Sold2023Native American Group 4 Pottery Vessels incl Acoma Pueblo, Sally R GarciaThis is a fine group of Native American polychrome pottery vessels including two carved examples by Sally R. Garcia (b.1940) of the Laguna Pueblo, a hand painted vase, and a miniature Acoma Pueblo blaSee Sold Price
2023Pre-Columbian Post-Classic Pottery Vessels (4)**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, Nayarit, & Jalisco, Post Classic period, ca. 900 to 1400 CE. A collection of 4 pottery vessels; a buff bottle with a globular body andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Thai Pottery Kendis (Sukhothai, to Ayutthaya)Southeast Asia, Thailand, Mon Dvaravati Period, Sukhothai, to Ayutthaya, ca. 10th to 16th century CE. A collection of 4 pottery vessels known as kendis, each with an upturned pouring spout - two are aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Roman Imperial Redware Vessels**Originally Listed At $400** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A set of 4 pottery vessels from the ancient Roman Empire. Each vessel is of utilitarian form with a deep basin and a thSee Sold Price
Sold20231st C. Roman Terracotta Utilitarian Vessels (4)**Originally Listed At $400** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A set of 4 pottery vessels from the ancient Roman Empire. First is a petite terra sigillata cup with impressed stipplinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mississippian Pottery and Artifact AssortmentMississippian Pottery and Artifact Assortment (33) items including (4) pottery vessels with one having engraved markings as well as a full-grooved axe, (2) drilled plummets, tools and arrowheads PropeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Costa Rican Redware Vessels - 2 Avian Form**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, Central America, Costa Rica, Atlantic Watershed, ca. 300 to 700 CE. An attractive ensemble of 4 pottery vessels, all enveloped in vibrant red slip. First,See Sold Price
Sold20244 Panamanian Cocle Pottery VesselsPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle, Tonosi type, ca. 300 to 500 CE. A lovely ensemble of 4 pottery vessels: a jar in the stylized form of a cacao pod, a bowl, a pedestal dish, and a plSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Holyland Pottery Pitchers & 2 Roman Pottery Oil Lamps**First Time At Auction** Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE; Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 4th century CE. A lovely ensemble of 4 pottery vessels: 2 pitchers and 2 oil lamps. Each of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holyland Terracotta Handled Vessels (4)**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. An elegant ensemble of 4 pottery vessels, all presenting bulbous bodies, sloped shoulders, flared rims, and slender handSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Holyland Pottery Vessels with HandlesAncient Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE to 3rd century CE. A set of 4 hand-built pottery vessels, each with at least 1 thick handle and a slightly flared rim. The 2 most petite vessels haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (4) Chinese pottery vesselsGroup (4) Chinese pottery vessels, Style of Warring States Period, 476-221 BCE, nicely glazed and decorated, largest baluster jar, 13.75"h x 10"dia, one short bowl, 4"h x 8"dia Provenance: Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Southwest pottery vessels with animals: (3)(lot of 4) Southwest pottery vessels with animals: (3) signed Acoma including (2) rattles decorated with lizard(s), one by Louis(a) Nadine Mansfield rattle decorated with lizards, the other signed E.VSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Peruvian Pottery VesselsFour Peruvian pottery vessels. Includes two early Chimu culture zoomorphic vessels with burnished finish, an early Moche portrait vessel, and a later double headed llama vessel with Red finish. Some wSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Art Pottery Vessels by Nancy Adams & Donna GetsingerA group of four late 20th century art pottery vessels by Nancy Adams and Donna Getsinger. Includes two frog and jade lily perfumers with a two-handled urn set upon four twisted legs by Adams, and an aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) Terracotta pottery vessel group, 28"h(lot of 4) Terracotta pottery vessel group, 28"h.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Anasazi & Mimbres Corrugated Pottery Vessels & MaizeNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico & Arizona, Mogollon-Mimbres tradition and Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), ca. 1000 to 1300 CE. A collection of 4 small pottery vessels and maize cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Blackware Vessels c.4th century BC.Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Blackware Vessels c.4th century BC. Size 2 1/2 - 5 inches. A collection of 4 Apulian pottery vessels together with Attic black figure lekythos fragment. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL RODRIGUEZ GUILLENMANUEL RODRIGUEZ GUILLEN (Mata Ortiz, 20th/21st century), group of (4) polychrome pottery vessels, to include: olla having frogs and lizard on ground with geometric design, lizard enclosing signatureSee Sold Price
Sold20245 3/4" PAINTED POTTERY VESSEL W/ MOTHER & BABY, GREAT PRECOLUMBIAN JAMA COAQUE CULTURE ARTIFACT,5 3/4" PAINTED POTTERY VESSEL W/ MOTHER & BABY, GREAT PRECOLUMBIAN JAMA COAQUE CULTURE ARTIFACT, MARK SCHMIDT COASee Sold Price
Sold20244 Greek Style Pottery Vessels4 Greek style terracotta pottery vessels. Oinochoe, black figure decoration with warriors and figures on horseback. Tallest 5 5/8"H. All with scratches and losses to decoration, smallest with repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery, Futura Weeping Tulip vase with trial glaze, model 437-12 2. Roseville Futura 393 Four Ball Stylish MCM Mid Century Vase 3. Roseville Pottery Futura Pine Cone vase, model 433-10 4See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery, Futura Bamboo Leaf Ball vase, model 387-7 2. Roseville Pottery Futura Art Deco Spittoon Vessel 3. Roseville Futura Pink Green 1928 Art Deco Pottery Ceramic Victory Vee Vase 399-7See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and a$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$225(3 bids)