Sold2023LARGE D. ACHILLE "LA MUSICA" PAINTINGLARGE ROUND PAINTING ON CANVAS. SIGNED D. ACHILLE. TITLED "LA MUSICA." DATED 1989. GOOD CONDITION. 52" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY LA MOTTEAchille La Motte, French, 19th century, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape with a picturesque lake set against a backdrop of majestic mountains. Achille La Mottes skillful brushworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°128 Stamped by Printer AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
Sold2018I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 Third Version 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No128 StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1970 First Version 4 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No126 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Musset and Brunelleschi La Nuit VenitienneDe Musset, Alfred, with illustrations by Umberto Brunelleschi, La Nuit Venitienne / Fantasio / Les Caprices de Marianne, 1913, one of 500 copies, not numbered or signed, l'Edition d'Art H. Piazza, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kartell white plastic table Achille and Pietro Castiglioni, Rochetto, 1960's prod. Kartell ItalyKartell white plastic table Achille and Pietro Castiglioni, Rochetto, 1960's prod. Kartell Italy Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Scarves: Oscar de la Renta, Roberto Cavalli, EtroThree Scarves: Oscar de la Renta, Roberto Cavalli, Etro This lot contains three scarves. THE FIRST White modal scarf with pink, black, and blue floral pattern and frayed edges. Label: Oscar de la RentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’AchilleSophia Vari (Greek, b. 1940) La Course D’Achille Signed and dated '94' bottom right, mixed media on canvas. (31 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (79.7 x 100cm)) Provenance Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022La Guirlande, 11 Vol. of Pochoirs, 1/800Heading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto) Author: Hermanovits, Jean, editor Title: La Guirlande - vols. 1-11 Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1919-[1921] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016CHIESA PIETROTavolino con struttura in legno e piano in vetro decorato e specchiato, Anni '30cm 44x85x45Bibl.: -" Fontana Arte - Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand", Umberto Allemandi, Torino, fig. 154See Sold Price
2023Ettore Sottsass (2)Ceramics, Ettore Sottsass, Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1995, hardcover Ettore Sottsass: Tutta La Ceramica, Fulvio Ferrari, Umberto Allemandi and Co., 1996, hardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pietro Bazzanti, (Italian, 20th century), Fate laAfter Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, 20th century) Fate la Carita marble titled on socle Height 26 inches. Estimate $400-600 In overall decent, stable condition. Dirt and dust to recesses. Residue to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana, 1906 - Boretto, 1986) - La belvaTecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 128.See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2018, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 121x90,5€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2014, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 30x23€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia),€240
6 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksDisbound Page Printed In 1475 Hieronymus: La Vita Et Transitio Venice, Gabrielle Di Pietro$100