Sold2018STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Set. Includes 12 round bowl bouillon soup spoons - approx. 5 1/4" in length; 24 teaspoons; 12 dessert/oval soup spoons; 12 round bowl cream soup spoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; 12 forks -See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Service. Includes 12 iced tea spoons, 12 cocktail/seafood forks, 24 teaspoons, 12 demitasse spoons, 12 soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 12 forks, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 modern hollow knives, 12 bSee Sold Price
Sold202271 Pieces Manchester Copenhagen Sterling FlatwareManchester Silver Co. (American, Providence, Rhode Island, 1914-1985). 71 pieces sterling silver flatware in the Manchester pattern. 8 knives, 8 forks, 13 teaspoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING MANCHESTER SILVER CO. WATER PITCHERSTERLING MANCHESTER SILVER CO. WATER PITCHER: Approx. 23.46 Troy ounces. Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, by Manchester Silver Co., having a scrolling handle. Impressed mark at the underside. Approx. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Manchester Silver Co. Bowl. ConditionSterling Silver Manchester Silver Co. Bowl. Condition normal wear couple of dings / dents 22 ozts Size 5.5" H x 10.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsAmerican, 20th century. A set of ten sterling goblets by Manchester Silver Co., all marked; ht. 6.75 in. (each), total wt. 37.96ozt (1180.5g).See Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling BowlsDESCRIPTION: Four sterling bowls. Each marked "Sterling". Includes 6" Manchester Silver Co. bowl, 7-3/4" Watson Company bowl, 5-1/2" Watson Company bowl, and 5-1/2" bowl. MEASUREMENTS: See descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANCHESTER SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER TUMBLERSMANCHESTER SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER HIGHBALL TUMBLERS, 12 PIECES, H 5 1/4":A set of twelve Manchester Silver Company highball tumblers. American, second quarter 20th century. Of traditional cylindriSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE MANCHESTER SILVER CO STERLING SILVER GOBLETLot of twelve Manchester silver company sterling silver goblets. Height: 6-5/8". Marked by maker and hallmarked on base. Condition: one goblet has a very subtle dent to rim that's barely visible, anotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver mint julep(lot of 6) Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver mint julep tumblers, each of with a tapering cylindrical form and banded rims, 4"h, 23.33 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Manchester Silver Co. Sterling TumblersNo monograms, marked to base.H: approx. 4 1/4". Total weight: approx. 24.37 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Manchester Silver Co. Sterling GobletsModel# 954, of typical form, without monogram, 6 3/4 in. H, 32.3.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: S Kirk & Son, Manchester Silver Co., Herschede, etc., twenty sterling silver serving pieceSTERLING: S Kirk & Son, Manchester Silver Co., Herschede, etc., twenty sterling silver serving pieces, including: six silver mint juleps cups with similar design, two by Herschede, one by Manchester SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Pattern #835, two pints; marked 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, light wear, heavy tarnish throughout Height: 10.00 inches Weight: 23.44 ozt. (totSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver RoundTwo (2) Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Round Chargers/Trays. Both stamped and numbered on underside, both are inscribed to front. Minor scuffing to front, needs cleaning. Largest measures 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Water PitcherDESCRIPTION: Manchester Silver Company sterling water pitcher. With hallmark to bottom. Stamped "Sterling / 969 ; 4-1/2pt.". Engraved with dedication around bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 9" high. 23.5 troy ouSee Sold Price
SoldManchester Silver Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker& an Unmarked Jigger, shaker 7.75" in height, 301.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manchester Silver Co. Sterling Cream & SugarSterling cream and sugar with gold wash to interior. Marked to bottom for Manchester Silver Co. and 897. Cream 2-3/4" high x 4-3/4" handle to spout. Sugar 2-5/8" high x 5" handle to handle. 6.04 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollowware Grouping.Including a Manchester silver Co. sterling petite cup; a Towle sterling sterling petite cup; a Saart Brothers sterling petite cup; a Webster sterling petite cup; a Reed & Barton sterling lid; a RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 12 Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver goblets with flared rims, marked 808, Sterling and with maker's mark on each base. 6 3/4" H. 60.27 total oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver DishesGroup of sterling silver dishes including Manchester Silver Co. oval scalloped edge bowl, bottom stamped Sterling / makers mark / 945. Set of 12 small floral chased monogrammed dishes, bottoms stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. (2) Sterling Water Pitchers.Including a monogrammed Manchester Silver Co. sterling water pitcher - stamped "Sterling 557" with a pictorial maker's mark; and a Peruvian sterling water pitcher - stamped, "Ind.Peru ASee Sold Price
Sold20182 STERLING CASSEROLE SERVING SPOONS1- Manchester Silver Co, Sterling Silver "Mary Warren" 1910 Large Casserole Serving Spoon. Monogrammed M, measures 8 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Large Casserole Serving Spoon. Monogrammed, measures 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver tea service by Manchester Silver Co. toSterling silver tea service by Manchester Silver Co. to incl. a tray, coffee and tea pots, a creamer and a waste bowl. Largest pot 24"h.x14"w. 133 troy oz.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Decorative Bowl and Shell Dish$140(2 bids)
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers, 20th century$850(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAlt Heidelberg .925 Sterling Silver Creamer, Sterling Weighted Egg Cup & Gorham EP Candlestick$120(7 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD & STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO EYE HOOK TENSION BANGLE BRACELET Marked, 'TIFFANY & Co.$75(5 bids)