing the martyr's attribute, the palm branch. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 35.3 x 29.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. ARCHIMANDRITE FEODOR Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING ST. ARCHIMANDRITE FEODOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. Diam. 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ARCHIMANDRIT FEODOR RusslandSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restorations. 48.6 x 40.9 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses and restorations. 31.6 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MÄRTYRER JOHANNES SOTSCHAWSKI BalSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and border with etched tracery design. Minimally worn. 17,7 x 14.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, ÖlmalerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGONAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 34 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Ukraine, 19. Jh. EinzeltafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. TRYPHON Russian, late 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. TRYPHON Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEWA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEW Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 18 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVAGELISTEN MATTHÄUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oktagonale HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER WITH OKLADA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER WITH OKLAD Balkan, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal oklad. Minimal losses. 15.2 x 12.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT JOSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St.AN ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, St. Petersburg, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 38.5 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. ÖlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. GEORGE WITHINAN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. GEORGE WITHIN KYOT Mount Athos, Panteleimon Monastery, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on bright colours on a gold ground. The borders minimally wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OFAN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OF CONSTANTINOPLE Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.3 x 17 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN PAUL DER NEUE, PATRISee Sold Price
Sold2018A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVERA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVER OKLAD AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, St. Petersburg, 1851 (oklad) / Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silveSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND THE MOTHERTWO TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH SELECTED SAINTS Greek/Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panels. Minimal losses. 33.5 x 24.3 cm / 36.2 x 28.3 cm. ZWEI ZWEIFELDER-IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADINGAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING ROSE' Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 39 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' Balkan, 19. Jh. LaubholzSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LIFE-GIVINGAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Scratches, losses. 34.9 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL' Balkan, 19. JSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN WOOD CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. MAKARIUS, ST. AGRIPINA AND ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST€200
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS, THE MANDYLION OF CHRIST AND SAINTS€200
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. METROPOLITAN ALEXEI OF MOSCOW AND ALL RUSSIA€1,500
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. FLORUS, ST. ANTIPAS, ST. LAURUSCHF 700