Sold2016MODERN DESIGN LOVESEAT, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLE THISMODERN DESIGN LOVESEAT, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, PALE GRAY UPHOLSTERY, SKIRTED BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, PILLOWS SOLD SEPARATELY, SKU860.16See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN DESIGN LOVESEAT, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE THISMODERN DESIGN LOVESEAT, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, PALE GRAY UPHOLSTERY, SKIRTED BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, PILLOWS SOLD SEPARATELY, SKU860.16See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH STYLE BOMBE CHEST BY HARDEN, ANTIQUED PALE GREENFRENCH STYLE BOMBE CHEST BY HARDEN, ANTIQUED PALE GREEN CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH FOLIATE DESIGNS, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL CHESTS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, VERY GOOD GENTLY USED CONDITION (ONE DRAWER PULL IS MSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Mid Century Modern Loveseat With Angled Wood Frame. Two 1 arm chairs .2pc Mid Century Modern Loveseat With Angled Wood Frame. Two 1 arm chairs . Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 25 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Landgrave Modern Design Loveseat Sofa CouchHector Landgrave 21st Century International Contemporary Celebrity Designer. Featuring a modernist two piece upholstered leather and cloth beige couch. Pieces measures 34" x 53" x 45" and 34" x 56" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE LOVESEAT, BLACK AND GOLD GILTANTIQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE LOVESEAT, BLACK AND GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME, GRAY/BLUE AND GOLD UPHOLSTERY, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL LOVESEATS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, EACH SOLD SEPARATELYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Stanley Modern Design 1-pc display cabinetPair Stanley Modern Design 1-pc display cabinet, single glass door with mirrored back, single drawer over two doors, 76"h x 25-1/2"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VELVET SWIVEL LOVESEAT, STRIPED VELVET UPHOLSTERY, SKIRVELVET SWIVEL LOVESEAT, STRIPED VELVET UPHOLSTERY, SKIRTED BASE, EXCELLENT CONDITION, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben American Art Glass Antelope & Crown BowlsAn estate collection of two (2) Steuben American art glass crystal bowls. Mid Century Modern design. Includes: (1) Antelope figural finial candy dish bowl (measures 6.5" x 5.5" x 5.5"); and (1) CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Hand-Made Bracelets by Sherry TinsmanSilver Hand-Made Bracelets by Sherry TinsmanSherry Tinsman is the artist of these two cuff bracelets. The first is a modern design @ approx 1" wide, is signed by the designer and marked "Sterling 14K.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR THAYER COGGIN MODERN ARMCHAIRS, WOOD ARMS INPAIR THAYER COGGIN MODERN ARMCHAIRS, WOOD ARMS IN MEDIUM DRIFTWOOD FINISH, #1 OF TWO PAIRS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION (EACH PAIR SOLD SEPARATELY), LABELED THAYER COGGIN, EXCEPTIONAL GENTLY USED CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURAL WICKER SETTEE BY ISAMU KENMOCHI (US/JAPAN, 20TH C.)Midcentury Modern Design Woven Wicker Loveseat, with rounded edges and white painted surface, 28 1/2" high, 59" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE EMBOSSED COPPER AND BRASS URN WITH LID ANDLARGE EMBOSSED COPPER AND BRASS URN WITH LID AND HANDLE, HERALDIC DESIGN WITH RAMPANT LIONS, COPPER BODY WITH BRASS LID, #1 OF TWO SIMILAR AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION (SOLD SEPARATELY), APPROX 17"H, SKU144See Sold Price
