Sold2017Lot: Two Souvenir BanksEuropean circa 1930's. Coronation Crown (Elizabeth II) (Made in England, 3 3/16" H) and Souvenir Trunk, "Marine-Ehrenmal Laboe" (Made in Germany, 3 1/4" L). White Metal / Silvered-Lead. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Eisendieck, (German, 1906-1998)Suzanne Eisendieck (German, 1906-1998) "Le Port de Laboe", ca. 1950s oil on canvas titled, "Arthur Lenars & Co., Paris, Transport Internationaux" label and "The Paris American Art Co., 2 Rue BonaparteSee Sold Price
Sold201819-tlg. Souvenir-Konvolut,19-tlg. Souvenir-Konvolut, darunter Ansichtenteller Marine Ehrenmahl u. Ostseebad Laboe, 1 Tischfeuerzeug U-581 L. 22 cm, 1 Teekanne H. 18 cm, Miniaturvasen, Schnapsgläser, 1 Ascher Ø 14,5 cm, 1 HumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 2 Modelle (Dr. Grope)Ehrenmal von Laboe und Ostmark, beide aus der Repliken-Serie "Dr.Grope", R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
2015Becker, Boris Laboe 1996. Abzug der Griffelkunst (352Becker, Boris Laboe 1996. Abzug der Griffelkunst (352 C3, 2013). 47,5x60 cm. Pigmentdruck (Ink-Jet). Verso handsigniert und von der Griffelkunst bezeichnet.See Sold Price
2015Runge, Jrgen Vor Laboe (Segelboote im Hafen). 20.Runge, Jrgen Boats in a harbour. Oil on canvas. Vor Laboe (Segelboote im Hafen). 20. Jh. l auf Leinwand. 69 x 58,5 cm. Signiert. - Gerahmt (Mae mit Rahmen 86 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
2018Robert Schmidt-Hamburg, 1885 Berlin-1963 LaboeRobert Schmidt-Hamburg, 1885 Berlin-1963 Laboe, three-master in full rigging on a calm sea, circled by some gulls, oil / canvas, signed lower left, c. 32x48cm / 50x 65cm, R.See Sold Price
2021Robert Schmidt-Hamburg(1885 Berlin - 1963 Laboe) Kleiner Fischerhafen Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 35 cm x 47 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.See Sold Price
2019Set of 4 CDs, Art Laboe's 60 Killer OldiesArt Laboe's, Set of 4 CDs, Art Laboe's 60 Killer Oldies. Good condition. CD. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
2022Robert Schmidt-HamburgRobert Schmidt-Hamburg (1885 Berlin - 1963 Laboe) Kleiner Fischerhafen Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 35 cm x 47 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold20231915 Laboe German Navy Feldpost RPPC Postcard Battle Of Falkland Islands Cover1915 Laboe German Navy Feldpost RPPC Postcard Battle Of Falkland Islands Cover Type: Cover Place Of Origin: Germany & Colonies Quality: Used Grade: Ungraded Topic: Military War Certification: UncertifSee Sold Price
Sold20241932 Laboe Germany RPPC Postcard Cover Do X Seaplane Type At Sea1932 Laboe Germany RPPC Postcard Cover Do X Seaplane Type At Sea Type: Cover Place Of Origin: Germany & Colonies Region: Germany Grade: Ungraded Quality: Used Topic: Whales Certification: UncertifiedSee Sold Price
20221915 Laboe German Navy Feldpost RPPC Postcard Battle Of Falkland Islands1915 Laboe German Navy Feldpost RPPC Postcard Battle Of Falkland Islands Type: Cover Place Of Origin: Germany & Colonies Quality: Used Grade: Ungraded Topic: Military War Certification: Uncertified PrSee Sold Price
20221932 Laboe Germany RPPC Postcard Cover Do X Seaplane Type At1932 Laboe Germany RPPC Postcard Cover Do X Seaplane Type At Type: Cover Place of Origin: Germany & Colonies Region: Germany Grade: Ungraded Quality: Used Country/Region of Manufacture: Germany Topic:See Sold Price
Sold2013Konvolut 2 Modelle der 40er JahreEhrenmal von Laboe und Flugsicherungsschiff Westfalen (Kran festgeklebt), beide R 0, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeug und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2014Lot of 2 German WWII tinnies NSDAP NavyB-254 Lot of 2 German WWII "tinnies": (1) N.S.D.A.P. 1939 Kreistag for Iserlohn. (2) Naval 1936 "Skagerrak - Kiel - Laboe" with eagle and monument. IISee Sold Price
Sold2009North German Lloyd TS Bremen Promotional PrintDESCRIPTION: North German Lloyd promotional print. Signed in print "R. Schmidt Laboe". Marked in margin "North German Lloyd T.S. "Bremen" 32335 GRT". PROVENANCE: Property from the late Raymond A. FarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII GERMAN KRIEGSMARINE ADMIN OFFICER DAGGERWWII GERMAN KRIEGSMARINE ADMIN OFFICER DAGGER WWII German Kriegsmarine Administration Officer Dagger. Double edged, bright, double acid etched blade with dual fuller. Battleship and Laboe Naval MemoriSee Sold Price