Sold2016Old Abe with Shield BankOld Abe with Shield (4" H). The bank is made of cast iron and is in good condition. Made in the United States circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020CI Eagle w/Shield BankEagle w/Shield (Old Abe) Bank, CI, M676, 3 7/8", repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Abe Still Bank [Eagle w/ Shield]Old Abe Still Bank measures 4 in. tall. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Abe with ShieldOber Mfg. Co. Chagrin Falls, OH. - Circa 1905 This is a far superior example of the bank and its virtually in Mint Condition. Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Abe with ShieldOber Mfg. Co. Ohio - Circa 1890 Old Abe is 4โ tall. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2021CI "Wisconsin War Eagle" Bank"Wisconsin War Eagle" Bank, "Old Abe", CI, 2 7/8", M678, "E" RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old shield, 19th century - Kenya, Masaicow or buffalo hide, polychrome paint, min. dam., traces of usage and abrasion; these "heraldic shields" can certainly be compared with those of Europe's medieval knights. Based on the way a shield waSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Old Abe Case Eagle StatueLot T193 - 1950s Old Abe Case Eagle Statue HIGHLIGHTS Original* J.I. Case Company, Racine, Wis USA Figures such as this were once given to top dealers or long-time employees of Case, claiming this asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'BellBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1919 & d Mint Ends Grades. The roll is held in an old, rare "Bell Telephone Co." Bank style wrapper. This is the Bell Telephone lSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LITHOGRAPHY]. [TOBACCO]. “Chew Smoke Old Abe Fine Cut Smok...[LITHOGRAPHY]. [TOBACCO]. “Chew Smoke Old Abe Fine Cut Smoking” Tobacco Trade Card. Milwaukee, WI: H. Gugler & Son Litho for B. Leidersdorf & Co., [ca. 1880]. Lithographed tinted trade carSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD ABE B. LEIDERSDORF & CO. ANTIQUE POSTEROLD ABE B. LEIDERSDORF & CO. ANTIQUE POSTER. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017FROSTED EAGLE / OLD ABE JAM / PICKLE JARFROSTED EAGLE / OLD ABE JAM / PICKLE JAR, colorless and frosted. Crystal Glass Co. Circa 1883. 8 3/4" HOA.Virtually undamaged with a chip to one wing, as made.Provenance: Collection of Jim Lawrence anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Shield of Woven Fiber, Probably African, Early 20thOld Shield of Woven Fiber, Probably African, Early 20th C. Size: 37'' x 18'' x 3'' (94 x 46 x 8 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1929 & s Mint EndsBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1929 & s Mint Ends. The roll is held in an old, rare "Bell Telephone Co." Bank style wrapper. This is the Bell Telephone logo froSee Sold Price
Sold201624 old bank & trade notes & Confederate currency24 old band & trade notes & confederate currency Note vales 5 to 75 cents - 8 are on back of partial stock certificates. Some may be counterfeits or reproductions. [19]See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'BellBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1927 & d Mint Ends Grades. The roll is held in an old, rare "Bell Telephone Co." Bank style wrapper. This is the Bell Telephone lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jefferson War Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style Wrapper 1945-dJefferson War Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style Wrapper 1945-d. The roll is held in an old, rare Bank style wrapper. They are all frrom one Estate. The ends on these rolls are very tight. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'BellBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1919 & s Mint Ends Grades. The roll is held in an old, rare "Bell Telephone Co." Bank style wrapper. This is the Bell Telephone lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'AUTOMATBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'AUTOMAT Horn & Hardart' Wrapper 1924 & s Mint Ends. The roll is held in an old, rare "AUTOMAT Horn & Hardart" wrapper. Fifty-seventh Street and Sixth AveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'BellBuffalo Nickel Shotgun Roll in Old Bank Style 'Bell Telephone' Wrapper 1918 & s Mint Ends. The roll is held in an old, rare "Bell Telephone Co." Bank style wrapper. This is the Bell Telephone logo froSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3ยฃ350