Sold2016OPULENT ROLL ARM SOFA, DESIGN CENTER OF THE AMERICAS,OPULENT ROLL ARM SOFA, DESIGN CENTER OF THE AMERICAS, CHAMPAGNE GOLD TONE ON TONE UPHOLSTERY, TASSELED ARMS, SKIRTED BASE, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL SOFAS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION (SOLD SEPARATELY), EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hickory Modern Design 3-pc walnut sideboardHickory Modern Design 3-pc walnut sideboard, brass hardware, also could be dresser with two nightstands, 29-1/2"w x 52"w x 19-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN ITALIAN LEATHER SOFA, BROWN LEATHER, SQUAREMODERN ITALIAN LEATHER SOFA, BROWN LEATHER, SQUARE ARMS, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL SOFAS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, EACH SOLD SEPARATELY, LABELED, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU529See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE EMBOSSED COPPER AND BRASS URN WITH LID ANDLARGE EMBOSSED COPPER AND BRASS URN WITH LID AND HANDLE, HERALDIC DESIGN WITH RAMPANT LIONS, COPPER BODY WITH BRASS LID, #1\2 OF TWO SIMILAR AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION (SOLD SEPARATELY), APPROX 17"H, SKU1See Sold Price
Sold2022KURT OSTERVIG Danish Modern Rosewood Dining Table. Semi- Round Drop Sides. Banded top. Elegant OpenKURT OSTERVIG Danish Modern Rosewood Dining Table. Marked on underside. Semi- Round Drop Sides. Banded top. Elegant Open Angular Legs. Harvest Table. Unique dovetailed hinge design. Two 24 1/2 inch drSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Yellow Gold Modern Design RingBears four .20 carat round diamonds, four .08 diamonds, and two .10 diamonds. Approx. 1.25 carat diamond weight. 11.4 dwts inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Metal Sculptural Bookends 2 PAIRSAn estate collection of two (2) sets of metal bookends. Each pair having Modernist sculpture designs. Includes: one (1) set of two (2) bookends with a concentric circle design, having impressed signatSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PC MODERN CHROME AND LAMINATE DESK AND FILE CABINET,2 PC MODERN CHROME AND LAMINATE DESK AND FILE CABINET, BLACK LAMINATE VENEER, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL DESK SETS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, SKU193.06See Sold Price
Sold2016SPIROGYRA MID CENTURY MODERN ACRYLIC AND STRING PENDANTSPIROGYRA MID CENTURY MODERN ACRYLIC AND STRING PENDANT LAMP, 1960's/1970's, ACRYLIC BASE WITH CHROME CHAIN, #1 OF TWO IDENTICAL PENDANT LAMPS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION (EACH SOLD SEPARATELY), APPROX 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Swedish 5pc. Dinning SetDanish modern mid century design. Including 4 chairs marked "Made in Sweden", with original cushioned seats. Along with a table 54 1/4" X 28 1/2" X 35 1/2" and two 13 7/8" extensions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Nauman, Two InvitesUSA, 1980-83 printed matter 5 3/4” x 4 1/8” largest Two postcard invites for Bruce Nauman exhibitions at Museum Haus Esters, Krefeld. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, artist, coSee Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE MID-CENTURY MODERN CABINETS, probably Denmark, c. 1970, rosewood veneer, unmarked, two han...$750
BonhamsFRENCH ART DECO TWO-PEDESTAL DINING TABLE, c. 1930, walnut, glass, brass, unmarked, ht. 30, lg. ...$1,500
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE, Denmark,...$2,600
BonhamsFOUR OIVA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th/early 21st century, raven, acid-etc...$150
BonhamsTHREE OVIA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA COMMEMORATIVE GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th/early 21st century, ...$150
BonhamsPINO SIGNORETTO (1944-2017) MURANO GLASS CLOWN, Italy, early 21st century, holding four removabl...$2,000
BonhamsSIX OVIA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th/early 21st century, snipe, incised m...$200
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SAINT-GALL' JARDINIERE AND PAIR OF CANDLE HOLDERS, France, 1934, oval ...$400
BonhamsTWO GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953) ENAMELED GLASS JARS, France, c. 1925, clear glass jar with...$150
BonhamsTHREE OIVA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th-early 21st century, two Sea Mews, ...$150
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both marked 'Daum Nancy Franc...$200
BonhamsFIVE OIVA TOIKKA FOR IITTALA GLASS BIRDS, Finland, late 20th/early 21st century, two small ptarm...$200
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS BOWLS, Nancy, France, c. 1930, smaller bowl, wheel-engraved...$200
BonhamsTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS BOWLS, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both with incised marks 'Daum...$260
BonhamsTWO WILLIAM DE MORGAN 'ROSE TRELLIS' TILES, England, 1888, impressed stamp mark, each tile 6 x 6...$300