Sold2020LOTTO DI 5 SCULTURE in porcellana CapodimonteXX° secolo Napoli h cm 26/ h cm 25 / h cm 21 / h cm 23 h cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI 3 SCULTUREin porcellana Capodimonte. XX secolo, Italia. h cm 23 x 28 x 19/h cm 23 x 13 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MERLI CAPODIMONTE LAST SUPPER SCULPTUREA rare Capodimonte figure group representing "The Last Supper" by Bruno Merli, signed and marked with an "N" below a crown. After Leonardo Da Vinci's masterpiece, the figural group depicting Jesus andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Bruno Merli Capodimonte Style Porcelain SoldiersDESCRIPTION: Four Capodimonte-style polychrome porcelain figures by Bruno Merli, each depicting a British soldier and each featuring base with a date and the coat of arms of the United Kingdom. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ballerina, scultura in porcellana di CapodimonteBallerina, scultura in porcellana di CapodimonteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di personaggi in porcellana di CapodimonteCoppia di personaggi in porcellana di Capodimonte raffiguranti un giovane e una fanciulla recanti rispettivamente un cesto e una brocca, inizi del XX secolo H_23,5 cm e H_24 cm (restauri) Si aggiunge:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Merli Capodimonte Figurine, Woman With DogEdwardian woman on stroll with dog in arms. Pink and grey colorway. Signed B. Merli. Mounted on wooden base. Artist: Bruno Merli Issued: c. 1981 Dimensions: 11.75"H Country of Origin: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Merli Capodimonte Boy Porcelain FigurineBruno Merli Figurine of Boy. Measures 8" tall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA IN PORCELLANAin porcellana di Capodimonte, “SCENA MITOLOGICA CON NINFE E FAUNO”,XIX° secolo Napoli,cm 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Concertino, otto statuine in porcellana diConcertino, otto statuine in porcellana di Capodimonte, sec.XX (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA : Maternità in porcellana di Capodimonte , XX secolo . h cm 30 x d. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA SCULTURE in porcellana Capodimonte policromaCOPPIA SCULTURE in porcellana Capodimonte policroma raffiguranti "Contadini". Italia meta' '900 Misure: h cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Merli Signed Capodimonte Porcelain FigurineCapodimonte signed Bruno Merli porcelain figurine. Depicts an elegant woman in pink dress on wooden base. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 9 in. x 4 in. x 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202236" Capodimonte Bruno Merli Figurine "Last Supper"MANUFACTURE: King's Porcelain (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: Last Supper YEAR: 1952 - 1960 CONDITION: One hand was reattached. Few fingers were restored. Hairline crack to base. HEIGHT: 90 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2022Due vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchiDue vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchi raffiguranti fanciulle in giardino, sec.XX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2016Due vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchioDue vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchio decorati con fiori e uccelli, sec.XIX h.cm.12 e h.cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte Bruno Merli Figurine "C'era una volta..."MANUFACTURE: King's Porcelain (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: C'era una volta... NUMBER: 48 YEAR: 1952 - 1960 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of leaves. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 10 1/2 inch / 26 cm WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nason Lotto di due sculture in vetro massello ambratoNason Lot comprising two amber glass statuettes representing birds. Murano, 1980s. Signed to base "NASON". (h cm 25; h cm 22)Lotto di due sculture in vetro massello ambrato raffiguranti uccelli. MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Bruno Merli large figure The Choirboys figure group: Length 50cm (courier only pleaseCapodimonte Bruno Merli large figure The Choirboys figure group: Length 50cm (courier only please email for advice)See Sold Price
Sold2016SWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due scultureSWAROVSKI, "Antonio" e "Isadora" lotto di due sculture in cristallo sfaccettato (h cm 20 e 21), edizione 2002 e 2003, in custodia originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte Bruno Merli Figurine "Gossips"MANUFACTURE: King's Porcelain (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: Gossips YEAR: 1952-1958 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 8 1/2 inch / 21 cm WIDTH: 8 inch / 20 cm DEEP: 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianni Versace, due vasi in porcellana diGianni Versace, due vasi in porcellana di Rosenthal bianchi e oro, custodie originali h.cm.23 e cm.18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016SWAROVSKI, lotto di due sculture in cristalloSWAROVSKI, lotto di due sculture in cristallo sfaccettato raffiguranti fiori, uno a portacandela, in custodie originaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Capodimonte Bruno Merli Figurine "Golfer"MANUFACTURE: King's Porcelain (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: Golfer YEAR: 1952 - 1960 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 9 inch / 22 cm WIDTH: 8 inch / 20 cm DEEP: 5 inchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlfonso Zerega (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Coppia di sculture con figure mitologiche Gesso€1,200