Sold20226 RARE H.J. PEPPER COIN SILVER SPOONS6 American Coin Silver Kings Pattern Spoons by H.J. Pepper of Wilmington Delaware c. 1810-27, Philadelphia c.1828-50. Two Serving Spoons 9" and 4 Teaspoons 6". Approximate weight on all 368 grams. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of (24) American Coin Silver SpoonsA Collection of (24) American Coin Silver Spoonsincluding a set of (6) teaspoons with mark of R. & W. Wilson of Philadelphia, in the King's pattern, "M" monogram (5 5/8 in.); (1) King's pattern spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017A KINGS PATTERN BAILEY & CO SILVER SERVING SPOON. 6 oz.A KINGS PATTERN BAILEY & CO SILVER SERVING SPOON. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Coin Silver Stuffing Spoon, J.E. Caldwell & CoA King's pattern example from the mid 19th century. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 14" long, the approximate weight is 6 troy ounces. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) TIFFANY & OTHER OLIVE PATTERN SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 8) American silver flatware, in "Olive" type pattern, including: (6) sterling flat handle knives, Tiffany & Company, monogrammed E.H.B., approx 8"l, (2) likely coin silver spoons, Farrington &See Sold Price
Sold20216 BOSTON COIN SILVER FORKS - BAILEY CHAPMANSix (6) Coin Silver Forks in the Kings Pattern. Boston, Bailey Chapman Co. c 1858. Backs Monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Approximate silver weight 465 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group R. & W. Wilson Coin SilverLarge group of R. & W. Wilson coin silver, Philadelphia 1825 - 1850, four fiddle shell dinner spoons 8.75" L, 4 King pattern spoons 8.5" L, nine beaded edge teaspoons 6.25" L, oval ladle with beaded eSee Sold Price
Sold202115 PC CHARLESTON HAYDEN & GREGG COIN SILVER15 Piece Coin Silver Flatware. American, mid 19th century, King style pattern, marked "Hayden & Gregg" (Charleston, South Carolina 1843-1846), all monogrammed. 6 Place Spoons 7", 4 Teaspoons 5 3/4". 1See Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs King/Queen Silver flatware incl. Baldwin Gardner c. 1830Group of heavy coin silver flatware in the King / Queen pattern, marked for Baldwin Gardiner and other New York City makers/retailers, c. 1830, totaling six (6) tablespoons, five (5) dessert spoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16TIFFANY AND COMPANY "ENGLISH KING"PATTERN(1885) 16 PIECES STERLING SILVER FLATWARE - 4 LARGE 7.5" DINNER FORKS - 3 SMALL 6.75" DINNER FORKS - 3 LARGE 8.5" SERVING SPOONS - 3 LARGE 7" SOUP SPOONS - 1 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Early Samuel Kirk Coin Silver SpoonsIncluding a pair in a King's pattern, stamped "S. Kirk" and with C date latter for 1824, the underside with chased floral decoration and monogrammed, 9 in. L, 5.35 ozt; and one in a plain fiddle patteSee Sold Price
Sold20176 American coin silver Bailey & Co. table spoons.6 American coin silver Bailey & Co. table spoons. 7 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Carolina Coin Silver SpoonsFour South Carolina Coin Silver Spoonsincluding a Charleston tablespoon in Kings pattern with mark of Leyland & Co. (8 7/8 in.); Charleston tablespoon with mark of N. Hayden, and rubbed three part marSee Sold Price
Sold2022(24) SILVER TEASPOONS - MARQUAND & GORHAMincludes a set of 12 coin silver spoons by Frederick Marquand (Savannah, GA, c.1820) in Shell or King pattern, 6in., and a set of 12 Gorham sterling spoons in King George pattern, 5.75in., all spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) Coin Silver Spoons and Master Butter(10) Coin silver spoons and master butter to include (3) Gorham coin silver spoons in Medallion pattern, 1864, 6"L, (5) Wood and Hughes coin silver ice cream spoons, 1863, with gold washed bowl and waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Charleston Coin Silver SpoonsSouth Carolina, early 19th century, seven Nathan Vernon (working 1802-1835) spoons including set of six spoons, downturn fiddle handles, 5-1/4 in. and one serving spoon, king style pattern, 8-3/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold20239 Pieces Bright Cut Coin Silver SpoonsBeautiful set of teaspoons and serving spoons, with a lovely brite cut pattern. 6 teaspoons and three big servers. Large spoons measure 8 7/8" in length. Marked as shown with J.P.B. Total weight 8.54See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Thibault Coin Silver Dinner SpoonsThibault, Phila., circa early 19th century, five King's pattern dinner spoons 8.75" L with monogram, 15.78 OZT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold201825 pcs sterling and coin silver incl. KY25 pieces coin silver and sterling silver flatware, including 12 coin silver spoons of Kentucky interest. Includes six (6) fiddle pattern teaspoons marked A. Fairleigh in banner (Andrew Fairleigh, worSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Coin Silver "King's" Pattern FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Coin Silver "King's" Pattern Flatware(64) pieces, service for twelve, including: (6) knives with English sterling handles (approximately 10 7/8 in.); (6) knives with English sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver King's Pattern Two-Piece Fish Serving SetAmerican Coin Silver King's Pattern Two-Piece Fish Serving Setmanufacturer's mark of Taylor & Lawrie, retailed by Bailey & Co. (Philadelphia, active 1848-1865), the knife blade in the form of a dolphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Flatware SetTowle Sterling Flatware Set Sterling silver - 34.655 troy ounces total weight (knives not included in weight). "Rambling Rose" pattern + three additional unmatched coin silver spoons (2.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) GEORGE III STERLING ARMORIAL SALT SPOONS(lot of 7) British sterling silver salt spoons, including: (6) George III Kings Pattern salt spoons, maker's mark JMc, probably James McKay, c.1816, gilt-washed bowls, engraved armorial with pelican,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
3 days LeftBidhausWhiting Berry Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 Pieces with Mother of Pearl Handles$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWhiting Berry Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 Pieces with Mother of Pearl Handles$10