Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 13" x 14" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Abstract Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstLimited 8/25 - Measurements: 17 in H x 7 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstLimited 24/24 - After Ernst - Measurements: 9 in L x 7 in h x 8 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstLimited 8/24 - Measurements: 18 in H x 8 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstLimited 17/24 - Measurements: 10 in L x 9 in H x 3 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024After MAX ERNST "Mask N" Bronze Sculpture:After MAX ERNST "Mask N" Bronze Sculpture: Max Ernst (1891-1976), German Painter and Sculptor, Known more Abstraction, Surrealism and Dada Art. Signed on Base Max Ernst '48 and on Back of Piece 5/VI (See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Face Max ErnstOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “FACE”AUTHOR: MAX ERNESTMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTH 14 cm X DEPTSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Man Max ErnstOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "MAN"AUTHOR: MAX ERNESTMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 16 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTH 16 cm X DEPTH 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture After Max ErnstLimited 24/24 - After Ernst - Measurements: 9 in L x 7 in h x 8 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Bronze Sculpture After Max ErnstLimited 6/24 -Measurements: 14.5 x 5 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture After MAX ERNSTLimited 10/ 24 - Measurements: 15 in H x 7 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Bronze Sculpture -After Max ErnstLimited 7/24 - Measurements: 13 in L x 9 in H x 2.5 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Max ErnstOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “HOMME”AUTHOR: MAX ERNSTMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 45 cm x WIDTH 11 cm x DEPTH 7 cmBASE: WIDTH 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze sculpture Homme by Max ErnstOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “HOMME”AUTHOR: MAX ERNSTMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 45 cm x WIDTH 11 cm x DEPTH 7 cmBASE: WIDTH 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture Homme by Max ErnstOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: “HOMME” AUTHOR: MAX ERNST MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 45 cm x WIDTH 11 cm x DEPTH 7 cm BASE: WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Bronze Sculpture by After Max ErnstLimited 6/24 -Measurements: 14.5 x 5 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Desbois (French, 1851-1935) Gilded Bronze OysterJules Desbois (French, 1851-1935) Gilded Bronze Oyster Sculpture . Sgn. J. Desbois; Some wear to finish. Together with a bronze sculpture of a woman, original patina. Max. L 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Milo 1938-1976; Fine Bronze Dancer SculptureMax Milo 1938-1976; Fine Bronze Dancer Sculpture. Modernism Design. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 21.5h x 3.25w. ASKart: Max Milo (1938 - 1976) is known for SculptureSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Milo, Modernist Bronze Figure Sculpture 21 inches height, Good Patina$10
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresMother and Child in Green Patina Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Botero on Marble Base - 14" x 6"$450
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresEthereal Elegance: Milo's Signed Original Green Patina Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 7"$250