Sold2024Joan Miro, Miro a l'Encre II, Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983), Title: Miro a l'Encre II, Portfolio: Indelible Miro, Year: 1972, Medium: Lithograph on Wove Paper, Size: 14 x 10 in. (35.56 x 25.4 cm), Frame Size: 21.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Miro A L'encre II 1972 Original Lithograph Hand Signed Lower right hand cornerJoan Miro Miro A L'encre II 1972 Original Lithograph Hand Signed Lower right hand corner. Joan Miró i Ferrà 1893-1983 was a Catalan painter, sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Miro Lithographs Volume II, BookArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Miro Lithographs Volume II Year: 1975 Medium: Book Edition: 5000 Size: 13 x 10 in. (33.02 x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithograph, Miro, A L'Encre IIJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) " Miro A L'Encre II, " 1972, lithograph in color, signed in the plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in. image size 21.5 x 17 in. as framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MIRÓ LITHOGRAPHS I-II (MOURLOTJoan Miró (1893-1983) MIRÓ LITHOGRAPHS I-II (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 160; 198) Volumes I and II of the catalogue raisonné, with 24 lithographs, 1972-5, on wove paper, bound (as issued), with cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vols. Miro LithographsA grouping of four Joan Miro books to include "Joan Miro Lithographs" Volume I, "Joan Miro Lithographs" Volume II, "Miro Lithographs III" 1964-1969, and "Miro Lithographs IV" 1969-1972. Volumes may noSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHS II PLATEFramed lithograph on Arches paper, "Untitled," plate from "Lithographs II," signed lower right Miro (Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893-1983), numbered XXVI/ LXXX (26/ 80), sheet with partial watermark (...hes)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnittenMiró, Joan Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnitten (darunter 3 Umschläge) und zahlr. Abb. Paris, Lelong u. Weber 1984-1991. 3 Bde.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Titled "Indelible Miro II". Original lithograph in color, hand-signed. Published by Tudor Publishing Edition, Arte, Paris, 1972. Registration number JMBII6. Certificate of authenticity provided by theSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLOR LITHOGRAPH AFTER JOAN MIROWith added signature. On verso is a COA, Titled: "Papillion Indelible Miro II", Edition: Tudor Publishing Co, Printed by Arte, Paris, 1972. Dimensions: Frame: H 22" x W 17.75" Sheet: H 13.25" x W 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Miro Lithographs: Volume IIHeading: (Miro, Joan) Author: Title: Joan Miro Lithographs: Volume II Place Published: New York Publisher:Leon Amiel Publisher Date Published: 1975 Description: 254 pp. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), from Joan Miro lithographs II (Mourlot 1043), on Arches, signed in pencil XXI/LXXX, published by Maeght, Paris, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Miro "Sculpture II" PrintJoan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was established in his native city of Barcelona in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Lithographs II" color lithographJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithographs II" Color lithograph. Sight: 15 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 24 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and numbered l/l: V/LXXX.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Constellations II, 1959Joan MiroConstellations II, 1959Original Lithograph on Arches WoveSigned in pencil lower right, and numbered 246/350 in pencil lower left11-13/16" x 9-1/2" image, approximately 17" x 14" sheetPrinter:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "Lithograph II" SignedJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithograph II" Lithograph. 17 5/8 x 24 1/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: H.C. Written in pencil verso: Vol II-lg o/c # 176/ 39245 vol #2 litho III. [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Sculptures II" Original LithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Sculptures II" Original Lithograph. "H.C." Hors Commerce lower left. Signed in pencil "Miro" lower right. Measures - 24" wide x 12 1/2" high, (the right side is 15" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original double lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20, the frame is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original double lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20, the frame is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20 in, 30.5 x 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Bouquet IIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Bouquet II Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.75in. Edition: 6 from the limited edition of 175 Suite: Bouquet de Reves pour NeilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Revolutions II Original Lithograph FramedJoan Miro. (1893 - 1983). "Revolutions II". Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1975. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet Size - 10 1/2 x 15 inches. Approximately18 x 23 inches. This piece has been professiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Encre II" Signed Color LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract lithograph in colours titled "a l'Encre II". Date: 1972. Printed in Paris by Mourlot. Published by XXieme Siecle. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. VSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered on$4,800