Sold2022Pablo Picasso MoMA Retrospective Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) vintage exhibition poster lithograph edited for "A Retrospective The Museum of Modern Art, New York, May 22- September 16, 1980", color fade, housed in a silver metaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO - SYLVETTE SILK SCREEN Pablo Picasso - SpanishPablo Picasso - Spanish 1881-1973 - Vintage color silk screen entitled " Sylvette " . Signed in plate lower right margin. 13 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), VINTAGEAFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), VINTAGE COMMEMORATIVE PLATE MARKING THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FRENCH COMMUNIST PARTY, MARKED VERSO. DIAMETER 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Sala Gaspar Vintage PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage lithograph poster. Titled "Sala Gaspar." An abstract figural work in blue, yellow and red, with printed Spanish language details: Consejo de Ciento, 323 BSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Eight Sala Gaspar ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of eight duplicate vintage exhibition posters boldly announcing "Sala Gaspar / Picasso / Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado / Marzo 1968." All imprinted at leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph on BlackPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph on Black background. Framed. Vintage. size: 11x10.75 image, 12x11.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Three Musicians' Framed PrintVintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Three Musicians' Print. Frame size: 23 x 21.75". Painting size: 18 x 16.75". Signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) LithographVintage Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) offset lithograph, signed in plate, frame dimensions: 27 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Bull and Bull FighterPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Bull and Bull Fighter. Circa 1950s vintage. Original framing. Size: 31 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph 2 FiguresPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph 2 Figures. Signed in plate, Vintage. Size: 24.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, large group of vintage printsAfter Pablo Picasso, large group of vintage prints, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), (19) prints including 5 published by Penn Prints, NY, printed by Triton Press, each in paper mat, 14"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PICASSO "TOROS EN VALLAURIS" T-SHIRT, 2001A VINTAGE PICASSO "TOROS EN VALLAURIS" T-SHIRT, 2001 (XL a vintage art t-shirt centered with a screenprint after the 1955 Toros en Vallauris linocut by Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), copyrighted aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Portrait Photos by Gene Fenn & MOREAn estate lot of four (4) vintage black and white portrait photos of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Includes: two (2) original gelatin prints by American photographer and artist Gene Fenn (1911-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Poster, Pablo Picasso, Pierre ReverdyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "A la Rencontre de Pierre Reverdy [Fondation Maeght]," 1970, vintage offset lithographic poster, from an edition of 3000, overall (with frame): 25"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TOTEM DOLL BRONZE FIGURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, The Doll, 1964, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Signed, Picasso, and marked with a E. Godard foundry mark, on the sculpture. Pablo Picasso wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, Standing Woman, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Circa: 1948. Signed, Picasso, on a base. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH LITHOGRAPH GUERNICA AFTER PABLO PICASSOA vintage limited edition lithograph on paper mounted on canvas, Guernica, after Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, the original oil painting on canvas, 1937. Guernica is a painting by Pablo PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PABLO PICASSO OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT SIGNEDA vintage oil painting on canvas after Pablo Picasso (French, Spanish, 1881-1973) original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of the Poet Sabartes, 1901. Signed by the artist with initials lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH PRINT BOARD MUSICIANS AFTER PABLO PICASSOA vintage reproduction, print on board, Three Musicians, after Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, the original oil painting on canvas, 1921. The Three Musicians is a Synthetic Cubist painting by PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait!P. Picasso, 4 Candid Photos Snapped by E. Kapp; Along with Bonus Kapp Oil Portrait! A lot related to Spanish abstract artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), including four vintage black and white photograpSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist painting skull still life€500
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)