2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century sculptor. A bronze putto (h. cm 18) on19th-century sculptor. A bronze putto (h. cm 18) on marble base (defects) IT Scultore del secolo XIX. Putto in bronzo (h. cm 18) poggiante su base in marmo (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top next to the bust of Frederick II of Prussia, on a column bearing the motto of the Order of the BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la Vittoria alata su base a plinto in marmo bianco, firmato sulla base E.Pancera- usure, graffi nella patina, tracce di ossidazione Alt. cm 121 (alla figura cm 99), larg. cm 28, prof. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA DI SEVRES DEL XIX SECOLO Vaso in bronzo eMANIFATTURA DI SEVRES DEL XIX SECOLO Vaso in bronzo e cristallo dorato. -. Cm 15,00 x 40,00 x 15,00. Marchiato Sevres.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la lupa romana con Romolo e Remo, su base squadrate; usure, graffi Alt. cm 35,5, larg. 22, prof. cm 8,5 A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of SphinxesFRANCE 19th CENTURY Pair of Sphinxes in burnished bronze, France, XIX, on porphyry bases. . Cm 20,00 x 13,50 x 5,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Group of threeFRANCE 19th CENTURY Group of three burnished bronze sphinxes of which two winged, France, 19th century, the largest h cm 9.50 x16.00 x 5.50; the pair H. cm 6.50x10.50x4.00. . .See Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of rounds depicting:19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Pair of rounds depicting: Portrait of a man and Portrait of a woman in bronze with wooden frames resting on columns. . Cm 49,00 x 159,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upperFRANCE, END OF 19th CENTURY A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upper section and gilt bronze inserts. . Cm 80,50 x 142,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020CAMPANELLO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOdi gusto neogotico con corpo traforato; usure e graffi Alt. cm 17,5, diam. 10,5 A BRONZE BELL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Figure of seated woman in19th CENTURY ARTIST Figure of seated woman in bronze. . Cm 19,00 x 20,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bust of Vespasian.19th CENTURY ARTIST Bust of Vespasian. Bronze. Cm 7,00 x 11,20 x 5,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO Empire showcase with two glass doors decorated with golden19TH CENTURY NAPLE MANUFACTURE Empire showcase with two glass doors decorated with golden bronzes, with raised mirror with four side columns in gilt bronze. . Cm 121,00 x 188,00 x 32,00. Defects and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO A BALAUSTRO IN TERRAGLIA POLICROMA, FRANCIA ORUSSIA, FINE DEL XIX SECOLO a decoro floreale, montatura in bronzo dorato con decoro floreale a rilievo; usure, pochi difetti di cottura, la doratura con tracce di ossidazione e bruniture Alt. cm 25,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fonderia Ferdinand Barbedienne, Parigi, XIX secolo, Ilscultura in bronzo, cm 23x21x60, alla base inciso: "F. Barbedienne. Fondeur, Paris", timbro che riporta la scritta: "reduction mecanique"See Sold Price
Sold2021RILIEVO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante Caligola coronato d'alloro, monta su placca circolare in metallo argentato inscritta; usure, bruniture Il rilievo, cm 8,5X5,5 La placca, cm 10,7 A GILT BRONZE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR ASee Sold Price
Sold2019CALAMAIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLOin forma di alzata centro tavola su piede squadrato- usure e alcuni graffi, restauri, mancanze, tracce di ossidazione Alt. cm 10, diam. cm 14 A GILT BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR AND SOME SCRATSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI ELEGANTI VASI A CRATEREin bronzo finemente cesellato brunito e dorato. base in marmo nero del Belgio. Francia XIX secolo . h cm 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, XX SECOLOraffigurante cavallo rampante su base in travertino; usure, graffi minori e difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27,5 A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden-plated bronze centrepiece. 20th centuryScultura centrotavola in bronzo dorato e satinato. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 17 Prof. cm. 41 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA ITALIANA INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Scultura in bronzo€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio da mensola Bronzo dorato Francia, fine del XIX secolo 42 x 37 x 11,5 cm Quadrante smaltato€760
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di due tavolini da servizio Servo muto di mogano con ripiani pieghevoli, Inghilterra, inizio€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Budai Bronzo dorato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 24,5 cm A Sculpture Budai Gilt€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€2,500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA ITALIANA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO, Scultura in marmo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di piccoli busti€100
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, Busto di donna, Scultura in bronzo€200
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile con sacco, Scultura in bronzo€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con motivi floreali e dragone Bronzo scolpito Giappone, Epoca Meiji, XIX secolo 102 x 90 x 76€3,000